eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 10

Week 10 QB rankings

eDraft's projections for every QB this week in Half PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 10 QB rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjPaYdPaTDIntRuYdRuTD
1Brock PurdySF@DAL23.0267.12.50.825.70.3
2Josh AllenBUF@NYJ21.7222.01.50.830.01.0
3Drake MayeNE@DET21.4283.01.90.937.80.1
4Matthew StaffordLAR@ARI20.4304.02.40.84.50.0
5Patrick Mahomes IIKC@ATL20.3257.81.80.722.00.3
6Dak PrescottDALvsSF18.3257.51.80.512.40.1
7Tyler ShoughNOQvsCAR17.8257.91.50.618.00.3
8Jared GoffDETvsNE17.8265.31.90.34.10.0
9Lamar JacksonBALQvsLAC17.5211.61.60.428.50.2
10Trevor LawrenceJAX@TEN17.4212.21.60.617.10.3
11Deshaun WatsonCLEvsHOU17.2226.81.60.529.00.0
12Bryce YoungCAR@NO16.8233.81.60.610.30.2
13Joe BurrowCINvsPIT16.4238.61.70.77.60.1
14C.J. StroudHOU@CLE15.6246.41.40.615.10.1
15Jameis WinstonNYGJaxson Dart (IR) out: passing ×1.17vsWAS15.42351.41.08.70.1
16Jacoby BrissettARIvsLAR15.3220.71.60.811.80.1
17Justin HerbertLAC@BAL14.7214.21.31.027.90.1
18Daniel JonesINDvsMIA14.4220.71.20.810.50.3
19Sam DarnoldSEA@LV14.3224.41.60.86.10.0
20Jordan LoveGBvsMIN14.3210.41.60.57.70.0
21Geno SmithNYJvsBUF14.2225.81.40.79.20.0
22Aaron RodgersPIT@CIN13.9217.51.50.74.80.1
23J.J. McCarthyNYGJaxson Dart (IR) out: passing ×1.17vsWAS13.8192.91.21.216.80.3
24Kirk CousinsLVvsSEA13.4196.21.60.72.10.1
25Justin FieldsKC@ATL12.7125.20.70.230.90.3
26Michael Penix Jr.ATLvsKC12.5206.11.00.46.00.1
27Malik WillisMIA@IND12.3171.60.60.428.10.3
28Marcus MariotaWASD@NYG12.1151.71.10.523.60.1
29Cameron WardTENvsJAX12.0182.40.90.511.30.2
30Jayden DanielsWAS@NYG11.9130.20.90.328.70.1
31Kyler MurrayMIN@GB11.7175.30.80.621.90.1
32Spencer RattlerNOvsCAR10.4165.60.90.616.10.0
33Behren MortonNE@DET10.0151.70.80.711.90.1
34Carson WentzMIN@GB9.9146.20.90.58.50.0
35Mac JonesSF@DAL9.8154.80.90.47.00.0
36Tua TagovailoaATLvsKC9.5158.71.11.04.50.0
37Davis MillsHOU@CLE9.4128.60.70.210.20.1
38Kurtis RourkeSF@DAL9.2141.60.80.711.10.1
39Joe FlaccoCINvsPIT9.0149.50.90.64.40.1
40Shedeur SandersCLEvsHOU9.0145.40.80.915.30.1
41Cade KlubnikNYJvsBUF8.8136.60.80.710.70.1
42Kyle McCordMIA@IND8.7135.30.80.710.60.1
43Ty SimpsonLAR@ARI8.7135.30.80.710.60.1
44Jake HaenerNYGJaxson Dart (IR) out: passing ×1.17vsWAS8.4120.20.70.410.70.1
45Garrett NussmeierKCOut@ATL8.2129.00.70.710.10.1
46Haynes KingCAROut@NO8.0126.40.70.79.90.1
47Will HowardPIT@CIN7.9125.20.70.79.80.1
48D.J. UiagaleleiLAC@BAL7.9125.20.70.79.80.1
49Carson BeckARIvsLAR7.8123.90.70.79.70.1
50Drew LockSEA@LV7.7102.90.80.26.30.0
51Quinn EwersJAX@TEN7.5130.60.70.77.20.1
52Tyrod TaylorGBvsMIN7.3100.40.60.615.30.1
53Fernando MendozaLVvsSEA7.1115.00.70.79.00.1
54Riley LeonardINDvsMIA7.1106.50.60.67.80.3
55Tyler HuntleyBALvsLAC6.986.70.40.218.50.0
56Tommy DevitoNE@DET6.897.20.50.39.80.1
57Brady CookMIA@IND6.7128.30.50.810.40.0
58Mitch TrubiskyTENvsJAX6.782.70.70.25.90.0
59Sam HowellDALvsSF6.390.00.50.39.30.1
60Stetson BennettLAR@ARI6.083.00.50.310.30.1

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free