eDraft

NFL 2026 · 2026 season

Fantasy points against: RB

How many Half PPR points each defense has given up to RBs per game, against a league average of 19.3. Rank 1 is the softest matchup. The yards, touchdowns and catches behind the points are alongside.

View
Fantasy points against RB
DefenseRankFP/GTotalGYdsTDRec
New Orleans Saints127.7166.468841224
Miami Dolphins225.8128.95704825
Buffalo Bills325.4152.16781936
Green Bay Packers424.7147.967491026
Carolina Panthers523.3116.45684624
Denver Broncos622.3134.16846627
Indianapolis Colts722.0132.16846623
Las Vegas Raiders821.7129.96914525
Los Angeles Chargers921.6129.86783723
Dallas Cowboys1021.4128.16771722
New York Giants1120.0119.96774621
Atlanta Falcons1220.0119.76657732
New York Jets1320.0120.16786623
San Francisco 49ers1419.8118.96754443
Seattle Seahawks1519.4116.66646632
Arizona Cardinals1619.1114.36793518
Philadelphia Eagles1718.5111.36758423
New England Patriots1818.4110.46729427
Tennessee Titans1918.3109.86778420
Pittsburgh Steelers2018.1108.76727428
Los Angeles Rams2117.3103.96799228
Washington Commanders2216.9101.36683430
Houston Texans2316.8100.86588528
Detroit Lions2416.883.85503419
Cincinnati Bengals2516.683.15571320
Baltimore Ravens2616.598.96564525
Kansas City Chiefs2716.482.25512326
Chicago Bears2815.492.66611419
Jacksonville Jaguars2914.788.46539333
Tampa Bay Buccaneers3014.486.56605232
Cleveland Browns3114.284.96699122
Minnesota Vikings3212.763.45454216
What does fantasy points against mean?

It's the fantasy points a defense has allowed to players at a position, per game. A high number means the defense has been generous to that position, which makes it a good matchup; a low number means it has been stingy.

Why rank by per-game rather than total?

Teams play different numbers of games in any week range, and bye weeks vary, so per-game is the fair comparison.

Sign up free · it's free