eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 16

Week 16 QB rankings

eDraft's projections for every QB this week in Half PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 16 QB rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjPaYdPaTDIntRuYdRuTD
1Josh AllenBUF@DEN22.7222.91.40.839.21.0
2Trevor LawrenceJAX@DAL20.6251.52.00.720.50.3
3Jared GoffDETvsNYG20.4290.12.10.34.60.1
4Patrick Mahomes IIKCvsSF19.4245.91.70.721.10.3
5Bo NixDENvsBUF18.6246.01.60.617.40.3
6Jameis WinstonNYG@DET18.4254.51.80.714.50.1
7Brock PurdySF@KC18.2214.420.819.40.2
8Drake MayeNE@NYJ18.1234.71.70.929.10.2
9Matthew StaffordLAR@SEA18.1270.12.10.84.00.0
10Tyler ShoughNOvsARI17.4260.01.50.817.50.3
11Dak PrescottDALvsJAX17.4256.41.60.611.10.1
12Lamar JacksonBALQvsCLE16.8203.91.50.427.60.2
13Jacoby BrissettARI@NO16.7232.91.80.813.10.1
14C.J. StroudHOU@PHI16.7253.31.40.513.80.2
15Caleb WilliamsCHIQvsGB16.5208.11.40.722.90.2
16Deshaun WatsonCLE@BAL15.8206.61.40.430.60.0
17Jordan LoveGB@CHI15.8231.81.60.58.20.0
18Jalen HurtsPHIvsHOU15.3182.51.50.519.40.2
19Justin HerbertLAC@MIA15.3218.81.31.032.60.1
20Kirk CousinsLVvsTEN14.7217.71.60.62.50.1
21Sam DarnoldSEAvsLAR14.3228.01.60.95.80.0
22Cameron WardTEN@LV13.4208.70.90.612.40.2
23Geno SmithNYJvsNE12.3198.81.20.78.30.0
24Malik WillisMIAvsLAC12.3152.60.70.632.90.4
25Justin FieldsKCvsSF11.9117.60.70.228.90.3
26J.J. McCarthyNYG@DET11.4155.30.90.915.60.3
27Spencer RattlerNOvsARI10.7171.90.80.616.60.0
28Davis MillsHOU@PHI9.3127.90.70.29.60.1
29Tyler HuntleyBALvsCLE8.394.70.60.116.70.1
30Shedeur SandersCLE@BAL7.9132.40.70.913.80.1
31Mac JonesSF@KC7.8126.00.80.45.40.0
32Drew LockSEAvsLAR7.8103.80.80.25.70.0
33Jake HaenerNYG@DET7.7107.70.60.39.90.1
34Mitch TrubiskyTEN@LV7.592.50.80.25.90.0
35Quinn EwersJAX@DAL7.5136.00.60.76.80.1
36Sam EhlingerDENvsBUF7.0120.80.60.68.60.1
37Case KeenumCHIvsGB7.0103.00.60.46.40.2
38Tyrod TaylorGB@CHI6.489.20.60.512.80.1
39Jarrett StidhamDENvsBUF6.493.40.60.310.10.1
40Jake BrowningLAC@MIA6.196.80.70.95.30.1
41Carson BeckARI@NO6.1107.90.50.67.70.1
42Aidan O'ConnellLVvsTEN6.090.80.40.380.1
43Sam HowellDALvsJAX5.985.30.50.37.90.1
44Garrett NussmeierKCvsSF5.9104.60.50.67.50.1
45Cade KlubnikNYJvsNE5.8103.60.50.67.40.1
46Kyle McCordMIAvsLAC5.8103.60.50.67.40.1
47Behren MortonNE@NYJ5.6101.40.50.67.20.1
48Ty SimpsonLAR@SEA5.6100.30.50.67.20.1
49Kurtis RourkeSF@KC5.599.20.50.67.10.1
50Cole PaytonPHIvsHOU5.498.20.50.67.00.1
51Fernando MendozaLVvsTEN5.294.90.40.56.70.1
52Stetson BennettLAR@SEA4.969.20.40.27.80.1
53Tommy DevitoNE@NYJ4.973.10.40.26.60.1
54Tanner McKeePHIvsHOU4.573.40.40.35.10.0
55Kyle AllenBUF@DEN4.362.00.40.25.30.1
56Zach WilsonNOvsARI4.362.40.30.25.50.0
57Tyson BagentCHIvsGB4.195.80.20.76.20.0
58Joshua DobbsDETvsNYG4.061.20.30.24.40.0
59Jalen MilroeSEAvsLAR3.870.40.30.45.50.1
60Gardner MinshewARI@NO3.655.30.30.35.00.0

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free