eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 8 · this week

Week 8 TE rankings

eDraft's projections for every TE this week in PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 8 TE rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjTgtRecReYdReTD
1Trey McBrideARIJalen Brooks (IR) out: targets ×1.03@DAL16.710.87.064.70.6
2Brock BowersLV@NYJ14.58.25.463.20.5
3Dallas GoedertPHIWill Shipley (IR), Jalen Hurts (IR) out: carries ×1.11@WAS13.36.15.147.80.5
4Tucker KraftGBSkyy Moore (IR) out: targets ×1.02vsCAR12.66.34.552.20.5
5Hunter HenryNERomeo Doubs (IR) out: targets ×1.06@MIA12.55.14.852.80.4
6Travis KelceKCTyquan Thornton (IR) out: targets ×1.04@DEN12.16.44.756.40.3
7T.j. HockensonMIN@DET11.55.14.943.60.4
8Kyle PittsATL@TB11.25.54.339.30.5
9Tyler WarrenINDQ@JAX10.36.34.537.40.2
10Colston LovelandCHICole Kmet (IR) out: targets ×1.03@SEA9.96.83.840.50.3
11Sam LaportaDETvsMIN9.85.83.641.00.3
12Dalton KincaidBUFvsBAL9.74.73.544.00.3
13Harold FanninCLERaheim Sanders (IR) out: carries ×1.03@PIT9.36.23.837.70.3
14Brenton StrangeJAXvsIND9.35.63.843.30.2
15Mike GesickiCINTanner Hudson (IR), Erick All (IR) out: targets ×1.04vsTEN9.03.72.629.80.6
16Pat FreiermuthPITRoman Wilson (IR) out: targets ×1.04vsCLE8.44.63.030.20.4
17Jake FergusonDALvsARI8.24.13.026.70.5
18Chigoziem OkonkwoWASTerry McLaurin (IR), Jacory Croskey-Merritt (IR) out: carries ×1.13vsPHI8.15.13.638.30.1
19AJ BarnerSEAElijah Arroyo (IR) out: targets ×1.02vsCHI8.14.33.333.30.2
20Greg DulcichMIAQvsNE8.14.03.439.50.1
21Mark AndrewsBAL@BUF8.04.73.330.80.3
22Colby ParkinsonLARDavante Adams (IR) out: targets ×1.08vsLAC7.84.52.827.80.4
23Mason TaylorNYJvsLV7.63.52.726.90.3
24Tyler HigbeeLARDavante Adams (IR) out: targets ×1.08vsLAC7.44.53.333.10.1
25Darren WallerCAR@GB7.342.227.50.4
26Michael MayerLV@NYJ7.14.53.329.30.1
27Cade OttonTBvsATL7.04.63.233.00.1
28Eli RaridonNERomeo Doubs (IR) out: targets ×1.06@MIA7.03.02.425.90.3
29Kenyon SadiqNYJvsLV6.83.52.628.70.2
30Darnell WashingtonPITRoman Wilson (IR) out: targets ×1.04vsCLE6.13.12.020.10.3
31Oronde Gadsden IILAC@LAR6.13.92.427.40.2
32Teagan QuitorianoARIJalen Brooks (IR) out: targets ×1.03@DAL6.02.01.311.60.6
33Evan EngramDENvsKC5.93.82.826.20.1
34Gunnar HelmTEN@CIN5.13.32.519.70.1
35Tommy TrembleCAR@GB4.73.02.118.10.1
36Charlie KolarLAC@LAR4.33.22.119.80.1
37Elijah HigginsARIJalen Brooks (IR) out: targets ×1.03@DAL4.22.41.916.80.1
38Dawson KnoxBUFvsBAL3.91.91.313.70.2
39Davis AllenLARDavante Adams (IR) out: targets ×1.08vsLAC3.81.91.313.00.2
40Noah GrayKCTyquan Thornton (IR) out: targets ×1.04@DEN3.62.41.616.60.1
41Drew SampleCINTanner Hudson (IR), Erick All (IR) out: targets ×1.04vsTEN3.31.71.412.20.1
42Brevyn Spann-FordDALvsARI3.11.81.312.70.1
43Nate BoerkircherJAXvsIND3.01.61.111.20.1
44Austin HooperATL@TB2.91.71.311.10.1
45Daniel BellingerTEN@CIN2.71.91.312.80.0
46Mitchell EvansCAR@GB2.51.51.09.70.1
47Gavin BartholomewMIN@DET2.21.31.08.70.1
48Will KacmarekMIAQvsNE2.11.20.89.80.0
49John BatesWASTerry McLaurin (IR), Jacory Croskey-Merritt (IR) out: carries ×1.13vsPHI2.01.10.87.70.1
50Josh CuevasBAL@BUF2.01.00.78.10.1
51Matthew HibnerBAL@BUF2.01.00.87.80.1
52Adam TrautmanDENvsKC1.91.10.87.50.1
53Sam RoushCHICole Kmet (IR) out: targets ×1.03@SEA1.81.20.87.80.0
54Nick MuseATL@TB1.70.60.63.20.1
55Nate AdkinsDENvsKC1.60.80.65.30.1
56Jeremy RuckertNYJvsLV1.60.70.75.40.1
57Mo Alie-CoxIND@JAX1.50.90.65.90.1
58Jelani WoodsNYJvsLV1.40.70.65.70.1
59Jack EndriesCINTanner Hudson (IR), Erick All (IR) out: targets ×1.04vsTEN1.40.70.55.00.1
60Ian ThomasLV@NYJ1.40.80.65.30.1

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free