eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 8

Week 8 QB rankings

eDraft's projections for every QB this week in Half PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 8 QB rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjPaYdPaTDIntRuYdRuTD
1Josh AllenBUFvsBAL23.0233.81.60.831.61.0
2Dak PrescottDALvsARI20.5287.02.00.513.80.1
3Patrick Mahomes IIKC@DEN20.1255.31.80.721.80.3
4Trevor LawrenceJAXvsIND20.0241.51.90.619.40.4
5Lamar JacksonBALQ@BUF18.9228.61.70.430.80.2
6Matthew StaffordLARvsLAC18.9284.12.20.84.20.0
7Jalen HurtsPHI@WAS18.9212.91.80.525.40.3
8Jacoby BrissettARI@DAL17.7252.21.80.813.50.2
9Drake MayeNE@MIA17.6238.21.60.931.80.1
10Jordan LoveGBvsCAR17.2248.31.90.59.10.0
11Joe BurrowCINvsTEN16.8243.71.80.77.80.1
12Jared GoffDETvsMIN16.6248.51.80.33.90.0
13Bryce YoungCAR@GB16.2226.81.60.6100.2
14Bo NixDENvsKC15.8209.11.30.615.30.3
15Deshaun WatsonCLE@PIT15.0198.81.40.525.40.0
16Kyler MurrayMIN@DET14.9216.91.00.627.10.1
17Aaron RodgersPITvsCLE14.5226.31.50.75.00.1
18Justin HerbertLAC@LAR14.5212.11.31.027.60.1
19Caleb WilliamsCHIOut@SEA14.5188.31.20.720.10.2
20Sam DarnoldSEAvsCHI14.0219.81.60.86.00.0
21Kirk CousinsLV@NYJ13.9202.71.60.72.10.1
22Daniel JonesIND@JAX13.5207.61.10.89.80.3
23Michael Penix Jr.ATL@TB13.1215.01.00.46.20.1
24Geno SmithNYJvsLV12.9207.01.30.78.40.0
25Baker MayfieldTBOutvsATL12.9184.41.10.618.90.1
26Marcus MariotaWASDvsPHI12.8159.51.20.524.90.1
27Cameron WardTEN@CIN12.6190.10.90.511.80.2
28Jayden DanielsWASvsPHI12.5136.91.00.330.10.1
29Justin FieldsKC@DEN12.5123.90.70.230.60.3
30Carson WentzMIN@DET12.3180.81.10.510.50.0
31Malik WillisMIAvsNE10.8152.30.60.424.90.3
32Tua TagovailoaATL@TB10.0165.61.21.04.80.0
33Jalon DanielsTBvsATL9.3130.30.91.228.10.1
34Joe FlaccoCINvsTEN9.2152.70.90.64.50.1
35Case KeenumCHI@SEA9.2113.20.80.38.20.2
36Carson BeckARI@DAL9.2141.60.80.711.10.1
37Quinn EwersJAXvsIND8.8148.60.80.78.20.1
38Tyrod TaylorGBvsCAR8.8118.50.70.618.10.1
39Will HowardPITvsCLE8.3130.20.70.710.20.1
40Behren MortonNE@MIA8.1127.70.70.710.00.1
41Garrett NussmeierKCOut@DEN8.1127.70.70.710.00.1
42Ty SimpsonLARvsLAC8.0126.40.70.79.90.1
43Cade KlubnikNYJvsLV7.9125.20.70.79.80.1
44D.J. UiagaleleiLAC@LAR7.8123.90.70.79.70.1
45Shedeur SandersCLE@PIT7.7127.40.70.913.40.1
46Haynes KingCAROut@GB7.7122.60.70.79.60.1
47Drew LockSEAvsCHI7.6100.80.80.26.10.0
48Kyle McCordMIAvsNE7.5120.10.70.79.40.1
49Fernando MendozaLV@NYJ7.5118.80.70.79.30.1
50Tyler HuntleyBAL@BUF7.493.60.50.219.90.0
51Sam EhlingerDENvsKC7.3116.30.70.79.10.1
52Sam HowellDALvsARI7.2100.30.60.310.40.1
53Mitch TrubiskyTEN@CIN7.186.20.70.26.10.1
54Tanner McKeePHI@WAS6.7111.80.60.57.20.1
55Riley LeonardIND@JAX6.5100.20.50.67.30.2
56Tyson BagentCHI@SEA6.3128.50.30.44.80.0
57Aidan O'ConnellLV@NYJ5.989.30.40.38.70.1
58Brady CookMIAvsNE5.8113.90.50.89.30.0
59Stetson BennettLARvsLAC5.677.60.40.39.60.1
60Tommy DevitoNE@MIA5.681.80.40.38.30.1

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free