eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 12

Week 12 QB rankings

eDraft's projections for every QB this week in Half PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 12 QB rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjPaYdPaTDIntRuYdRuTD
1Caleb WilliamsCHI@DET22.3293.61.70.527.90.3
2Josh AllenBUFvsKC21.5220.61.40.733.70.9
3Jayden DanielsWAS@ARI21.2218.81.40.347.20.4
4Jared GoffDETvsCHI20.7295.22.10.34.50.1
5Patrick Mahomes IIKC@BUF20.4275.01.70.722.60.3
6Trevor LawrenceJAXvsTEN19.9241.32.00.718.30.3
7Joe BurrowCINvsNO19.7259.52.20.69.10.1
8Drake MayeNE@LAC18.5234.71.70.825.50.3
9Dak PrescottDALvsPHI18.5278.81.70.711.90.1
10Jordan LoveGB@LAR18.0260.11.70.69.40.1
11Brock PurdySFvsSEA17.8217.31.90.719.90.2
12Matthew StaffordLARvsGB16.8247.82.00.73.50.0
13Tyler ShoughNO@CIN16.8221.71.50.717.60.3
14Jacoby BrissettARIvsWAS16.5242.31.60.812.40.1
15Deshaun WatsonCLEvsLV16.5224.11.30.333.50.0
16C.J. StroudHOUvsBAL16.0241.51.50.611.40.1
17Bryce YoungCAR@TB15.7219.11.50.59.60.2
18Daniel JonesINDvsNYG14.9240.71.10.812.80.3
19Aaron RodgersPITvsDEN14.8221.31.60.64.80.1
20Kirk CousinsLV@CLE14.6222.01.60.72.20.1
21Bo NixDEN@PIT14.2195.51.20.513.70.2
22Kyler MurrayMINvsATL13.8195.80.90.528.00.1
23Baker MayfieldTBQvsCAR13.8199.71.20.720.00.1
24Justin HerbertLACvsNE13.7203.11.11.030.70.1
25Geno SmithNYJ@MIA13.5219.51.30.78.00.0
26Lamar JacksonBALOut@HOU13.5166.11.20.422.20.1
27Justin FieldsKC@BUF13.4132.80.80.232.50.3
28Sam DarnoldSEA@SF13.2224.81.41.07.30.0
29Malik WillisMIAvsNYJ12.6155.30.70.633.40.4
30Michael Penix Jr.ATL@MIN12.0180.91.10.35.10.1
31Tanner McKeePHIJalen Hurts (IR) out: passing ×1.40@DAL11.7194.71.00.450.0
32Tyler HuntleyBAL@HOU11.6130.30.80.123.40.2
33Cameron WardTEN@JAX11.5179.10.90.610.70.2
34Marcus MariotaWASOut@ARI11.5144.31.00.422.00.1
35J.J. McCarthyNYG@IND11.4154.81.01.016.40.3
36Carson WentzMINvsATL10.5155.51.00.58.70.0
37Joe FlaccoCINvsNO10.4169.21.00.64.70.1
38Case KeenumCHIOut@DET10.2142.60.80.49.30.2
39Jameis WinstonNYG@IND9.5142.50.90.78.70.1
40Spencer RattlerNO@CIN9.0150.20.70.614.70.0
41Davis MillsHOUvsBAL8.8120.10.70.29.20.1
42Shedeur SandersCLEvsLV8.7145.10.70.915.50.1
43Mac JonesSFvsSEA7.9127.40.80.45.60.0
44Drew LockSEAQ@SF7.9104.30.80.25.90.0
45Tyrod TaylorGB@LAR7.51020.60.514.60.1
46Jalon DanielsTBvsCAR7.2104.70.60.718.10.0
47Mitch TrubiskyTEN@JAX7.186.60.80.25.70.0
48Tua TagovailoaATL@MIN6.7122.00.80.93.30.0
49Quinn EwersJAXvsTEN6.3120.40.60.76.10.0
50Aidan O'ConnellLV@CLE6.191.70.50.38.30.1
51Riley LeonardINDvsNYG5.995.50.40.66.70.2
52Garrett NussmeierKC@BUF5.7106.20.50.68.00.1
53Joe MiltonPHIJalen Hurts (IR) out: passing ×1.40@DAL5.7110.20.50.89.90.0
54Jarrett StidhamDEN@PIT5.683.30.50.49.20.0
55Cade KlubnikNYJ@MIA5.6104.20.50.67.80.1
56Jake BrowningLACvsNE5.589.80.70.94.90.1
57Tyson BagentCHI@DET5.5123.10.30.78.10.0
58Sam HowellDALvsPHI5.5102.30.50.67.70.1
59Carson BeckARIQvsWAS5.5103.30.50.67.70.1
60Anthony RichardsonINDvsNYG5.473.30.40.26.70.1

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free