eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 13

Week 13 QB rankings

eDraft's projections for every QB this week in Half PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 13 QB rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjPaYdPaTDIntRuYdRuTD
60Cooper RushATLvsDET5.1110.80.50.97.60.0
59Will HowardPITvsHOU5.498.20.50.67.00.1
58Ty SimpsonLARvsKC5.599.20.50.67.10.1
57Kyle McCordMIA@DEN5.7102.50.50.67.30.1
56Tanner McKeePHI@ARI5.993.50.50.36.40.1
55Sam HowellDAL@SEA5.985.80.50.37.70.1
54Jarrett StidhamDENvsMIA6.190.30.60.49.60.1
53Tommy DevitoNEvsBUF6.189.30.50.37.90.1
52Jake HaenerNYGvsSF6.289.50.50.38.00.1
51Garrett NussmeierKC@LAR6.3110.00.50.67.80.1
50Quinn EwersJAX@CHI6.3118.00.60.75.90.0
49Carson BeckARIvsPHI6.4112.20.50.68.00.1
48Sam EhlingerDENvsMIA6.5114.30.50.68.20.1
47Kurtis RourkeSF@NYG6.5113.30.50.68.10.1
46Behren MortonNEvsBUF7.0120.80.60.68.60.1
45Tyrod TaylorGB@NO7.198.10.60.513.80.1
44Cole PaytonPHI@ARI7.2123.00.60.68.80.1
43Jake BrowningLAC@TB7.5116.10.80.97.60.1
42Case KeenumCHIvsJAX7.6111.50.60.46.80.2
41Mitch TrubiskyTENvsWAS7.794.90.80.25.90.1
40Shedeur SandersCLEvsCIN7.9133.70.70.914.00.1
39Spencer RattlerNOvsGB8.0134.20.70.612.90.0
38Drew LockSEAvsDAL8.2109.30.90.25.90.0
37Davis MillsHOU@PIT8.5116.70.70.38.60.1
36J.J. McCarthyNYGvsSF8.9125.50.80.912.60.3
35Mac JonesSF@NYG9.1144.70.90.46.10.0
34Joe FlaccoCIN@CLE9.4155.60.90.64.10.1
33Marcus MariotaWASD@TEN9.9126.80.90.419.20.1
32Jalon DanielsTBvsLAC10.4144.50.90.825.40.1
31Carson WentzMINvsCAR10.51561.00.58.40.0
30Tua TagovailoaATLvsDET11.3186.31.30.95.00.0
29Baker MayfieldTBDvsLAC12.0173.11.10.617.40.1
28Malik WillisMIA@DEN12.2151.10.70.632.60.4
27Justin FieldsKC@LAR12.6124.60.70.230.40.3
26Tyler ShoughNOvsGB13.1203.01.10.813.70.2
25Bryce YoungCAR@MIN13.3187.61.30.68.40.1
24Justin HerbertLAC@TB13.5196.11.21.029.20.1
23Cameron WardTENvsWAS13.6210.60.90.612.50.2
22Aaron RodgersPITvsHOU13.7202.51.50.64.90.1
21Kyler MurrayMINvsCAR13.9198.20.90.528.50.1
20Jameis WinstonNYGvsSF14.5205.71.40.711.80.1
19Sam DarnoldSEAvsDAL15.0237.01.70.96.10.0
18C.J. StroudHOU@PIT15.0228.91.30.512.50.1
17Deshaun WatsonCLEvsCIN16.0208.61.40.430.90.0
16Michael Penix Jr.ATLvsDET16.8272.21.30.38.60.1
15Dak PrescottDAL@SEA17.02511.60.610.90.1
14Jordan LoveGB@NO17.3251.91.80.58.90.0
13Jacoby BrissettARIvsPHI17.5242.21.80.813.60.1
12Bo NixDENvsMIA17.5232.81.50.616.50.3
11Caleb WilliamsCHIQvsJAX17.7222.11.50.724.40.2
10Trevor LawrenceJAX@CHI17.7218.31.70.717.80.3
9Matthew StaffordLARvsKC17.9267.12.10.84.00.0
8Joe BurrowCIN@CLE18.1239.92.10.68.60.1
7Jayden DanielsWAS@TEN18.4175.31.10.348.10.5
6Jalen HurtsPHI@ARI19.5228.61.80.524.30.3
5Patrick Mahomes IIKC@LAR20.4258.51.80.722.20.3
4Jared GoffDET@ATL20.6292.82.10.34.60.1
3Brock PurdySF@NYG21.0244.72.30.822.10.2
2Drake MayeNEvsBUF22.0279.62.00.934.60.3
1Josh AllenBUF@NE23.0225.31.40.839.61.0

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free