eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 17

Week 17 QB rankings

eDraft's projections for every QB this week in Half PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 17 QB rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjPaYdPaTDIntRuYdRuTD
1Josh AllenBUF@MIA23.5238.61.60.832.21.1
2Brock PurdySFvsPHI20.9243.32.30.823.40.3
3Caleb WilliamsCHIOutvsDET19.6248.41.60.726.60.3
4Dak PrescottDALvsNYG18.5260.21.80.512.50.1
5Jared GoffDET@CHI18.2270.92.00.34.20.0
6Joe BurrowCINvsBAL17.8256.71.90.78.20.2
7Deshaun WatsonCLEvsIND17.6231.21.60.529.50.0
8Lamar JacksonBALQ@CIN17.3209.51.60.428.20.2
9Tyler ShoughNOQ@ATL17.3250.51.50.617.50.3
10Jordan LoveGBvsHOU17.2248.31.90.59.10.0
11Jalen HurtsPHI@SF16.4185.81.60.522.10.3
12Kirk CousinsLV@ARI16.0230.71.80.72.40.1
13Jameis WinstonNYGJaxson Dart (IR) out: passing ×1.17@DAL15.7239.31.41.08.90.1
14Jacoby BrissettARIvsLV15.5222.91.60.812.00.1
15Sam DarnoldSEA@CAR15.4238.01.70.86.40.0
16Bryce YoungCARvsSEA15.2212.81.50.69.40.2
17Daniel JonesIND@CLE14.8225.01.20.810.70.3
18C.J. StroudHOU@GB14.6232.01.30.614.20.1
19J.J. McCarthyNYGJaxson Dart (IR) out: passing ×1.17@DAL14.1196.41.31.217.10.3
20Michael Penix Jr.ATLvsNO13.72241.10.46.50.1
21Aaron RodgersPIT@TEN13.1206.61.40.74.50.1
22Malik WillisMIAvsBUF12.4173.20.60.428.40.3
23Case KeenumCHIvsDET12.4149.31.00.310.80.3
24Cameron WardTENvsPIT11.6176.70.90.511.00.2
25Geno SmithNYJvsMIN11.4186.11.20.77.60.0
26Kyler MurrayMIN@NYJ11.3169.90.80.621.20.1
27Tua TagovailoaATLvsNO10.5172.51.21.05.00.0
28Spencer RattlerNO@ATL10.1160.80.80.615.60.0
29Joe FlaccoCINvsBAL9.8160.91.00.64.70.1
30Carson WentzMIN@NYJ9.5141.70.90.58.20.0
31Shedeur SandersCLEvsIND9.3148.10.80.915.60.1
32Mac JonesSFvsPHI8.91410.80.46.40.0
33Davis MillsHOU@GB8.9121.10.70.29.60.1
34Kyle McCordMIAvsBUF8.8136.60.80.710.70.1
35Tyrod TaylorGBvsHOU8.8118.50.70.618.10.1
36Fernando MendozaLV@ARI8.7135.30.80.710.60.1
37Tyson BagentCHIvsDET8.6169.50.40.46.30.1
38Jake HaenerNYGJaxson Dart (IR) out: passing ×1.17@DAL8.5122.40.70.410.90.1
39Kurtis RourkeSFvsPHI8.2129.00.70.710.10.1
40Drew LockSEA@CAR8.2109.10.80.26.60.0
41Carson BeckARIvsLV7.9125.20.70.79.80.1
42Will HowardPIT@TEN7.5118.80.70.79.30.1
43Riley LeonardIND@CLE7.2108.60.60.67.90.3
44Haynes KingCAROutvsSEA7.1115.00.70.79.00.1
45Cade KlubnikNYJvsMIN6.9112.50.60.78.80.1
46Tyler HuntleyBAL@CIN6.885.80.40.218.30.0
47Brady CookMIAvsBUF6.8129.50.50.810.50.0
48Aidan O'ConnellLV@ARI6.8101.70.50.39.90.1
49Mitch TrubiskyTENvsPIT6.580.10.70.25.70.0
50Sam HowellDALvsNYG6.490.90.50.39.40.1
51Tanner McKeePHI@SF5.797.50.50.56.20.1
52Jalen MilroeSEA@CAR5.385.00.50.47.10.1
53Anthony RichardsonIND@CLE5.271.50.40.27.10.1
54Kyle AllenBUF@MIA4.868.80.40.26.70.1
55Josh JohnsonCINvsBAL4.468.20.30.48.40.1
56Zach WilsonNO@ATL4.058.10.30.25.80.1
57Cooper RushATLvsNO4.093.10.40.97.10.0
58Joshua DobbsDET@CHI3.958.70.30.24.90.0
59Mason RudolphPIT@TEN3.861.10.40.34.90.0
60Andy DaltonPHI@SF3.871.40.30.44.80.0

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free