eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 8 · this week

Week 8 TE rankings

eDraft's projections for every TE this week in PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 8 TE rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjTgtRecReYdReTD
60Ian ThomasLV@NYJ1.40.80.65.30.1
59Jack EndriesCINTanner Hudson (IR), Erick All (IR) out: targets ×1.04vsTEN1.40.70.55.00.1
58Jelani WoodsNYJvsLV1.40.70.65.70.1
57Mo Alie-CoxIND@JAX1.50.90.65.90.1
56Jeremy RuckertNYJvsLV1.60.70.75.40.1
55Nate AdkinsDENvsKC1.60.80.65.30.1
54Nick MuseATL@TB1.70.60.63.20.1
53Sam RoushCHICole Kmet (IR) out: targets ×1.03@SEA1.81.20.87.80.0
52Adam TrautmanDENvsKC1.91.10.87.50.1
51Matthew HibnerBAL@BUF2.01.00.87.80.1
50Josh CuevasBAL@BUF2.01.00.78.10.1
49John BatesWASTerry McLaurin (IR), Jacory Croskey-Merritt (IR) out: carries ×1.13vsPHI2.01.10.87.70.1
48Will KacmarekMIAQvsNE2.11.20.89.80.0
47Gavin BartholomewMIN@DET2.21.31.08.70.1
46Mitchell EvansCAR@GB2.51.51.09.70.1
45Daniel BellingerTEN@CIN2.71.91.312.80.0
44Austin HooperATL@TB2.91.71.311.10.1
43Nate BoerkircherJAXvsIND3.01.61.111.20.1
42Brevyn Spann-FordDALvsARI3.11.81.312.70.1
41Drew SampleCINTanner Hudson (IR), Erick All (IR) out: targets ×1.04vsTEN3.31.71.412.20.1
40Noah GrayKCTyquan Thornton (IR) out: targets ×1.04@DEN3.62.41.616.60.1
39Davis AllenLARDavante Adams (IR) out: targets ×1.08vsLAC3.81.91.313.00.2
38Dawson KnoxBUFvsBAL3.91.91.313.70.2
37Elijah HigginsARIJalen Brooks (IR) out: targets ×1.03@DAL4.22.41.916.80.1
36Charlie KolarLAC@LAR4.33.22.119.80.1
35Tommy TrembleCAR@GB4.73.02.118.10.1
34Gunnar HelmTEN@CIN5.13.32.519.70.1
33Evan EngramDENvsKC5.93.82.826.20.1
32Teagan QuitorianoARIJalen Brooks (IR) out: targets ×1.03@DAL6.02.01.311.60.6
31Oronde Gadsden IILAC@LAR6.13.92.427.40.2
30Darnell WashingtonPITRoman Wilson (IR) out: targets ×1.04vsCLE6.13.12.020.10.3
29Kenyon SadiqNYJvsLV6.83.52.628.70.2
28Eli RaridonNERomeo Doubs (IR) out: targets ×1.06@MIA7.03.02.425.90.3
27Cade OttonTBvsATL7.04.63.233.00.1
26Michael MayerLV@NYJ7.14.53.329.30.1
25Darren WallerCAR@GB7.342.227.50.4
24Tyler HigbeeLARDavante Adams (IR) out: targets ×1.08vsLAC7.44.53.333.10.1
23Mason TaylorNYJvsLV7.63.52.726.90.3
22Colby ParkinsonLARDavante Adams (IR) out: targets ×1.08vsLAC7.84.52.827.80.4
21Mark AndrewsBAL@BUF8.04.73.330.80.3
20Greg DulcichMIAQvsNE8.14.03.439.50.1
19AJ BarnerSEAElijah Arroyo (IR) out: targets ×1.02vsCHI8.14.33.333.30.2
18Chigoziem OkonkwoWASTerry McLaurin (IR), Jacory Croskey-Merritt (IR) out: carries ×1.13vsPHI8.15.13.638.30.1
17Jake FergusonDALvsARI8.24.13.026.70.5
16Pat FreiermuthPITRoman Wilson (IR) out: targets ×1.04vsCLE8.44.63.030.20.4
15Mike GesickiCINTanner Hudson (IR), Erick All (IR) out: targets ×1.04vsTEN9.03.72.629.80.6
14Brenton StrangeJAXvsIND9.35.63.843.30.2
13Harold FanninCLERaheim Sanders (IR) out: carries ×1.03@PIT9.36.23.837.70.3
12Dalton KincaidBUFvsBAL9.74.73.544.00.3
11Sam LaportaDETvsMIN9.85.83.641.00.3
10Colston LovelandCHICole Kmet (IR) out: targets ×1.03@SEA9.96.83.840.50.3
9Tyler WarrenINDQ@JAX10.36.34.537.40.2
8Kyle PittsATL@TB11.25.54.339.30.5
7T.j. HockensonMIN@DET11.55.14.943.60.4
6Travis KelceKCTyquan Thornton (IR) out: targets ×1.04@DEN12.16.44.756.40.3
5Hunter HenryNERomeo Doubs (IR) out: targets ×1.06@MIA12.55.14.852.80.4
4Tucker KraftGBSkyy Moore (IR) out: targets ×1.02vsCAR12.66.34.552.20.5
3Dallas GoedertPHIWill Shipley (IR), Jalen Hurts (IR) out: carries ×1.11@WAS13.36.15.147.80.5
2Brock BowersLV@NYJ14.58.25.463.20.5
1Trey McBrideARIJalen Brooks (IR) out: targets ×1.03@DAL16.710.87.064.70.6

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free