eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 16

Week 16 QB rankings

eDraft's projections for every QB this week in Half PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 16 QB rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjPaYdPaTDIntRuYdRuTD
60Gardner MinshewARI@NO3.655.30.30.35.00.0
59Jalen MilroeSEAvsLAR3.870.40.30.45.50.1
58Joshua DobbsDETvsNYG4.061.20.30.24.40.0
57Tyson BagentCHIvsGB4.195.80.20.76.20.0
56Zach WilsonNOvsARI4.362.40.30.25.50.0
55Kyle AllenBUF@DEN4.362.00.40.25.30.1
54Tanner McKeePHIvsHOU4.573.40.40.35.10.0
53Tommy DevitoNE@NYJ4.973.10.40.26.60.1
52Stetson BennettLAR@SEA4.969.20.40.27.80.1
51Fernando MendozaLVvsTEN5.294.90.40.56.70.1
50Cole PaytonPHIvsHOU5.498.20.50.67.00.1
49Kurtis RourkeSF@KC5.599.20.50.67.10.1
48Ty SimpsonLAR@SEA5.6100.30.50.67.20.1
47Behren MortonNE@NYJ5.6101.40.50.67.20.1
46Kyle McCordMIAvsLAC5.8103.60.50.67.40.1
45Cade KlubnikNYJvsNE5.8103.60.50.67.40.1
44Garrett NussmeierKCvsSF5.9104.60.50.67.50.1
43Sam HowellDALvsJAX5.985.30.50.37.90.1
42Aidan O'ConnellLVvsTEN6.090.80.40.380.1
41Carson BeckARI@NO6.1107.90.50.67.70.1
40Jake BrowningLAC@MIA6.196.80.70.95.30.1
39Jarrett StidhamDENvsBUF6.493.40.60.310.10.1
38Tyrod TaylorGB@CHI6.489.20.60.512.80.1
37Case KeenumCHIvsGB7.0103.00.60.46.40.2
36Sam EhlingerDENvsBUF7.0120.80.60.68.60.1
35Quinn EwersJAX@DAL7.5136.00.60.76.80.1
34Mitch TrubiskyTEN@LV7.592.50.80.25.90.0
33Jake HaenerNYG@DET7.7107.70.60.39.90.1
32Drew LockSEAvsLAR7.8103.80.80.25.70.0
31Mac JonesSF@KC7.8126.00.80.45.40.0
30Shedeur SandersCLE@BAL7.9132.40.70.913.80.1
29Tyler HuntleyBALvsCLE8.394.70.60.116.70.1
28Davis MillsHOU@PHI9.3127.90.70.29.60.1
27Spencer RattlerNOvsARI10.7171.90.80.616.60.0
26J.J. McCarthyNYG@DET11.4155.30.90.915.60.3
25Justin FieldsKCvsSF11.9117.60.70.228.90.3
24Malik WillisMIAvsLAC12.3152.60.70.632.90.4
23Geno SmithNYJvsNE12.3198.81.20.78.30.0
22Cameron WardTEN@LV13.4208.70.90.612.40.2
21Sam DarnoldSEAvsLAR14.3228.01.60.95.80.0
20Kirk CousinsLVvsTEN14.7217.71.60.62.50.1
19Justin HerbertLAC@MIA15.3218.81.31.032.60.1
18Jalen HurtsPHIOutvsHOU15.3182.51.50.519.40.2
17Jordan LoveGB@CHI15.8231.81.60.58.20.0
16Deshaun WatsonCLE@BAL15.8206.61.40.430.60.0
15Caleb WilliamsCHIQvsGB16.5208.11.40.722.90.2
14C.J. StroudHOU@PHI16.7253.31.40.513.80.2
13Jacoby BrissettARI@NO16.7232.91.80.813.10.1
12Lamar JacksonBALQvsCLE16.8203.91.50.427.60.2
11Dak PrescottDALvsJAX17.4256.41.60.611.10.1
10Tyler ShoughNOvsARI17.4260.01.50.817.50.3
9Matthew StaffordLAR@SEA18.1270.12.10.84.00.0
8Drake MayeNE@NYJ18.1234.71.70.929.10.2
7Brock PurdySF@KC18.2214.420.819.40.2
6Jameis WinstonNYG@DET18.4254.51.80.714.50.1
5Bo NixDENvsBUF18.6246.01.60.617.40.3
4Patrick Mahomes IIKCvsSF19.4245.91.70.721.10.3
3Jared GoffDETvsNYG20.4290.12.10.34.60.1
2Trevor LawrenceJAX@DAL20.6251.52.00.720.50.3
1Josh AllenBUF@DEN22.7222.91.40.839.21.0

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free