eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 6 · this week

Week 6 K rankings

eDraft's projections for every K this week in PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 6 K rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjFGMFGAXPM
1Spencer ShraderINDvsTEN10.42.93.12.4
2Cairo SantosCHI@ATL9.11.92.32.9
3Ka'imi FairbairnHOU@JAX8.82.62.91.9
4Dominic ZvadaNYGvsNO8.72.32.92.1
5Brandon AubreyDAL@GB8.61.92.42.6
6Cam LittleJAXvsHOU8.61.82.12.6
7Chase McLaughlinTBvsPIT8.41.92.11.9
8Tyler LoopBAL@CLE8.21.82.12.5
9Matt GayLVvsBUF8.21.92.32.3
10Tyler BassBUF@LV8.11.82.03.0
11Eddy PineiroSFvsWAS8.11.61.92.9
12Harrison ButkerKCvsLAC7.91.82.22.5
13Jason MyersSEA@DEN7.92.02.22.5
14Nick FolkATLvsCHI7.81.82.12.0
15Chris BoswellPIT@TB7.81.82.12.2
16Cameron DickerLAC@KC7.31.82.11.7
17Blake GrupeNYJ@NE7.31.82.22.2
18Andres BorregalesNEvsNYJ7.21.41.82.9
19Andre SzmytCLEvsBAL7.11.71.81.6
20Drew StevensWAS@SF7.01.92.21.8
21Trey SmackGBvsDAL6.91.72.22.5
22Wil LutzDENvsSEA6.91.82.31.7
23Ryan FitzgeraldCAR@PHI6.81.61.81.9
24Chad RylandARI@LAR6.61.41.82.2
25Jake ElliottPHIvsCAR6.41.31.62.3
26Joey SlyeTEN@IND6.21.41.81.6
27Jason SandersNYJ@NE6.21.51.71.6
28Daniel CarlsonNO@NYG6.01.31.61.9
29Harrison MevisLARvsARI0.0000
30Brandon McManusGBvsDAL0.0000
31Matthew WrightBUF@LV0.0000
32Greg JosephLVvsBUF0.0000

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free