eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 8 · this week

Week 8 K rankings

eDraft's projections for every K this week in Standard scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 8 K rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjFGMFGAXPM
32Matthew WrightBUFvsBAL0.0000
31Matt PraterBUFvsBAL0.0000
30Blake GrupeLARIRvsLAC0.0000
29Jake MoodyBAL@BUF0.0000
28Jake ElliottPHI@WAS5.21.01.22.1
27Zane GonzalezMIAvsNE5.41.01.21.3
26Joey SlyeTEN@CIN6.31.51.81.6
25Andres BorregalesNE@MIA6.81.41.72.8
24Brandon McManusLARvsLAC6.81.41.92.4
23Nick FolkATL@TB6.91.71.91.9
22Ryan FitzgeraldCAR@GB7.01.61.81.9
21Andre SzmytCLE@PIT7.01.82.11.6
20Trey SmackGBvsCAR7.11.92.62.3
19Wil LutzDENvsKC7.41.92.21.9
18Drew StevensWASvsPHI7.41.82.02.2
17Harrison ButkerKC@DEN7.61.92.52.0
16Jason SandersNYJvsLV7.72.02.32.0
15Cameron DickerLAC@LAR7.72.02.21.6
14Matt GayLV@NYJ8.22.12.52.0
13Cairo SantosCHI@SEA8.21.82.32.5
12Tyler LoopBAL@BUF8.31.92.32.6
11Jake BatesDETvsMIN8.41.71.93.0
10Chris BoswellPITvsCLE8.52.12.52
9Evan McPhersonCINvsTEN8.61.61.83.1
8Chad RylandARI@DAL8.72.22.62.0
7Cam LittleJAXvsIND9.01.72.03.0
6Chase McLaughlinTBvsATL9.12.02.22.3
5Will ReichardMIN@DET9.32.73.02.0
4Tyler BassBUFvsBAL9.42.22.43.0
3Spencer ShraderIND@JAX9.52.52.81.8
2Brandon AubreyDALvsARI9.52.12.53.0
1Jason MyersSEAvsCHI10.02.32.62.5

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free