eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 8

Week 8 QB rankings

eDraft's projections for every QB this week in Half PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 8 QB rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjPaYdPaTDIntRuYdRuTD
60Fernando MendozaLV@NYJ4.990.10.40.56.30.1
59Jarrett StidhamDENvsKC5.076.70.50.38.30.0
58Stetson BennettLARvsLAC5.071.40.40.28.10.1
57Haynes KingCAR@GB5.396.00.50.66.80.1
56Sam EhlingerDENvsKC5.599.20.50.67.10.1
55Tanner McKeePHI@WAS5.688.70.50.36.20.0
54Tommy DevitoNE@MIA5.682.50.40.27.50.1
53Riley LeonardIND@JAX5.691.00.40.66.30.2
52Aidan O'ConnellLV@NYJ5.686.20.40.37.60.1
51Garrett NussmeierKC@DEN5.7102.50.50.67.30.1
50Ty SimpsonLARvsLAC5.8103.60.50.67.40.1
49Will HowardPITvsCLE5.8103.60.50.67.40.1
48Kyle McCordMIAvsNE5.8103.60.50.67.40.1
47Jake BrowningLAC@LAR5.893.10.70.95.10.1
46Behren MortonNE@MIA6.5114.30.50.68.20.1
45Carson BeckARI@DAL6.5114.30.50.68.20.1
44Cade KlubnikNYJvsLV6.8117.60.60.68.40.1
43Cole PaytonPHI@WAS6.8118.70.60.68.50.1
42Drew LockSEAvsCHI7.093.70.70.25.10.0
41Mitch TrubiskyTEN@CIN7.086.50.70.25.50.0
40Shedeur SandersCLE@PIT7.2123.20.60.912.90.1
39Case KeenumCHI@SEA7.3107.60.60.46.70.2
38Sam HowellDALvsARI7.3102.30.60.39.40.1
37Quinn EwersJAXvsIND7.4134.70.60.76.80.1
36Tyrod TaylorGBvsCAR7.5100.80.60.514.40.1
35Tua TagovailoaATL@TB8.5147.41.00.94.00.0
34Joe FlaccoCINvsTEN9.7159.71.00.64.30.1
33Tyler HuntleyBAL@BUF9.8110.50.70.119.40.2
32Marcus MariotaWASDvsPHI10.5132.30.90.420.10.1
31Justin FieldsKC@DEN11.7115.20.70.228.30.3
30Jalon DanielsTBvsATL11.7159.61.00.828.00.1
29Carson WentzMIN@DET12.2178.61.10.59.70.0
28Malik WillisMIAvsNE12.3152.60.70.632.90.4
27Cameron WardTEN@CIN12.5195.30.90.611.60.2
26Sam DarnoldSEAvsCHI12.7205.71.50.95.30.0
25Michael Penix Jr.ATL@TB13.2215.51.00.36.80.1
24Daniel JonesIND@JAX13.2213.31.00.79.50.3
23Baker MayfieldTBDvsATL13.4190.41.20.619.20.1
22Kirk CousinsLV@NYJ13.9206.71.50.62.40.1
21Geno SmithNYJvsLV14.2225.71.40.79.50.0
20Aaron RodgersPITvsCLE14.5213.61.60.65.20.1
19Deshaun WatsonCLE@PIT14.7192.31.30.428.50.0
18Justin HerbertLAC@LAR14.7210.51.31.031.40.1
17Bryce YoungCAR@GB14.9208.71.50.69.40.2
16Bo NixDENvsKC15.1202.11.30.614.30.2
15Jared GoffDETvsMIN15.32211.60.33.50.1
14Kyler MurrayMIN@DET16.3228.71.10.532.90.1
13Caleb WilliamsCHIQ@SEA17.3217.41.40.723.90.2
12Jacoby BrissettARI@DAL17.8246.81.90.813.90.1
11Jordan LoveGBvsCAR18.0262.01.90.59.20.0
10Matthew StaffordLARvsLAC18.7278.82.20.84.10.0
9Jalen HurtsPHI@WAS18.8220.61.80.523.40.3
8Joe BurrowCINvsTEN18.8247.42.10.68.90.1
7Patrick Mahomes IIKC@DEN18.9240.81.70.720.70.3
6Jayden DanielsWASvsPHI19.4184.11.10.350.50.5
5Lamar JacksonBALQ@BUF19.8237.81.80.432.20.2
4Trevor LawrenceJAXvsIND20.4249.11.90.720.40.3
3Drake MayeNE@MIA20.7264.61.90.932.80.2
2Dak PrescottDALvsARI21.1307.72.00.613.30.1
1Josh AllenBUFvsBAL24.2237.01.50.841.71.1

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free