eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 8 · this week

Week 8 TE rankings

eDraft's projections for every TE this week in Standard scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 8 TE rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjTgtRecReYdReTD
60Mo Alie-CoxIND@JAX0.90.90.65.90.1
59Jack EndriesCINTanner Hudson (IR), Erick All (IR) out: targets ×1.04vsTEN0.90.70.55.00.1
58Jelani WoodsNYJvsLV0.90.70.65.70.1
57Jackson HawesBUFvsBAL0.90.60.44.70.1
56Sam RoushCHICole Kmet (IR) out: targets ×1.03@SEA1.01.20.87.80.0
55Jeremy RuckertNYJvsLV1.00.70.75.40.1
54Nate AdkinsDENvsKC1.00.80.65.30.1
53Adam TrautmanDENvsKC1.11.10.87.50.1
52Will KacmarekMIAQvsNE1.21.20.89.80.0
51Nick MuseATL@TB1.20.60.63.20.1
50John BatesWASTerry McLaurin (IR), Jacory Croskey-Merritt (IR) out: carries ×1.13vsPHI1.21.10.87.70.1
49Gavin BartholomewMIN@DET1.21.31.08.70.1
48Matthew HibnerBAL@BUF1.31.00.87.80.1
47Josh CuevasBAL@BUF1.31.00.78.10.1
46Daniel BellingerTEN@CIN1.41.91.312.80.0
45Mitchell EvansCAR@GB1.51.51.09.70.1
44Austin HooperATL@TB1.61.71.311.10.1
43Brevyn Spann-FordDALvsARI1.81.81.312.70.1
42Nate BoerkircherJAXvsIND1.91.61.111.20.1
41Drew SampleCINTanner Hudson (IR), Erick All (IR) out: targets ×1.04vsTEN1.91.71.412.20.1
40Noah GrayKCTyquan Thornton (IR) out: targets ×1.04@DEN1.92.41.616.60.1
39Charlie KolarLAC@LAR2.23.22.119.80.1
38Elijah HigginsARIJalen Brooks (IR) out: targets ×1.03@DAL2.32.41.916.80.1
37Dawson KnoxBUFvsBAL2.51.91.313.70.2
36Davis AllenLARDavante Adams (IR) out: targets ×1.08vsLAC2.51.91.313.00.2
35Tommy TrembleCAR@GB2.63.02.118.10.1
34Gunnar HelmTEN@CIN2.73.32.519.70.1
33Evan EngramDENvsKC3.13.82.826.20.1
32Oronde Gadsden IILAC@LAR3.73.92.427.40.2
31Michael MayerLV@NYJ3.84.53.329.30.1
30Cade OttonTBvsATL3.84.63.233.00.1
29Tyler HigbeeLARDavante Adams (IR) out: targets ×1.08vsLAC4.14.53.333.10.1
28Darnell WashingtonPITRoman Wilson (IR) out: targets ×1.04vsCLE4.13.12.020.10.3
27Kenyon SadiqNYJvsLV4.23.52.628.70.2
26Chigoziem OkonkwoWASTerry McLaurin (IR), Jacory Croskey-Merritt (IR) out: carries ×1.13vsPHI4.55.13.638.30.1
25Eli RaridonNERomeo Doubs (IR) out: targets ×1.06@MIA4.63.02.425.90.3
24Greg DulcichMIAQvsNE4.74.03.439.50.1
23Mark AndrewsBAL@BUF4.74.73.330.80.3
22Teagan QuitorianoARIJalen Brooks (IR) out: targets ×1.03@DAL4.72.01.311.60.6
21AJ BarnerSEAElijah Arroyo (IR) out: targets ×1.02vsCHI4.84.33.333.30.2
20Mason TaylorNYJvsLV4.83.52.726.90.3
19Colby ParkinsonLARDavante Adams (IR) out: targets ×1.08vsLAC5.04.52.827.80.4
18Darren WallerCAR@GB5.142.227.50.4
17Jake FergusonDALvsARI5.24.13.026.70.5
16Pat FreiermuthPITRoman Wilson (IR) out: targets ×1.04vsCLE5.34.63.030.20.4
15Brenton StrangeJAXvsIND5.55.63.843.30.2
14Harold FanninCLERaheim Sanders (IR) out: carries ×1.03@PIT5.56.23.837.70.3
13Tyler WarrenINDQ@JAX5.86.34.537.40.2
12Sam LaportaDETvsMIN6.15.83.641.00.3
11Colston LovelandCHICole Kmet (IR) out: targets ×1.03@SEA6.16.83.840.50.3
10Dalton KincaidBUFvsBAL6.24.73.544.00.3
9Mike GesickiCINTanner Hudson (IR), Erick All (IR) out: targets ×1.04vsTEN6.43.72.629.80.6
8T.j. HockensonMIN@DET6.55.14.943.60.4
7Kyle PittsATL@TB6.95.54.339.30.5
6Travis KelceKCTyquan Thornton (IR) out: targets ×1.04@DEN7.46.44.756.40.3
5Hunter HenryNERomeo Doubs (IR) out: targets ×1.06@MIA7.75.14.852.80.4
4Tucker KraftGBSkyy Moore (IR) out: targets ×1.02vsCAR8.16.34.552.20.5
3Dallas GoedertPHIWill Shipley (IR), Jalen Hurts (IR) out: carries ×1.11@WAS8.26.15.147.80.5
2Brock BowersLV@NYJ9.18.25.463.20.5
1Trey McBrideARIJalen Brooks (IR) out: targets ×1.03@DAL9.810.87.064.70.6

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free