eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 13

Week 13 QB rankings

eDraft's projections for every QB this week in Half PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 13 QB rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjPaYdPaTDIntRuYdRuTD
1Josh AllenBUF@NE22.0224.41.50.830.31
2Brock PurdySF@NYG19.8231.32.10.822.30.2
3Patrick Mahomes IIKC@LAR19.5247.71.70.721.10.3
4Jared GoffDET@ATL19.2284.82.10.34.40.0
5Drake MayeNEvsBUF19.0254.71.70.934.00.1
6Joe BurrowCIN@CLE18.5267.11.90.78.50.2
7Jalen HurtsPHI@ARI18.4207.11.70.524.70.3
8Trevor LawrenceJAX@CHI18.0218.91.70.617.60.3
9Bo NixDENvsMIA17.5229.61.40.616.80.3
10Dak PrescottDAL@SEA17.3244.11.70.511.70.1
11Matthew StaffordLARvsKC17.2261.42.00.83.80.0
12Sam DarnoldSEAvsDAL16.5253.81.90.86.90.0
13Michael Penix Jr.ATLvsDET16.5268.81.30.47.80.1
14Tyler ShoughNOQvsGB16.4238.31.40.616.70.2
15Jordan LoveGB@NO16.3236.41.80.58.60.0
16Deshaun WatsonCLEvsCIN16.2213.91.50.527.30.0
17Jacoby BrissettARIvsPHI16.0229.71.60.812.30.1
18Caleb WilliamsCHIOutvsJAX15.3196.61.30.721.00.2
19Bryce YoungCAR@MIN14.8208.11.50.69.20.2
20Aaron RodgersPITvsHOU14.8230.71.60.75.10.1
21Justin HerbertLAC@TB14.2207.71.31.027.10.1
22Cameron WardTENvsWAS14.1211.31.00.513.10.3
23C.J. StroudHOU@PIT13.8220.11.20.613.40.1
24Jameis WinstonNYGJaxson Dart (IR) out: passing ×1.17vsSF13.2205.11.21.07.60.1
25Tua TagovailoaATLvsDET13.1207.01.51.05.90.0
26Kyler MurrayMINvsCAR12.8189.80.90.623.70.1
27Baker MayfieldTBOutvsLAC12.6180.81.10.618.60.1
28Justin FieldsKC@LAR12.1120.30.70.229.70.3
29Marcus MariotaWASD@TEN11.7147.01.10.522.90.1
30J.J. McCarthyNYGJaxson Dart (IR) out: passing ×1.17vsSF11.7168.31.11.214.60.3
31Jayden DanielsWAS@TEN11.5126.20.90.327.80.1
32Malik WillisMIA@DEN11.5161.90.60.426.50.3
33Carson WentzMINvsCAR10.7158.21.00.59.20.0
34Joe FlaccoCIN@CLE10.3167.410.64.90.1
35Case KeenumCHIvsJAX9.7118.20.80.38.50.3
36Spencer RattlerNOvsGB9.5153.00.80.614.90.0
37Jalon DanielsTBvsLAC9.1127.80.81.227.60.1
38Drew LockSEAvsDAL8.9116.40.90.27.10.1
39Behren MortonNEvsBUF8.8136.60.80.710.70.1
40Shedeur SandersCLEvsCIN8.5137.10.70.914.40.1
41Will HowardPITvsHOU8.5132.80.80.710.40.1
42Mac JonesSF@NYG8.4134.10.80.46.10.0
43Davis MillsHOU@PIT8.4114.80.60.29.10.1
44Tyrod TaylorGB@NO8.4112.80.70.617.20.1
45Carson BeckARIvsPHI8.2129.00.70.710.10.1
46Sam EhlingerDENvsMIA8.1127.70.70.710.00.1
47Kyle McCordMIA@DEN8.1127.70.70.710.00.1
48Mitch TrubiskyTENvsWAS7.995.80.80.26.80.1
49Quinn EwersJAX@CHI7.8134.70.70.77.50.1
50Garrett NussmeierKCOut@LAR7.8123.90.70.79.70.1
51Kurtis RourkeSF@NYG7.7122.60.70.79.60.1
52D.J. UiagaleleiLAC@TB7.6121.40.70.79.50.1
53Ty SimpsonLARvsKC7.3116.30.70.79.10.1
54Jake HaenerNYGJaxson Dart (IR) out: passing ×1.17vsSF7.2104.90.60.49.30.1
55Haynes KingCAROut@MIN6.9112.50.60.78.80.1
56Tyson BagentCHIvsJAX6.6134.20.30.45.00.0
57Tanner McKeePHI@ARI6.6108.70.60.57.00.1
58Brady CookMIA@DEN6.3121.10.50.89.90.0
59Tommy DevitoNEvsBUF6.187.50.50.38.80.1
60Sam HowellDAL@SEA6.085.30.50.38.80.1

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free