eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 8 · this week

Week 8 K rankings

eDraft's projections for every K this week in PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 8 K rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjFGMFGAXPM
1Jason MyersSEAvsCHI10.02.32.62.5
2Brandon AubreyDALvsARI9.52.12.53.0
3Spencer ShraderIND@JAX9.52.52.81.8
4Tyler BassBUFvsBAL9.42.22.43.0
5Will ReichardMIN@DET9.32.73.02.0
6Chase McLaughlinTBvsATL9.12.02.22.3
7Cam LittleJAXvsIND9.01.72.03.0
8Chad RylandARI@DAL8.72.22.62.0
9Evan McPhersonCINvsTEN8.61.61.83.1
10Chris BoswellPITvsCLE8.52.12.52
11Jake BatesDETvsMIN8.41.71.93.0
12Tyler LoopBAL@BUF8.31.92.32.6
13Cairo SantosCHI@SEA8.21.82.32.5
14Matt GayLV@NYJ8.22.12.52.0
15Cameron DickerLAC@LAR7.72.02.21.6
16Jason SandersNYJvsLV7.72.02.32.0
17Harrison ButkerKC@DEN7.61.92.52.0
18Drew StevensWASvsPHI7.41.82.02.2
19Wil LutzDENvsKC7.41.92.21.9
20Trey SmackGBvsCAR7.11.92.62.3
21Andre SzmytCLE@PIT7.01.82.11.6
22Ryan FitzgeraldCAR@GB7.01.61.81.9
23Nick FolkATL@TB6.91.71.91.9
24Brandon McManusLARvsLAC6.81.41.92.4
25Andres BorregalesNE@MIA6.81.41.72.8
26Joey SlyeTEN@CIN6.31.51.81.6
27Zane GonzalezMIAvsNE5.41.01.21.3
28Jake ElliottPHI@WAS5.21.01.22.1
29Jake MoodyBAL@BUF0.0000
30Blake GrupeLARIRvsLAC0.0000
31Matt PraterBUFvsBAL0.0000
32Matthew WrightBUFvsBAL0.0000

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free