eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 8 · this week

Week 8 TE rankings

eDraft's projections for every TE this week in Standard scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 8 TE rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjTgtRecReYdReTD
1Trey McBrideARIJalen Brooks (IR) out: targets ×1.03@DAL9.810.87.064.70.6
2Brock BowersLV@NYJ9.18.25.463.20.5
3Dallas GoedertPHIWill Shipley (IR), Jalen Hurts (IR) out: carries ×1.11@WAS8.26.15.147.80.5
4Tucker KraftGBSkyy Moore (IR) out: targets ×1.02vsCAR8.16.34.552.20.5
5Hunter HenryNERomeo Doubs (IR) out: targets ×1.06@MIA7.75.14.852.80.4
6Travis KelceKCTyquan Thornton (IR) out: targets ×1.04@DEN7.46.44.756.40.3
7Kyle PittsATL@TB6.95.54.339.30.5
8T.j. HockensonMIN@DET6.55.14.943.60.4
9Mike GesickiCINTanner Hudson (IR), Erick All (IR) out: targets ×1.04vsTEN6.43.72.629.80.6
10Dalton KincaidBUFvsBAL6.24.73.544.00.3
11Colston LovelandCHICole Kmet (IR) out: targets ×1.03@SEA6.16.83.840.50.3
12Sam LaportaDETvsMIN6.15.83.641.00.3
13Tyler WarrenINDQ@JAX5.86.34.537.40.2
14Harold FanninCLERaheim Sanders (IR) out: carries ×1.03@PIT5.56.23.837.70.3
15Brenton StrangeJAXvsIND5.55.63.843.30.2
16Pat FreiermuthPITRoman Wilson (IR) out: targets ×1.04vsCLE5.34.63.030.20.4
17Jake FergusonDALvsARI5.24.13.026.70.5
18Darren WallerCAR@GB5.142.227.50.4
19Colby ParkinsonLARDavante Adams (IR) out: targets ×1.08vsLAC5.04.52.827.80.4
20Mason TaylorNYJvsLV4.83.52.726.90.3
21AJ BarnerSEAElijah Arroyo (IR) out: targets ×1.02vsCHI4.84.33.333.30.2
22Teagan QuitorianoARIJalen Brooks (IR) out: targets ×1.03@DAL4.72.01.311.60.6
23Mark AndrewsBAL@BUF4.74.73.330.80.3
24Greg DulcichMIAQvsNE4.74.03.439.50.1
25Eli RaridonNERomeo Doubs (IR) out: targets ×1.06@MIA4.63.02.425.90.3
26Chigoziem OkonkwoWASTerry McLaurin (IR), Jacory Croskey-Merritt (IR) out: carries ×1.13vsPHI4.55.13.638.30.1
27Kenyon SadiqNYJvsLV4.23.52.628.70.2
28Darnell WashingtonPITRoman Wilson (IR) out: targets ×1.04vsCLE4.13.12.020.10.3
29Tyler HigbeeLARDavante Adams (IR) out: targets ×1.08vsLAC4.14.53.333.10.1
30Cade OttonTBvsATL3.84.63.233.00.1
31Michael MayerLV@NYJ3.84.53.329.30.1
32Oronde Gadsden IILAC@LAR3.73.92.427.40.2
33Evan EngramDENvsKC3.13.82.826.20.1
34Gunnar HelmTEN@CIN2.73.32.519.70.1
35Tommy TrembleCAR@GB2.63.02.118.10.1
36Davis AllenLARDavante Adams (IR) out: targets ×1.08vsLAC2.51.91.313.00.2
37Dawson KnoxBUFvsBAL2.51.91.313.70.2
38Elijah HigginsARIJalen Brooks (IR) out: targets ×1.03@DAL2.32.41.916.80.1
39Charlie KolarLAC@LAR2.23.22.119.80.1
40Noah GrayKCTyquan Thornton (IR) out: targets ×1.04@DEN1.92.41.616.60.1
41Drew SampleCINTanner Hudson (IR), Erick All (IR) out: targets ×1.04vsTEN1.91.71.412.20.1
42Nate BoerkircherJAXvsIND1.91.61.111.20.1
43Brevyn Spann-FordDALvsARI1.81.81.312.70.1
44Austin HooperATL@TB1.61.71.311.10.1
45Mitchell EvansCAR@GB1.51.51.09.70.1
46Daniel BellingerTEN@CIN1.41.91.312.80.0
47Josh CuevasBAL@BUF1.31.00.78.10.1
48Matthew HibnerBAL@BUF1.31.00.87.80.1
49Gavin BartholomewMIN@DET1.21.31.08.70.1
50John BatesWASTerry McLaurin (IR), Jacory Croskey-Merritt (IR) out: carries ×1.13vsPHI1.21.10.87.70.1
51Nick MuseATL@TB1.20.60.63.20.1
52Will KacmarekMIAQvsNE1.21.20.89.80.0
53Adam TrautmanDENvsKC1.11.10.87.50.1
54Nate AdkinsDENvsKC1.00.80.65.30.1
55Jeremy RuckertNYJvsLV1.00.70.75.40.1
56Sam RoushCHICole Kmet (IR) out: targets ×1.03@SEA1.01.20.87.80.0
57Jackson HawesBUFvsBAL0.90.60.44.70.1
58Jelani WoodsNYJvsLV0.90.70.65.70.1
59Jack EndriesCINTanner Hudson (IR), Erick All (IR) out: targets ×1.04vsTEN0.90.70.55.00.1
60Mo Alie-CoxIND@JAX0.90.90.65.90.1

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free