eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 11

Week 11 QB rankings

eDraft's projections for every QB this week in Half PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 11 QB rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjPaYdPaTDIntRuYdRuTD
1Josh AllenBUFvsMIA23.5238.61.60.832.21.1
2Patrick Mahomes IIKCvsARI21.3270.51.90.723.10.3
3Joe BurrowCIN@WAS20.0285.22.10.79.10.2
4Lamar JacksonBALQ@CAR18.4222.21.70.429.90.2
5Trevor LawrenceJAX@NYG18.0218.91.70.617.60.3
6Jared GoffDETvsTB18.0268.11.90.34.20.0
7Brock PurdySFvsMIN18.0212.32.00.820.40.2
8Dak PrescottDALvsTEN17.9252.21.70.512.10.1
9Bo NixDENvsLV17.1225.01.40.616.40.3
10Bryce YoungCARvsBAL16.6231.51.60.610.20.2
11Tyler ShoughNOQ@CHI16.4238.31.40.616.70.2
12C.J. StroudHOUvsIND16.3256.01.40.615.60.1
13Caleb WilliamsCHIOutvsNO16.2207.01.30.722.10.2
14Jalen HurtsPHIvsPIT15.7178.11.50.521.20.3
15Baker MayfieldTBOut@DET15.5216.91.30.622.30.1
16Daniel JonesIND@HOU15.1229.41.30.810.90.3
17Kirk CousinsLV@DEN15.0217.81.70.72.30.1
18Aaron RodgersPIT@PHI14.4224.11.50.74.90.1
19Cameron WardTEN@DAL14.4215.11.10.513.40.3
20Jacoby BrissettARI@KC14.2207.21.50.811.10.1
21Justin HerbertLACvsNYJ13.8203.41.21.026.50.1
22Justin FieldsKCvsARI13.3131.30.70.232.50.3
23Geno SmithNYJ@LAC13.1209.11.30.78.50.0
24Jameis WinstonNYGJaxson Dart (IR) out: passing ×1.17vsJAX13.0202.91.21.07.50.1
25Malik WillisMIA@BUF12.4173.20.60.428.40.3
26Marcus MariotaWASDvsCIN12.4154.81.10.524.10.1
27Jayden DanielsWASvsCIN12.1132.90.90.329.30.1
28Kyler MurrayMIN@SF11.6173.50.80.621.70.1
29J.J. McCarthyNYGJaxson Dart (IR) out: passing ×1.17vsJAX11.6166.61.11.214.50.3
30Jalon DanielsTB@DET11.4153.31.01.233.10.1
31Joe FlaccoCIN@WAS11.1178.71.10.65.20.1
32Case KeenumCHIvsNO10.2124.40.80.39.00.3
33Carson WentzMIN@SF9.8144.70.90.58.40.0
34Davis MillsHOUvsIND9.8133.60.70.210.60.1
35Spencer RattlerNO@CHI9.5153.00.80.614.90.0
36Kyle McCordMIA@BUF8.8136.60.80.710.70.1
37Garrett NussmeierKCOutvsARI8.7135.30.80.710.60.1
38Will HowardPIT@PHI8.2129.00.70.710.10.1
39Fernando MendozaLV@DEN8.1127.70.70.710.00.1
40Mitch TrubiskyTEN@DAL8.097.50.80.26.90.1
41Cade KlubnikNYJ@LAC8.0126.40.70.79.90.1
42Sam EhlingerDENvsLV7.9125.20.70.79.80.1
43Haynes KingCAROutvsBAL7.9125.20.70.79.80.1
44Quinn EwersJAX@NYG7.8134.70.70.77.50.1
45Mac JonesSFvsMIN7.6123.00.70.45.60.0
46D.J. UiagaleleiLACvsNYJ7.5118.80.70.79.30.1
47Riley LeonardIND@HOU7.4110.70.60.68.10.3
48Carson BeckARI@KC7.3116.30.70.79.10.1
49Tyler HuntleyBAL@CAR7.291.00.40.219.40.0
50Jake HaenerNYGJaxson Dart (IR) out: passing ×1.17vsJAX7.1103.80.60.49.20.1
51Tyson BagentCHIvsNO7.0141.20.40.45.30.0
52Kurtis RourkeSFvsMIN6.9112.50.60.78.80.1
53Brady CookMIA@BUF6.8129.50.50.810.50.0
54Aidan O'ConnellLV@DEN6.496.00.50.39.40.1
55Sam HowellDALvsTEN6.288.10.50.39.10.1
56Jarrett StidhamDENvsLV5.885.40.50.410.00.1
57Tanner McKeePHIvsPIT5.593.50.50.56.00.1
58Anthony RichardsonIND@HOU5.372.90.40.27.30.1
59Josh JohnsonCIN@WAS5.075.80.30.49.30.2
60Trey LanceLACQvsNYJ4.873.10.30.313.80.0

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free