eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 7 · this week

Week 7 DST rankings

eDraft's projections for every DST this week in PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 7 DST rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjPASckIntFRTD
1Minnesota Vikings D/STMINvsIND12.016.93.81.10.80.2
2Houston Texans D/STHOUvsNYG8.919.23.61.10.70.2
3Seattle Seahawks D/STSEAvsKC8.120.72.20.80.50.2
4Cleveland Browns D/STCLE@TEN8.017.93.80.80.70.2
5Denver Broncos D/STDEN@ARI7.919.83.61.00.50.1
6Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPIT@NO7.420.72.91.00.70.2
7Tennessee Titans D/STTENvsCLE7.319.93.80.70.40.2
8Carolina Panthers D/STCARvsTB6.721.12.80.90.50.1
9New York Jets D/STNYJvsMIA6.418.42.90.30.90.1
10New Orleans Saints D/STNOvsPIT6.125.32.40.70.60.2
11Kansas City Chiefs D/STKC@SEA5.921.32.51.00.60.0
12New England Patriots D/STNE@CHI5.524.62.20.60.50.1
13Chicago Bears D/STCHIvsNE5.423.22.30.70.60.1
14Miami Dolphins D/STMIA@NYJ4.922.92.20.60.50.0
15Baltimore Ravens D/STBALvsCIN4.823.42.20.60.40.1
16Tampa Bay Buccaneers D/STTB@CAR4.623.71.80.70.40.1
17Indianapolis Colts D/STIND@MIN4.524.72.20.70.30.0
18Cincinnati Bengals D/STCIN@BAL4.526.62.40.60.50.1
19Philadelphia Eagles D/STPHIvsDAL4.423.81.90.70.30.1
20Detroit Lions D/STDETvsGB4.425.82.90.70.30.1
21Los Angeles Rams D/STLAR@LV4.423.11.70.80.30.1
22New York Giants D/STNYG@HOU4.326.81.60.60.40.1
23Green Bay Packers D/STGB@DET4.126.71.70.70.30.0
24San Francisco 49ers D/STSF@ATL4.122.61.70.40.40.1
25Arizona Cardinals D/STARIvsDEN3.925.22.00.50.60.1
26Atlanta Falcons D/STATLvsSF3.926.72.30.50.40.1
27Dallas Cowboys D/STDAL@PHI3.921.92.30.50.40.1
28Las Vegas Raiders D/STLVvsLAR2.627.11.90.50.60.0

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free