eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 17

Week 17 QB rankings

eDraft's projections for every QB this week in Half PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 17 QB rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjPaYdPaTDIntRuYdRuTD
60Mason RudolphPIT@TEN3.657.40.30.34.00.0
59Cooper RushATLvsNO3.891.10.40.96.40.0
58Gardner MinshewARIvsLV3.960.20.30.35.40.0
57Jalen MilroeSEA@CAR3.971.80.30.45.60.1
56Zach WilsonNO@ATL4.0580.30.25.10.0
55Josh JohnsonCINvsBAL4.2660.20.48.20.1
54Brady CookMIAvsBUF4.398.80.30.86.70.0
53Anthony RichardsonIND@CLE4.663.80.40.25.70.1
52Cade KlubnikNYJvsMIN4.686.30.40.66.20.1
51Kyle AllenBUF@MIA4.869.20.40.26.00.1
50Tanner McKeePHI@SF4.978.20.40.35.40.0
49Haynes KingCARvsSEA5.6100.30.50.67.20.1
48Riley LeonardIND@CLE5.6920.40.66.30.2
47Cole PaytonPHI@SF5.9104.60.50.67.50.1
46Tyson BagentCHIvsDET6.0129.20.30.78.30.1
45Will HowardPIT@TEN6.0106.80.50.67.60.1
44Fernando MendozaLV@ARI6.2109.30.50.57.70.1
43Tyrod TaylorGBvsHOU6.388.20.50.512.60.1
42Kurtis RourkeSFvsPHI6.4112.20.50.68.00.1
41Mitch TrubiskyTENvsPIT6.579.70.70.25.10.0
40Sam HowellDALvsNYG6.694.20.60.38.70.1
39Jake HaenerNYG@DAL6.795.10.60.38.80.1
38Carson BeckARIvsLV6.8117.60.60.68.40.1
37Aidan O'ConnellLV@ARI6.9104.50.50.39.20.1
36Kyle McCordMIAvsBUF7.0120.80.60.68.60.1
35Drew LockSEA@CAR8.0105.90.80.25.80.0
34Davis MillsHOU@GB8.0109.40.60.28.20.1
33Shedeur SandersCLEvsIND8.2137.60.70.914.40.1
32Tyler HuntleyBAL@CIN8.9100.60.60.117.70.1
31Mac JonesSFvsPHI8.9142.50.80.46.10.0
30Tua TagovailoaATLvsNO9.0155.21.10.94.20.0
29Carson WentzMIN@NYJ9.4139.90.90.57.60.0
28J.J. McCarthyNYG@DAL9.8137.20.80.913.80.3
27Spencer RattlerNO@ATL9.8159.80.80.615.40.0
26Case KeenumCHIvsDET9.8138.90.80.48.70.2
25Joe FlaccoCINvsBAL9.9162.91.00.64.40.1
24Geno SmithNYJvsMIN10.0165.71.00.77.00.0
23Cameron WardTENvsPIT11.4180.00.80.610.70.2
22Kyler MurrayMIN@NYJ12.5179.20.80.525.80.1
21Daniel JonesIND@CLE13.4215.61.00.79.60.3
20Michael Penix Jr.ATLvsNO13.9226.81.10.37.20.1
19C.J. StroudHOU@GB14.1216.81.20.511.80.1
18Sam DarnoldSEA@CAR14.6232.51.70.95.90.0
17Malik WillisMIAvsBUF14.7178.10.80.638.40.4
16Aaron RodgersPIT@TEN14.9220.31.60.65.40.1
15Bryce YoungCARvsSEA15.6218.11.50.69.80.2
14Jordan LoveGBvsHOU15.7229.31.60.58.10.0
13Jameis WinstonNYG@DAL16.0224.81.60.712.80.1
12Tyler ShoughNO@ATL16.0241.71.40.816.30.2
11Jalen HurtsPHI@SF16.4194.51.60.520.60.3
10Deshaun WatsonCLEvsIND16.5214.81.50.431.80.0
9Kirk CousinsLV@ARI17.1250.71.90.62.90.1
8Jared GoffDET@CHI17.7254.21.90.340.1
7Lamar JacksonBALQ@CIN17.9216.61.60.429.30.2
6Jacoby BrissettARIvsLV18.4253.81.90.814.30.1
5Joe BurrowCINvsBAL19.1252.42.20.69.10.1
4Dak PrescottDALvsNYG19.4283.41.80.612.30.1
3Brock PurdySFvsPHI20.8242.32.30.821.90.2
2Caleb WilliamsCHIQvsDET22.6280.61.90.730.90.3
1Josh AllenBUF@MIA25.5248.81.60.843.81.1

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free