eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 7 · this week

Week 7 QB rankings

eDraft's projections for every QB this week in Half PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 7 QB rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjPaYdPaTDIntRuYdRuTD
1Jordan LoveGB@DET20.8316.42.20.610.90.2
2Brock PurdySF@ATL19.9245.52.00.721.80.2
3Caleb WilliamsCHIvsNE19.8260.41.60.626.00.3
4Matthew StaffordLAR@LV19.8320.52.50.74.30.0
5Drake MayeNE@CHI19.7245.41.90.828.90.2
6Joe BurrowCIN@BAL18.9251.52.10.69.10.1
7Jared GoffDETvsGB18.7245.31.80.33.40.1
8C.J. StroudHOUvsNYG18.6265.41.70.513.30.2
9Dak PrescottDAL@PHI18.3275.41.70.711.80.1
10Bryce YoungCARvsTB17.1221.11.50.510.20.1
11Bo NixDEN@ARI16.8237.91.40.516.80.3
12Kyler MurrayMINvsIND16.1204.71.10.628.90.1
13Aaron RodgersPIT@NO15.8223.01.70.65.10.1
14Tyler HuntleyBALvsCIN15.8194.81.10.327.00.2
15Patrick Mahomes IIKC@SEA15.8212.51.30.717.10.2
16Tyler ShoughNOvsPIT15.5202.91.30.715.30.3
17Kirk CousinsLVvsLAR15.4227.81.60.72.30.1
18Baker MayfieldTBQQuestionable · expected to play@CAR15.2191.51.20.618.50.1
19Deshaun WatsonCLE@TEN15.1197.810.429.50.1
20Geno SmithNYJvsMIA15.0231.71.40.69.10.0
21Jacoby BrissettARIvsDEN14.7204.11.40.810.80.1
22Michael Penix Jr.ATLvsSF14.3215.81.20.46.20.1
23Sam DarnoldSEAvsKC13.7210.01.21.06.40.0
24Malik WillisMIA@NYJ13.5174.50.70.734.10.3
25Tanner McKeePHIvsDAL13.3213.11.10.67.20.1
26J.J. McCarthyNYG@HOU12.5150.61.01.014.30.2
27Cameron WardTENvsCLE11.6181.50.80.611.10.2
28Daniel JonesIND@MIN11.1181.60.70.810.10.2
29Jalon DanielsTB@CAR-0.300000
30Fernando MendozaLVvsLAR-0.300000
31Tyson BagentCHIvsNE-0.300000
32Jameis WinstonNYG@HOU-0.34.70.00.00.30
33Shedeur SandersCLE@TEN-0.314.00.10.11.50.0
34Mac JonesSF@ATL-0.328.70.20.11.20

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free