eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 11

Week 11 QB rankings

eDraft's projections for every QB this week in Half PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 11 QB rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjPaYdPaTDIntRuYdRuTD
1Josh AllenBUFvsMIA25.5248.81.60.843.81.1
2Patrick Mahomes IIKCvsARI22.9289.02.00.724.80.3
3Joe BurrowCIN@WAS21.0274.92.40.69.90.2
4Trevor LawrenceJAX@NYG20.4249.11.90.720.40.3
5Jayden DanielsWASvsCIN19.0180.61.10.349.60.5
6Caleb WilliamsCHIQvsNO18.7233.81.50.725.70.2
7Jared GoffDETvsTB18.4262.41.90.34.10.1
8Lamar JacksonBALQ@CAR18.3220.81.60.429.90.2
9Dak PrescottDALvsTEN18.2267.21.70.611.60.1
10Bo NixDENvsLV18.1239.41.50.617.00.3
11Bryce YoungCARvsBAL17.1236.81.70.610.60.2
12C.J. StroudHOUvsIND16.8255.71.40.513.90.2
13Jalen HurtsPHIvsPIT15.9188.51.50.520.00.3
14Aaron RodgersPIT@PHI15.8231.41.70.65.60.1
15Brock PurdySFvsMIN15.6186.41.70.816.80.2
16Baker MayfieldTBD@DET15.3215.61.30.621.80.1
17Jacoby BrissettARI@KC15.2214.31.60.812.10.1
18Malik WillisMIA@BUF14.7178.10.80.638.40.4
19Kirk CousinsLV@DEN14.1208.91.60.62.40.1
20Jameis WinstonNYGvsJAX14.1201.51.40.711.50.1
21Justin FieldsKCvsARI14.0138.20.80.234.00.3
22Tyler ShoughNO@CHI13.6209.81.20.814.10.2
23Jalon DanielsTB@DET13.5180.71.10.831.70.1
24Justin HerbertLACvsNYJ13.3194.01.21.028.90.1
25Cameron WardTEN@DAL13.0202.90.90.612.00.2
26Kyler MurrayMIN@SF12.9184.90.90.526.60.1
27Daniel JonesIND@HOU12.6204.41.00.79.10.3
28Geno SmithNYJ@LAC12.3198.81.20.78.30.0
29Joe FlaccoCIN@WAS10.9177.51.10.64.80.1
30Marcus MariotaWASDvsCIN10.2129.70.90.419.80.1
31Carson WentzMIN@SF9.7144.40.90.57.80.0
32Davis MillsHOUvsIND9.4129.10.70.29.70.1
33Tyler HuntleyBAL@CAR9.0102.60.60.118.10.1
34J.J. McCarthyNYGvsJAX8.6122.90.80.912.40.2
35Spencer RattlerNO@CHI8.3138.70.70.613.30.0
36Case KeenumCHIvsNO8.0115.70.70.47.20.2
37Quinn EwersJAX@NYG7.4134.70.60.76.80.1
38Mitch TrubiskyTEN@DAL7.389.90.80.25.70.0
39Garrett NussmeierKCvsARI7.2123.00.60.68.80.1
40Kyle McCordMIA@BUF7.0120.80.60.68.60.1
41Sam EhlingerDENvsLV6.8117.60.60.68.40.1
42Mac JonesSFvsMIN6.7109.60.70.44.70.0
43Will HowardPIT@PHI6.4112.20.50.68.00.1
44Sam HowellDALvsTEN6.288.80.50.38.20.1
45Haynes KingCARvsBAL6.2109.00.50.67.80.1
46Jarrett StidhamDENvsLV6.190.90.60.39.80.1
47Jake HaenerNYGvsJAX5.985.30.50.37.90.1
48Cade KlubnikNYJ@LAC5.8103.60.50.67.40.1
49Aidan O'ConnellLV@DEN5.787.10.40.37.70.1
50Cole PaytonPHIvsPIT5.6101.40.50.67.20.1
51Carson BeckARI@KC5.599.20.50.67.10.1
52Riley LeonardIND@HOU5.387.20.40.66.00.2
53Jake BrowningLACvsNYJ5.285.80.60.94.70.1
54Fernando MendozaLV@DEN4.991.10.40.56.40.1
55Kyle AllenBUFvsMIA4.869.20.40.26.00.1
56Tyson BagentCHIvsNO4.8107.70.30.76.90.1
57Tanner McKeePHIvsPIT4.775.80.40.35.30.0
58Kurtis RourkeSFvsMIN4.686.30.40.66.20.1
59Josh JohnsonCIN@WAS4.671.90.20.48.90.1
60Brady CookMIA@BUF4.398.80.30.86.70.0

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free