eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 7 · this week

Week 7 DST rankings

eDraft's projections for every DST this week in Standard scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 7 DST rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjPASckIntFRTD
28Las Vegas Raiders D/STLVvsLAR2.627.11.90.50.60.0
27Dallas Cowboys D/STDAL@PHI3.921.92.30.50.40.1
26Atlanta Falcons D/STATLvsSF3.926.72.30.50.40.1
25Arizona Cardinals D/STARIvsDEN3.925.22.00.50.60.1
24San Francisco 49ers D/STSF@ATL4.122.61.70.40.40.1
23Green Bay Packers D/STGB@DET4.126.71.70.70.30.0
22New York Giants D/STNYG@HOU4.326.81.60.60.40.1
21Los Angeles Rams D/STLAR@LV4.423.11.70.80.30.1
20Detroit Lions D/STDETvsGB4.425.82.90.70.30.1
19Philadelphia Eagles D/STPHIvsDAL4.423.81.90.70.30.1
18Cincinnati Bengals D/STCIN@BAL4.526.62.40.60.50.1
17Indianapolis Colts D/STIND@MIN4.524.72.20.70.30.0
16Tampa Bay Buccaneers D/STTB@CAR4.623.71.80.70.40.1
15Baltimore Ravens D/STBALvsCIN4.823.42.20.60.40.1
14Miami Dolphins D/STMIA@NYJ4.922.92.20.60.50.0
13Chicago Bears D/STCHIvsNE5.423.22.30.70.60.1
12New England Patriots D/STNE@CHI5.524.62.20.60.50.1
11Kansas City Chiefs D/STKC@SEA5.921.32.51.00.60.0
10New Orleans Saints D/STNOvsPIT6.125.32.40.70.60.2
9New York Jets D/STNYJvsMIA6.418.42.90.30.90.1
8Carolina Panthers D/STCARvsTB6.721.12.80.90.50.1
7Tennessee Titans D/STTENvsCLE7.319.93.80.70.40.2
6Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPIT@NO7.420.72.91.00.70.2
5Denver Broncos D/STDEN@ARI7.919.83.61.00.50.1
4Cleveland Browns D/STCLE@TEN8.017.93.80.80.70.2
3Seattle Seahawks D/STSEAvsKC8.120.72.20.80.50.2
2Houston Texans D/STHOUvsNYG8.919.23.61.10.70.2
1Minnesota Vikings D/STMINvsIND12.016.93.81.10.80.2

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free