eDraft

NFL 2026 · 2026 season

Fantasy points against: RB

How many Half PPR points each defense has given up to RBs per game, against a league average of 19.4. Rank 1 is the softest matchup. The yards, touchdowns and catches behind the points are alongside.

View
Fantasy points against RB
DefenseRankFP/GTotalGYdsTDRec
New Orleans Saints131.3125.04670916
Green Bay Packers227.6110.34568811
Miami Dolphins327.2108.64566720
Carolina Panthers425.6102.54630519
Buffalo Bills525.3101.14526621
New York Jets625.0100.04590618
Denver Broncos724.497.64631421
Indianapolis Colts822.288.84568416
Pittsburgh Steelers922.087.84553421
San Francisco 49ers1021.786.94574231
Los Angeles Chargers1120.983.54535416
Dallas Cowboys1220.481.54475512
Philadelphia Eagles1320.280.64531319
Detroit Lions1419.678.24457417
New York Giants1519.477.54480415
Las Vegas Raiders1619.377.34543314
Tennessee Titans1718.975.44504314
New England Patriots1818.875.24487317
Seattle Seahawks1918.373.44439323
Kansas City Chiefs2017.670.44429319
Baltimore Ravens2117.067.94354417
Cincinnati Bengals2216.867.24472220
Chicago Bears2315.662.24467211
Houston Texans2415.461.74362315
Jacksonville Jaguars2514.557.84383127
Tampa Bay Buccaneers2614.457.64411125
Cleveland Browns2714.457.74497016
Washington Commanders2814.357.34403214
Arizona Cardinals2914.256.8444828
Atlanta Falcons3014.055.94304323
Los Angeles Rams3113.152.54430019
Minnesota Vikings3212.650.34398113
What does fantasy points against mean?

It's the fantasy points a defense has allowed to players at a position, per game. A high number means the defense has been generous to that position, which makes it a good matchup; a low number means it has been stingy.

Why rank by per-game rather than total?

Teams play different numbers of games in any week range, and bye weeks vary, so per-game is the fair comparison.

Sign up free · it's free