eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 8

Week 8 QB rankings

eDraft's projections for every QB this week in Half PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 8 QB rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjPaYdPaTDIntRuYdRuTD
1Josh AllenBUFvsBAL24.2237.01.50.841.71.1
2Dak PrescottDALvsARI21.1307.72.00.613.30.1
3Drake MayeNE@MIA20.7264.61.90.932.80.2
4Trevor LawrenceJAXvsIND20.4249.11.90.720.40.3
5Lamar JacksonBALQ@BUF19.8237.81.80.432.20.2
6Jayden DanielsWASvsPHI19.4184.11.10.350.50.5
7Patrick Mahomes IIKC@DEN18.9240.81.70.720.70.3
8Joe BurrowCINvsTEN18.8247.42.10.68.90.1
9Jalen HurtsPHI@WAS18.8220.61.80.523.40.3
10Matthew StaffordLARvsLAC18.7278.82.20.84.10.0
11Jordan LoveGBvsCAR18.0262.01.90.59.20.0
12Jacoby BrissettARI@DAL17.8246.81.90.813.90.1
13Caleb WilliamsCHIQ@SEA17.3217.41.40.723.90.2
14Kyler MurrayMIN@DET16.3228.71.10.532.90.1
15Jared GoffDETvsMIN15.32211.60.33.50.1
16Bo NixDENvsKC15.1202.11.30.614.30.2
17Bryce YoungCAR@GB14.9208.71.50.69.40.2
18Justin HerbertLAC@LAR14.7210.51.31.031.40.1
19Deshaun WatsonCLE@PIT14.7192.31.30.428.50.0
20Aaron RodgersPITvsCLE14.5213.61.60.65.20.1
21Geno SmithNYJvsLV14.2225.71.40.79.50.0
22Kirk CousinsLV@NYJ13.9206.71.50.62.40.1
23Baker MayfieldTBDvsATL13.4190.41.20.619.20.1
24Daniel JonesIND@JAX13.2213.31.00.79.50.3
25Michael Penix Jr.ATL@TB13.2215.51.00.36.80.1
26Sam DarnoldSEAvsCHI12.7205.71.50.95.30.0
27Cameron WardTEN@CIN12.5195.30.90.611.60.2
28Malik WillisMIAvsNE12.3152.60.70.632.90.4
29Carson WentzMIN@DET12.2178.61.10.59.70.0
30Jalon DanielsTBvsATL11.7159.61.00.828.00.1
31Justin FieldsKC@DEN11.7115.20.70.228.30.3
32Marcus MariotaWASDvsPHI10.5132.30.90.420.10.1
33Tyler HuntleyBAL@BUF9.8110.50.70.119.40.2
34Joe FlaccoCINvsTEN9.7159.71.00.64.30.1
35Tua TagovailoaATL@TB8.5147.41.00.94.00.0
36Tyrod TaylorGBvsCAR7.5100.80.60.514.40.1
37Quinn EwersJAXvsIND7.4134.70.60.76.80.1
38Sam HowellDALvsARI7.3102.30.60.39.40.1
39Case KeenumCHI@SEA7.3107.60.60.46.70.2
40Shedeur SandersCLE@PIT7.2123.20.60.912.90.1
41Mitch TrubiskyTEN@CIN7.086.50.70.25.50.0
42Drew LockSEAvsCHI7.093.70.70.25.10.0
43Cole PaytonPHI@WAS6.8118.70.60.68.50.1
44Cade KlubnikNYJvsLV6.8117.60.60.68.40.1
45Carson BeckARI@DAL6.5114.30.50.68.20.1
46Behren MortonNE@MIA6.5114.30.50.68.20.1
47Jake BrowningLAC@LAR5.893.10.70.95.10.1
48Kyle McCordMIAvsNE5.8103.60.50.67.40.1
49Will HowardPITvsCLE5.8103.60.50.67.40.1
50Ty SimpsonLARvsLAC5.8103.60.50.67.40.1
51Garrett NussmeierKC@DEN5.7102.50.50.67.30.1
52Aidan O'ConnellLV@NYJ5.686.20.40.37.60.1
53Riley LeonardIND@JAX5.691.00.40.66.30.2
54Tommy DevitoNE@MIA5.682.50.40.27.50.1
55Tanner McKeePHI@WAS5.688.70.50.36.20.0
56Sam EhlingerDENvsKC5.599.20.50.67.10.1
57Haynes KingCAR@GB5.396.00.50.66.80.1
58Stetson BennettLARvsLAC5.071.40.40.28.10.1
59Jarrett StidhamDENvsKC5.076.70.50.38.30.0
60Fernando MendozaLV@NYJ4.990.10.40.56.30.1

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free