eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 13

Week 13 QB rankings

eDraft's projections for every QB this week in Half PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 13 QB rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjPaYdPaTDIntRuYdRuTD
1Josh AllenBUF@NE23.0225.31.40.839.61.0
2Drake MayeNEvsBUF22.0279.62.00.934.60.3
3Brock PurdySF@NYG21.0244.72.30.822.10.2
4Jared GoffDET@ATL20.6292.82.10.34.60.1
5Patrick Mahomes IIKC@LAR20.4258.51.80.722.20.3
6Jalen HurtsPHI@ARI19.5228.61.80.524.30.3
7Jayden DanielsWAS@TEN18.4175.31.10.348.10.5
8Joe BurrowCIN@CLE18.1239.92.10.68.60.1
9Matthew StaffordLARvsKC17.9267.12.10.84.00.0
10Trevor LawrenceJAX@CHI17.7218.31.70.717.80.3
11Caleb WilliamsCHIQvsJAX17.7222.11.50.724.40.2
12Bo NixDENvsMIA17.5232.81.50.616.50.3
13Jacoby BrissettARIvsPHI17.5242.21.80.813.60.1
14Jordan LoveGB@NO17.3251.91.80.58.90.0
15Dak PrescottDAL@SEA17.02511.60.610.90.1
16Michael Penix Jr.ATLQvsDET16.8272.21.30.38.60.1
17Deshaun WatsonCLEvsCIN16.0208.61.40.430.90.0
18C.J. StroudHOU@PIT15.0228.91.30.512.50.1
19Sam DarnoldSEAvsDAL15.0237.01.70.96.10.0
20Jameis WinstonNYGvsSF14.5205.71.40.711.80.1
21Kyler MurrayMINvsCAR13.9198.20.90.528.50.1
22Aaron RodgersPITvsHOU13.7202.51.50.64.90.1
23Cameron WardTENvsWAS13.6210.60.90.612.50.2
24Justin HerbertLAC@TB13.5196.11.21.029.20.1
25Bryce YoungCAR@MIN13.3187.61.30.68.40.1
26Tyler ShoughNOvsGB13.1203.01.10.813.70.2
27Justin FieldsKC@LAR12.6124.60.70.230.40.3
28Malik WillisMIA@DEN12.2151.10.70.632.60.4
29Baker MayfieldTBDvsLAC12.0173.11.10.617.40.1
30Tua TagovailoaATLvsDET11.3186.31.30.95.00.0
31Carson WentzMINvsCAR10.51561.00.58.40.0
32Jalon DanielsTBvsLAC10.4144.50.90.825.40.1
33Marcus MariotaWASD@TEN9.9126.80.90.419.20.1
34Joe FlaccoCIN@CLE9.4155.60.90.64.10.1
35Mac JonesSF@NYG9.1144.70.90.46.10.0
36J.J. McCarthyNYGvsSF8.9125.50.80.912.60.3
37Davis MillsHOU@PIT8.5116.70.70.38.60.1
38Drew LockSEAQvsDAL8.2109.30.90.25.90.0
39Spencer RattlerNOvsGB8.0134.20.70.612.90.0
40Shedeur SandersCLEvsCIN7.9133.70.70.914.00.1
41Mitch TrubiskyTENvsWAS7.794.90.80.25.90.1
42Case KeenumCHIvsJAX7.6111.50.60.46.80.2
43Jake BrowningLAC@TB7.5116.10.80.97.60.1
44Cole PaytonPHI@ARI7.2123.00.60.68.80.1
45Tyrod TaylorGB@NO7.198.10.60.513.80.1
46Behren MortonNEvsBUF7.0120.80.60.68.60.1
47Kurtis RourkeSF@NYG6.5113.30.50.68.10.1
48Sam EhlingerDENvsMIA6.5114.30.50.68.20.1
49Carson BeckARIvsPHI6.4112.20.50.68.00.1
50Quinn EwersJAX@CHI6.3118.00.60.75.90.0
51Garrett NussmeierKC@LAR6.3110.00.50.67.80.1
52Jake HaenerNYGvsSF6.289.50.50.38.00.1
53Tommy DevitoNEvsBUF6.189.30.50.37.90.1
54Jarrett StidhamDENvsMIA6.190.30.60.49.60.1
55Sam HowellDAL@SEA5.985.80.50.37.70.1
56Tanner McKeePHI@ARI5.993.50.50.36.40.1
57Kyle McCordMIA@DEN5.7102.50.50.67.30.1
58Ty SimpsonLARvsKC5.599.20.50.67.10.1
59Will HowardPITvsHOU5.498.20.50.67.00.1
60Cooper RushATLvsDET5.1110.80.50.97.60.0

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free