eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 6

Week 6 QB rankings

eDraft's projections for every QB this week in Half PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 6 QB rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjPaYdPaTDIntRuYdRuTD
1Matthew StaffordLARvsARI24.8364.52.90.85.30.0
2Josh AllenBUF@LV23.3236.81.60.832.01.1
3Brock PurdySFvsWAS22.9265.72.50.825.60.3
4Jordan LoveGBvsDAL21.5307.42.30.511.20.0
5Drake MayeNEvsNYJ19.9266.01.80.935.50.1
6Jalen HurtsPHIvsCAR18.9212.01.80.525.30.3
7Patrick Mahomes IIKCvsLAC18.8240.11.70.720.50.3
8Trevor LawrenceJAXvsHOU18.5224.61.80.618.10.3
9Lamar JacksonBALQ@CLE17.4211.21.60.428.40.2
10Dak PrescottDAL@GB17.2242.31.60.511.60.1
11Caleb WilliamsCHIOut@ATL16.1206.91.30.722.10.2
12Bo NixDENvsSEA15.8208.91.30.615.20.3
13Cameron WardTEN@IND15.5230.51.10.514.30.3
14Deshaun WatsonCLEvsBAL15.0199.41.40.525.50.0
15Tyler ShoughNOQ@NYG14.9219.21.30.615.30.2
16Kirk CousinsLVvsBUF14.8215.31.70.72.30.1
17Bryce YoungCAR@PHI14.8207.41.50.69.20.2
18Jameis WinstonNYGJaxson Dart (IR) out: passing ×1.17vsNO14.6223.31.31.08.30.1
19Aaron RodgersPIT@TB14.5225.91.50.75.00.1
20Justin HerbertLAC@KC14.5211.71.31.027.60.1
21Sam DarnoldSEA@DEN13.8216.31.60.85.90.0
22Daniel JonesINDvsTEN13.5208.31.10.89.90.3
23C.J. StroudHOU@JAX13.3213.81.20.613.10.1
24Jacoby BrissettARI@LAR13.2193.21.40.810.40.1
25J.J. McCarthyNYGJaxson Dart (IR) out: passing ×1.17vsNO13.0183.31.21.215.90.3
26Michael Penix Jr.ATLvsCHI12.8209.71.00.46.10.1
27Marcus MariotaWASD@SF12.0151.11.10.523.60.1
28Jayden DanielsWAS@SF11.8129.70.90.328.60.1
29Justin FieldsKCvsLAC11.7116.60.70.228.80.3
30Baker MayfieldTBOutvsPIT11.5166.71.00.617.10.1
31Tyrod TaylorGBvsDAL11.3146.70.90.622.40.2
32Geno SmithNYJ@NE11.0179.91.10.77.30.0
33Ty SimpsonLARvsARI10.8162.20.90.712.70.1
34Case KeenumCHI@ATL10.2124.30.80.39.00.3
35Mac JonesSFvsWAS9.8154.00.90.47.00.0
36Tua TagovailoaATLvsCHI9.7161.51.11.04.60.0
37Behren MortonNEvsNYJ9.3142.60.80.711.20.1
38Kurtis RourkeSFvsWAS9.2140.90.80.711.00.1
39Spencer RattlerNO@NYG8.6140.70.70.613.70.0
40Mitch TrubiskyTEN@IND8.5104.50.90.27.40.1
41Will HowardPIT@TB8.31300.70.710.20.1
42Jalon DanielsTBvsPIT8.2117.90.81.225.40.1
43Davis MillsHOU@JAX8.1111.60.60.28.80.1
44Quinn EwersJAXvsHOU8.1138.20.70.77.60.1
45Fernando MendozaLVvsBUF8.0126.30.70.79.90.1
46Jake HaenerNYGJaxson Dart (IR) out: passing ×1.17vsNO7.9114.20.70.410.20.1
47D.J. UiagaleleiLAC@KC7.8123.70.70.79.70.1
48Shedeur SandersCLEvsBAL7.7127.80.70.913.50.1
49Drew LockSEA@DEN7.599.20.80.26.00.0
50Garrett NussmeierKCOutvsLAC7.5120.10.70.79.40.1
51Stetson BennettLARvsARI7.399.50.60.312.30.1
52Sam EhlingerDENvsSEA7.3116.20.70.79.10.1
53Tyson BagentCHI@ATL7.0141.20.40.45.30.0
54Tyler HuntleyBAL@CLE6.986.50.40.218.40.0
55Haynes KingCAROut@PHI6.9112.20.60.78.80.1
56Carson BeckARI@LAR6.7108.50.60.78.50.1
57Cade KlubnikNYJ@NE6.7108.80.60.78.50.1
58Tanner McKeePHIvsCAR6.7111.30.60.57.10.1
59Riley LeonardINDvsTEN6.5100.50.50.67.30.2
60Aidan O'ConnellLVvsBUF6.494.90.50.39.30.1

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free