eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 6 · this week

Week 6 K rankings

eDraft's projections for every K this week in PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 6 K rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjFGMFGAXPM
32Kansei MatsuzawaLVvsBUF0.0000
31Greg JosephLVvsBUF0.0000
30Matthew WrightBUF@LV0.0000
29Brandon McManusGBvsDAL0.0000
28Daniel CarlsonNO@NYG6.01.31.61.9
27Joey SlyeTEN@IND6.21.41.81.6
26Jason SandersNYJ@NE6.21.51.71.6
25Jake ElliottPHIvsCAR6.31.31.52.3
24Chad RylandARI@LAR6.61.41.82.2
23Wil LutzDENvsSEA6.91.82.21.7
22Ryan FitzgeraldCAR@PHI6.91.61.81.9
21Drew StevensWAS@SF7.01.92.21.8
20Trey SmackGBvsDAL7.01.72.22.6
19Andres BorregalesNEvsNYJ7.21.51.82.9
18Andre SzmytCLEvsBAL7.21.71.81.6
17Cameron DickerLAC@KC7.41.82.11.7
16Chris BoswellPIT@TB7.71.82.12.1
15Harrison ButkerKCvsLAC7.81.82.12.5
14Jason MyersSEA@DEN7.92.02.22.5
13Nick FolkATLvsCHI7.91.92.12.1
12Blake GrupeLARvsARI8.01.92.42.3
11Eddy PineiroSFvsWAS8.11.61.92.9
10Matt GayLVvsBUF8.21.92.32.3
9Tyler BassBUF@LV8.21.82.03.0
8Chase McLaughlinTBvsPIT8.31.92.11.9
7Tyler LoopBAL@CLE8.31.82.12.5
6Cam LittleJAXvsHOU8.61.82.12.6
5Brandon AubreyDAL@GB8.61.92.42.6
4Dominic ZvadaNYGvsNO8.72.32.92.1
3Ka'imi FairbairnHOU@JAX8.82.62.91.9
2Cairo SantosCHI@ATL9.11.92.32.9
1Spencer ShraderINDvsTEN10.42.93.12.4

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free