eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 6 · this week

Week 6 DST rankings

eDraft's projections for every DST this week in PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 6 DST rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjPASckIntFRTD
28Dallas Cowboys D/STDAL@GB1.527.31.60.30.30.1
27Arizona Cardinals D/STARI@LAR1.832.31.40.50.40.1
26Washington Commanders D/STWAS@SF2.229.21.70.50.40.1
25Las Vegas Raiders D/STLVvsBUF2.529.01.80.50.60.0
24Green Bay Packers D/STGBvsDAL4.325.01.80.70.40.0
23Tennessee Titans D/STTEN@IND4.425.22.20.40.20.1
22Philadelphia Eagles D/STPHIvsCAR4.520.61.90.70.30.1
21Los Angeles Chargers D/STLAC@KC4.525.61.90.70.40.0
20Indianapolis Colts D/STINDvsTEN4.619.72.80.70.40.1
19New York Jets D/STNYJ@NE4.624.92.20.30.50.1
18Buffalo Bills D/STBUF@LV4.825.31.80.70.40.1
17San Francisco 49ers D/STSFvsWAS4.921.41.80.50.50.1
16Chicago Bears D/STCHI@ATL5.123.32.20.70.50.1
15Jacksonville Jaguars D/STJAXvsHOU5.519.52.10.90.40.1
14Cleveland Browns D/STCLEvsBAL6.123.42.90.70.40.1
13Kansas City Chiefs D/STKCvsLAC6.117.12.51.10.50.0
12Tampa Bay Buccaneers D/STTBvsPIT6.321.62.11.00.60.1
11New York Giants D/STNYGvsNO6.423.02.50.90.50.2
10Baltimore Ravens D/STBAL@CLE6.419.72.80.80.60.1
9Carolina Panthers D/STCAR@PHI6.521.62.40.90.60.2
8Atlanta Falcons D/STATLvsCHI6.525.13.00.70.50.2
7Los Angeles Rams D/STLARvsARI6.620.42.71.10.50.1
6New Orleans Saints D/STNO@NYG6.7242.50.60.70.2
5Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPIT@TB7.919.83.01.00.80.2
4Denver Broncos D/STDENvsSEA8.121.53.81.00.40.2
3Houston Texans D/STHOU@JAX8.922.12.80.80.60.2
2Seattle Seahawks D/STSEA@DEN9.418.92.61.00.70.2
1New England Patriots D/STNEvsNYJ9.818.03.00.80.70.3

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free