eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 10

Week 10 QB rankings

eDraft's projections for every QB this week in Half PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 10 QB rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjPaYdPaTDIntRuYdRuTD
60Anthony RichardsonINDvsMIA5.272.40.40.36.20.1
59Tyrod TaylorGBvsMIN5.578.50.50.511.10.1
58Aidan O'ConnellLVvsSEA5.787.20.40.37.50.1
57Haynes KingCAR@NO6.1107.90.50.67.70.1
56Sam HowellDALvsSF6.289.50.50.38.00.1
55Will HowardPIT@CIN6.3110.00.50.67.80.1
54Stetson BennettLAR@ARI6.387.10.50.39.60.1
53Carson BeckARIvsLAR6.3110.00.50.67.80.1
52Riley LeonardINDvsMIA6.4101.60.50.67.00.3
51Garrett NussmeierKC@ATL6.5114.30.50.68.20.1
50Kurtis RourkeSF@DAL6.5114.30.50.68.20.1
49Kyle McCordMIA@IND6.5113.30.50.68.10.1
48Tommy DevitoNE@DET6.695.70.50.38.40.1
47Mitch TrubiskyTENvsJAX6.681.90.70.25.10.0
46Quinn EwersJAX@TEN6.91270.60.76.40.1
45Shedeur SandersCLEvsHOU6.9119.30.60.912.50.1
44Cade KlubnikNYJvsBUF7.0120.80.60.68.60.1
43Jake HaenerNYGvsWAS7.1101.50.60.39.10.1
42Ty SimpsonLAR@ARI7.2123.00.60.68.80.1
41Behren MortonNE@DET7.6129.40.60.69.20.1
40Jake BrowningLAC@BAL8.1123.40.90.98.10.1
39Tua TagovailoaATLvsKC8.1142.81.00.93.90.0
38Tyler HuntleyBALvsLAC8.495.80.60.216.70.1
37Drew LockSEAQ@LV8.5112.40.90.26.00.0
36Davis MillsHOU@CLE8.7119.20.70.38.80.1
35Carson WentzMIN@GB8.9133.50.80.57.20.0
34Joe FlaccoCINvsPIT9.2152.30.90.64.10.1
33Mac JonesSF@DAL9.2146.00.90.46.20.0
32Spencer RattlerNOvsCAR9.5156.80.80.615.10.0
31J.J. McCarthyNYGvsWAS10.3142.30.90.914.30.3
30Marcus MariotaWASD@NYG10.6134.40.90.420.30.1
29Cameron WardTENvsJAX11.5181.90.80.610.80.2
28Kyler MurrayMIN@GB11.8169.60.80.524.40.1
27Michael Penix Jr.ATLQvsKC12.8208.71.00.36.60.1
26Justin FieldsKC@ATL13.0129.50.70.231.60.3
25Malik WillisMIA@IND13.6166.90.70.636.00.4
24Jordan LoveGBvsMIN13.7201.61.40.57.10.0
23Kirk CousinsLVvsSEA13.8204.51.50.62.30.1
22Deshaun WatsonCLEvsHOU14.1186.11.30.427.60.0
21Justin HerbertLAC@BAL14.5208.41.31.031.10.1
20Geno SmithNYJvsBUF14.6231.91.40.79.70.0
19Daniel JonesINDvsMIA15.1238.11.10.710.60.3
18C.J. StroudHOU@CLE15.3233.81.30.512.80.1
17Sam DarnoldSEA@LV15.4243.71.80.96.20.0
16Aaron RodgersPIT@CIN15.5227.01.70.65.50.1
15Tyler ShoughNOvsCAR15.7237.21.30.816.00.2
14Jameis WinstonNYGvsWAS16.7233.31.60.713.30.1
13Lamar JacksonBALQvsLAC16.8203.91.50.427.60.2
12Bryce YoungCAR@NO16.9234.51.70.610.50.2
11Jacoby BrissettARIvsLAR17.1237.51.80.813.40.1
10Joe BurrowCINvsPIT17.7234.92.00.68.40.1
9Dak PrescottDALvsSF17.9261.81.70.611.30.1
8Jared GoffDETvsNE18.6265.21.90.34.20.1
7Trevor LawrenceJAX@TEN19.2234.91.80.719.20.3
6Jayden DanielsWAS@NYG19.6185.91.10.351.00.5
5Patrick Mahomes IIKC@ATL21.2268.71.90.723.10.3
4Brock PurdySF@DAL21.3247.02.30.822.30.2
3Josh AllenBUF@NYJ22.5220.61.40.838.81.0
2Matthew StaffordLAR@ARI22.6331.02.60.84.90.0
1Drake MayeNE@DET23.7299.62.20.937.10.3

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free