eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 17

Week 17 QB rankings

eDraft's projections for every QB this week in Half PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 17 QB rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjPaYdPaTDIntRuYdRuTD
1Josh AllenBUF@MIA25.5248.81.60.843.81.1
2Caleb WilliamsCHIQvsDET22.6280.61.90.730.90.3
3Brock PurdySFvsPHI20.8242.32.30.821.90.2
4Dak PrescottDALvsNYG19.4283.41.80.612.30.1
5Joe BurrowCINvsBAL19.1252.42.20.69.10.1
6Jacoby BrissettARIvsLV18.4253.81.90.814.30.1
7Lamar JacksonBALQ@CIN17.9216.61.60.429.30.2
8Jared GoffDET@CHI17.7254.21.90.340.1
9Kirk CousinsLV@ARI17.1250.71.90.62.90.1
10Deshaun WatsonCLEvsIND16.5214.81.50.431.80.0
11Jalen HurtsPHI@SF16.4194.51.60.520.60.3
12Tyler ShoughNO@ATL16.0241.71.40.816.30.2
13Jameis WinstonNYG@DAL16.0224.81.60.712.80.1
14Jordan LoveGBvsHOU15.7229.31.60.58.10.0
15Bryce YoungCARvsSEA15.6218.11.50.69.80.2
16Aaron RodgersPIT@TEN14.9220.31.60.65.40.1
17Malik WillisMIAvsBUF14.7178.10.80.638.40.4
18Sam DarnoldSEA@CAR14.6232.51.70.95.90.0
19C.J. StroudHOU@GB14.1216.81.20.511.80.1
20Michael Penix Jr.ATLvsNO13.9226.81.10.37.20.1
21Daniel JonesIND@CLE13.4215.61.00.79.60.3
22Kyler MurrayMIN@NYJ12.5179.20.80.525.80.1
23Cameron WardTENvsPIT11.4180.00.80.610.70.2
24Geno SmithNYJvsMIN10.0165.71.00.77.00.0
25Joe FlaccoCINvsBAL9.9162.91.00.64.40.1
26Case KeenumCHIvsDET9.8138.90.80.48.70.2
27Spencer RattlerNO@ATL9.8159.80.80.615.40.0
28J.J. McCarthyNYG@DAL9.8137.20.80.913.80.3
29Carson WentzMIN@NYJ9.4139.90.90.57.60.0
30Tua TagovailoaATLvsNO9.0155.21.10.94.20.0
31Mac JonesSFvsPHI8.9142.50.80.46.10.0
32Tyler HuntleyBAL@CIN8.9100.60.60.117.70.1
33Shedeur SandersCLEvsIND8.2137.60.70.914.40.1
34Davis MillsHOU@GB8.0109.40.60.28.20.1
35Drew LockSEA@CAR8.0105.90.80.25.80.0
36Kyle McCordMIAvsBUF7.0120.80.60.68.60.1
37Aidan O'ConnellLV@ARI6.9104.50.50.39.20.1
38Carson BeckARIvsLV6.8117.60.60.68.40.1
39Jake HaenerNYG@DAL6.795.10.60.38.80.1
40Sam HowellDALvsNYG6.694.20.60.38.70.1
41Mitch TrubiskyTENvsPIT6.579.70.70.25.10.0
42Kurtis RourkeSFvsPHI6.4112.20.50.68.00.1
43Tyrod TaylorGBvsHOU6.388.20.50.512.60.1
44Fernando MendozaLV@ARI6.2109.30.50.57.70.1
45Will HowardPIT@TEN6.0106.80.50.67.60.1
46Tyson BagentCHIvsDET6.0129.20.30.78.30.1
47Cole PaytonPHI@SF5.9104.60.50.67.50.1
48Riley LeonardIND@CLE5.6920.40.66.30.2
49Haynes KingCARvsSEA5.6100.30.50.67.20.1
50Tanner McKeePHI@SF4.978.20.40.35.40.0
51Kyle AllenBUF@MIA4.869.20.40.26.00.1
52Cade KlubnikNYJvsMIN4.686.30.40.66.20.1
53Anthony RichardsonIND@CLE4.663.80.40.25.70.1
54Brady CookMIAvsBUF4.398.80.30.86.70.0
55Josh JohnsonCINvsBAL4.2660.20.48.20.1
56Zach WilsonNO@ATL4.0580.30.25.10.0
57Jalen MilroeSEA@CAR3.971.80.30.45.60.1
58Gardner MinshewARIvsLV3.960.20.30.35.40.0
59Cooper RushATLvsNO3.891.10.40.96.40.0
60Mason RudolphPIT@TEN3.657.40.30.34.00.0

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free