eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 6 · this week

Week 6 K rankings

eDraft's projections for every K this week in Standard scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 6 K rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjFGMFGAXPM
32Greg JosephLVvsBUF0.0000
31Matthew WrightBUF@LV0.0000
30Brandon McManusGBvsDAL0.0000
29Harrison MevisLARvsARI0.0000
28Daniel CarlsonNO@NYG6.01.31.61.9
27Jason SandersNYJ@NE6.21.51.71.6
26Joey SlyeTEN@IND6.21.41.81.6
25Jake ElliottPHIvsCAR6.41.31.62.3
24Chad RylandARI@LAR6.61.41.82.2
23Ryan FitzgeraldCAR@PHI6.81.61.81.9
22Wil LutzDENvsSEA6.91.82.31.7
21Trey SmackGBvsDAL6.91.72.22.5
20Drew StevensWAS@SF7.01.92.21.8
19Andre SzmytCLEvsBAL7.11.71.81.6
18Andres BorregalesNEvsNYJ7.21.41.82.9
17Blake GrupeNYJ@NE7.31.82.22.2
16Cameron DickerLAC@KC7.31.82.11.7
15Chris BoswellPIT@TB7.81.82.12.2
14Nick FolkATLvsCHI7.81.82.12.0
13Jason MyersSEA@DEN7.92.02.22.5
12Harrison ButkerKCvsLAC7.91.82.22.5
11Eddy PineiroSFvsWAS8.11.61.92.9
10Tyler BassBUF@LV8.11.82.03.0
9Matt GayLVvsBUF8.21.92.32.3
8Tyler LoopBAL@CLE8.21.82.12.5
7Chase McLaughlinTBvsPIT8.41.92.11.9
6Cam LittleJAXvsHOU8.61.82.12.6
5Brandon AubreyDAL@GB8.61.92.42.6
4Dominic ZvadaNYGvsNO8.72.32.92.1
3Ka'imi FairbairnHOU@JAX8.82.62.91.9
2Cairo SantosCHI@ATL9.11.92.32.9
1Spencer ShraderINDvsTEN10.42.93.12.4

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free