eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 10

Week 10 QB rankings

eDraft's projections for every QB this week in Half PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 10 QB rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjPaYdPaTDIntRuYdRuTD
1Drake MayeNE@DET23.7299.62.20.937.10.3
2Matthew StaffordLAR@ARI22.6331.02.60.84.90.0
3Josh AllenBUF@NYJ22.5220.61.40.838.81.0
4Brock PurdySF@DAL21.3247.02.30.822.30.2
5Patrick Mahomes IIKC@ATL21.2268.71.90.723.10.3
6Jayden DanielsWAS@NYG19.6185.91.10.351.00.5
7Trevor LawrenceJAX@TEN19.2234.91.80.719.20.3
8Jared GoffDETvsNE18.6265.21.90.34.20.1
9Dak PrescottDALvsSF17.9261.81.70.611.30.1
10Joe BurrowCINvsPIT17.7234.92.00.68.40.1
11Jacoby BrissettARIvsLAR17.1237.51.80.813.40.1
12Bryce YoungCAR@NO16.9234.51.70.610.50.2
13Lamar JacksonBALQvsLAC16.8203.91.50.427.60.2
14Jameis WinstonNYGvsWAS16.7233.31.60.713.30.1
15Tyler ShoughNOvsCAR15.7237.21.30.816.00.2
16Aaron RodgersPIT@CIN15.5227.01.70.65.50.1
17Sam DarnoldSEA@LV15.4243.71.80.96.20.0
18C.J. StroudHOU@CLE15.3233.81.30.512.80.1
19Daniel JonesINDvsMIA15.1238.11.10.710.60.3
20Geno SmithNYJvsBUF14.6231.91.40.79.70.0
21Justin HerbertLAC@BAL14.5208.41.31.031.10.1
22Deshaun WatsonCLEvsHOU14.1186.11.30.427.60.0
23Kirk CousinsLVvsSEA13.8204.51.50.62.30.1
24Jordan LoveGBvsMIN13.7201.61.40.57.10.0
25Malik WillisMIA@IND13.6166.90.70.636.00.4
26Justin FieldsKC@ATL13.0129.50.70.231.60.3
27Michael Penix Jr.ATLQvsKC12.8208.71.00.36.60.1
28Kyler MurrayMIN@GB11.8169.60.80.524.40.1
29Cameron WardTENvsJAX11.5181.90.80.610.80.2
30Marcus MariotaWASD@NYG10.6134.40.90.420.30.1
31J.J. McCarthyNYGvsWAS10.3142.30.90.914.30.3
32Spencer RattlerNOvsCAR9.5156.80.80.615.10.0
33Mac JonesSF@DAL9.2146.00.90.46.20.0
34Joe FlaccoCINvsPIT9.2152.30.90.64.10.1
35Carson WentzMIN@GB8.9133.50.80.57.20.0
36Davis MillsHOU@CLE8.7119.20.70.38.80.1
37Drew LockSEAQ@LV8.5112.40.90.26.00.0
38Tyler HuntleyBALvsLAC8.495.80.60.216.70.1
39Tua TagovailoaATLvsKC8.1142.81.00.93.90.0
40Jake BrowningLAC@BAL8.1123.40.90.98.10.1
41Behren MortonNE@DET7.6129.40.60.69.20.1
42Ty SimpsonLAR@ARI7.2123.00.60.68.80.1
43Jake HaenerNYGvsWAS7.1101.50.60.39.10.1
44Cade KlubnikNYJvsBUF7.0120.80.60.68.60.1
45Shedeur SandersCLEvsHOU6.9119.30.60.912.50.1
46Quinn EwersJAX@TEN6.91270.60.76.40.1
47Mitch TrubiskyTENvsJAX6.681.90.70.25.10.0
48Tommy DevitoNE@DET6.695.70.50.38.40.1
49Kyle McCordMIA@IND6.5113.30.50.68.10.1
50Kurtis RourkeSF@DAL6.5114.30.50.68.20.1
51Garrett NussmeierKC@ATL6.5114.30.50.68.20.1
52Riley LeonardINDvsMIA6.4101.60.50.67.00.3
53Carson BeckARIvsLAR6.3110.00.50.67.80.1
54Stetson BennettLAR@ARI6.387.10.50.39.60.1
55Will HowardPIT@CIN6.3110.00.50.67.80.1
56Sam HowellDALvsSF6.289.50.50.38.00.1
57Haynes KingCAR@NO6.1107.90.50.67.70.1
58Aidan O'ConnellLVvsSEA5.787.20.40.37.50.1
59Tyrod TaylorGBvsMIN5.578.50.50.511.10.1
60Anthony RichardsonINDvsMIA5.272.40.40.36.20.1

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free