eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 16

Week 16 QB rankings

eDraft's projections for every QB this week in Half PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 16 QB rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjPaYdPaTDIntRuYdRuTD
1Josh AllenBUF@DEN23.5238.61.60.832.21.1
2Trevor LawrenceJAX@DAL21.0252.82.00.620.30.4
3Patrick Mahomes IIKCvsSF19.0242.71.70.720.70.3
4Bo NixDENvsBUF18.8245.51.50.617.90.3
5Brock PurdySF@KC18.6219.42.00.821.10.2
6Tyler ShoughNOQvsARI18.3262.81.60.618.40.3
7Jared GoffDETvsNYG18.2270.92.00.34.20.0
8Dak PrescottDALvsJAX18.1254.81.70.512.20.1
9Jalen HurtsPHIvsHOU18.1203.31.70.524.20.3
10Lamar JacksonBALQvsCLE18.0218.01.60.429.30.2
11Matthew StaffordLAR@SEA17.0258.62.00.83.80.0
12Jameis WinstonNYGJaxson Dart (IR) out: passing ×1.17@DET17.0256.41.51.09.50.1
13Deshaun WatsonCLE@BAL16.2213.91.50.527.30.0
14Drake MayeNE@NYJ16.2221.71.50.929.60.1
15Jordan LoveGB@CHI15.8229.31.70.58.40.0
16Jacoby BrissettARI@NO15.7225.21.60.812.10.1
17Caleb WilliamsCHIOutvsGB15.6200.81.30.721.50.2
18C.J. StroudHOU@PHI15.4244.01.30.614.90.1
19J.J. McCarthyNYGJaxson Dart (IR) out: passing ×1.17@DET15.3210.41.41.218.30.4
20Justin HerbertLAC@MIA15.0218.51.31.028.50.1
21Sam DarnoldSEAvsLAR14.2222.11.60.86.00.0
22Kirk CousinsLVvsTEN13.9202.71.60.72.10.1
23Cameron WardTEN@LV12.6190.10.90.511.80.2
24Geno SmithNYJvsNE12.4198.61.20.78.10.0
25Justin FieldsKCvsSF11.9117.80.70.229.10.3
26Malik WillisMIAvsLAC11.4160.30.60.426.30.3
27Spencer RattlerNOvsARI10.7168.70.90.616.40.1
28Case KeenumCHIvsGB9.9120.70.80.38.70.3
29Davis MillsHOU@PHI9.4127.30.70.210.10.1
30Quinn EwersJAX@DAL9.2155.60.80.78.60.1
31Jake HaenerNYGJaxson Dart (IR) out: passing ×1.17@DET9.2131.10.80.411.70.1
32Sam EhlingerDENvsBUF8.8136.60.80.710.70.1
33Shedeur SandersCLE@BAL8.5137.10.70.914.40.1
34D.J. UiagaleleiLAC@MIA8.1127.70.70.710.00.1
35Kyle McCordMIAvsLAC8.0126.40.70.79.90.1
36Carson BeckARI@NO8.0126.40.70.79.90.1
37Tyrod TaylorGB@CHI8.0109.50.70.616.70.1
38Mac JonesSF@KC7.9127.20.80.45.80.0
39Drew LockSEAvsLAR7.7101.90.80.26.20.0
40Garrett NussmeierKCOutvsSF7.6121.40.70.79.50.1
41Fernando MendozaLVvsTEN7.5118.80.70.79.30.1
42Behren MortonNE@NYJ7.5118.80.70.79.30.1
43Cade KlubnikNYJvsNE7.5120.10.70.79.40.1
44Kurtis RourkeSF@KC7.3116.30.70.79.10.1
45Tyler HuntleyBALvsCLE7.189.30.40.219.00.0
46Ty SimpsonLAR@SEA7.1115.00.70.79.00.1
47Mitch TrubiskyTEN@LV7.186.20.70.26.10.1
48Tyson BagentCHIvsGB6.71370.30.45.10.0
49Tanner McKeePHIvsHOU6.4106.70.50.56.80.1
50Jarrett StidhamDENvsBUF6.493.20.60.410.90.1
51Sam HowellDALvsJAX6.389.00.50.39.20.1
52Brady CookMIAvsLAC6.2119.90.50.89.80.0
53Aidan O'ConnellLVvsTEN5.989.30.40.38.70.1
54Trey LanceLACQ@MIA5.378.50.30.314.80.1
55Tommy DevitoNE@NYJ5.276.10.40.37.70.1
56Stetson BennettLAR@SEA5.070.60.40.38.70.1
57Kyle AllenBUF@DEN4.868.80.40.26.70.1
58Jalen MilroeSEAvsLAR4.879.30.50.46.70.1
59Andy DaltonPHIvsHOU4.378.10.40.45.20.0
60Zach WilsonNOvsARI4.261.00.30.26.10.1

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free