eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 11

Week 11 QB rankings

eDraft's projections for every QB this week in Half PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 11 QB rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjPaYdPaTDIntRuYdRuTD
60Brady CookMIA@BUF4.398.80.30.86.70.0
59Josh JohnsonCIN@WAS4.671.90.20.48.90.1
58Kurtis RourkeSFvsMIN4.686.30.40.66.20.1
57Tanner McKeePHIvsPIT4.775.80.40.35.30.0
56Tyson BagentCHIvsNO4.8107.70.30.76.90.1
55Kyle AllenBUFvsMIA4.869.20.40.26.00.1
54Fernando MendozaLV@DEN4.991.10.40.56.40.1
53Jake BrowningLACvsNYJ5.285.80.60.94.70.1
52Riley LeonardIND@HOU5.387.20.40.66.00.2
51Carson BeckARI@KC5.599.20.50.67.10.1
50Cole PaytonPHIvsPIT5.6101.40.50.67.20.1
49Aidan O'ConnellLV@DEN5.787.10.40.37.70.1
48Cade KlubnikNYJ@LAC5.8103.60.50.67.40.1
47Jake HaenerNYGvsJAX5.985.30.50.37.90.1
46Jarrett StidhamDENvsLV6.190.90.60.39.80.1
45Haynes KingCARvsBAL6.2109.00.50.67.80.1
44Sam HowellDALvsTEN6.288.80.50.38.20.1
43Will HowardPIT@PHI6.4112.20.50.68.00.1
42Mac JonesSFvsMIN6.7109.60.70.44.70.0
41Sam EhlingerDENvsLV6.8117.60.60.68.40.1
40Kyle McCordMIA@BUF7.0120.80.60.68.60.1
39Garrett NussmeierKCvsARI7.2123.00.60.68.80.1
38Mitch TrubiskyTEN@DAL7.389.90.80.25.70.0
37Quinn EwersJAX@NYG7.4134.70.60.76.80.1
36Case KeenumCHIvsNO8.0115.70.70.47.20.2
35Spencer RattlerNO@CHI8.3138.70.70.613.30.0
34J.J. McCarthyNYGvsJAX8.6122.90.80.912.40.2
33Tyler HuntleyBAL@CAR9.0102.60.60.118.10.1
32Davis MillsHOUvsIND9.4129.10.70.29.70.1
31Carson WentzMIN@SF9.7144.40.90.57.80.0
30Marcus MariotaWASDvsCIN10.2129.70.90.419.80.1
29Joe FlaccoCIN@WAS10.9177.51.10.64.80.1
28Geno SmithNYJ@LAC12.3198.81.20.78.30.0
27Daniel JonesIND@HOU12.6204.41.00.79.10.3
26Kyler MurrayMIN@SF12.9184.90.90.526.60.1
25Cameron WardTEN@DAL13.0202.90.90.612.00.2
24Justin HerbertLACvsNYJ13.3194.01.21.028.90.1
23Jalon DanielsTB@DET13.5180.71.10.831.70.1
22Tyler ShoughNO@CHI13.6209.81.20.814.10.2
21Justin FieldsKCvsARI14.0138.20.80.234.00.3
20Jameis WinstonNYGvsJAX14.1201.51.40.711.50.1
19Kirk CousinsLV@DEN14.1208.91.60.62.40.1
18Malik WillisMIA@BUF14.7178.10.80.638.40.4
17Jacoby BrissettARI@KC15.2214.31.60.812.10.1
16Baker MayfieldTBD@DET15.3215.61.30.621.80.1
15Brock PurdySFvsMIN15.6186.41.70.816.80.2
14Aaron RodgersPIT@PHI15.8231.41.70.65.60.1
13Jalen HurtsPHIvsPIT15.9188.51.50.520.00.3
12C.J. StroudHOUvsIND16.8255.71.40.513.90.2
11Bryce YoungCARvsBAL17.1236.81.70.610.60.2
10Bo NixDENvsLV18.1239.41.50.617.00.3
9Dak PrescottDALvsTEN18.2267.21.70.611.60.1
8Lamar JacksonBALQ@CAR18.3220.81.60.429.90.2
7Jared GoffDETvsTB18.4262.41.90.34.10.1
6Caleb WilliamsCHIQvsNO18.7233.81.50.725.70.2
5Jayden DanielsWASvsCIN19.0180.61.10.349.60.5
4Trevor LawrenceJAX@NYG20.4249.11.90.720.40.3
3Joe BurrowCIN@WAS21.0274.92.40.69.90.2
2Patrick Mahomes IIKCvsARI22.9289.02.00.724.80.3
1Josh AllenBUFvsMIA25.5248.81.60.843.81.1

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free