eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 1

Week 1 QB rankings

eDraft's projections for every QB this week in Half PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 1 QB rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjPaYdPaTDIntRuYdRuTD
1Jalen HurtsPHITanner McKee (Out) out: passing ×1.23vsWAS24.6279.82.10.529.60.6
2Brock PurdySF@LAR22.2282.72.41.123.40.3
3Justin HerbertLACvsARI22.0280.92.00.737.20.2
4Trevor LawrenceJAXQuinn Ewers (Out) out: passing ×1.25vsCLE20.2258.51.90.919.90.4
5Josh AllenBUF@HOU20.1214.71.40.732.80.7
6Drake MayeNE@SEA19.9258.41.80.833.40.2
7Joe BurrowCINvsTB19.3257.72.30.79.40.1
8Patrick Mahomes IIKCvsDEN18.5249.11.50.724.40.3
9Lamar JacksonBALQ@IND18.4221.91.70.6320.2
10Matthew StaffordLARvsSF18.4258.62.30.52.00.0
11Jaxson DartNYGIRvsDAL18.3190.61.20.434.70.6
12Caleb WilliamsCHIOut@CAR18.1237.81.60.623.20.2
13Jared GoffDETvsNO18.1276.72.00.53.80.0
14Kyler MurrayMINJ.J. McCarthy (Out) out: passing ×1.20vsGB17.7232.71.40.731.00.2
15Daniel JonesINDRiley Leonard (Out) out: passing ×1.24vsBAL17.4248.31.40.715.70.3
16Dak PrescottDAL@NYG17.2252.21.70.610.80.1
17Bryce YoungCARvsCHI17.1233.21.70.717.40.2
18Malik WillisMIABrady Cook (Out) out: passing ×1.40@LV16.7209.81.10.432.40.3
19Bo NixDEN@KC16.7220.11.40.720.00.2
20Kirk CousinsLVAidan O'Connell (Out) out: passing ×1.20vsMIA16.4262.01.60.73.80.1
21Baker MayfieldTBOut@CIN15.9221.71.50.721.50.1
22Jayden DanielsWAS@PHI15.6191.31.10.535.30.3
23Tyler ShoughNOQZach Wilson (Out) out: passing ×1.11@DET14.8232.31.00.716.50.2
24Cameron WardTENvsNYJ14.8239.71.20.512.80.1
25Jacoby BrissettARI@LAC14.7227.71.40.612.70.1
26Aaron RodgersPITvsATL14.7223.31.50.55.40.1
27Geno SmithNYJ@TEN14.6242.31.51.111.10.0
28Jordan LoveGB@MIN14.2208.21.40.511.90.0
29C.J. StroudHOUvsBUF13.8212.51.30.813.60.1
30Deshaun WatsonCLE@JAX11.7190.60.80.719.70.1
31Cooper RushATL@PIT8.0174.70.70.82.90.0
32Joe FlaccoCINvsTB2.743.70.30.21.10.0
33Mac JonesSF@LAR2.338.30.20.11.50
34Marcus MariotaWASD@PHI1.929.10.10.13.70.0
35Spencer RattlerNOZach Wilson (Out) out: passing ×1.11@DET1.728.30.10.12.30
36Shedeur SandersCLE@JAX1.424.10.10.12.10.0
37Jimmy GaroppoloFABye–1.222.20.10.10.80.0
38Davis MillsHOUvsBUF0.914.20.10.00.60
39Kenny PickettCARvsCHI0.813.00.10.10.50
40Tyrod TaylorGB@MIN0.812.30.10.11.30
41Fernando MendozaLVAidan O'Connell (Out) out: passing ×1.20vsMIA0.710.30.10.00.40
42Jalon DanielsTB@CIN0.711.20.10.00.40
43Trey LanceLACQvsARI0.68.80.10.00.40
44Joshua DobbsDETvsNO0.68.80.10.00.50.0
45Sam HowellDAL@NYG0.69.80.10.10.50
46Jameis WinstonNYGvsDAL0.611.30.10.10.20
47Kyle McCordMIABrady Cook (Out) out: passing ×1.40@LV0.59.30.00.00.30
48Tyler HuntleyBAL@IND0.57.70.10.00.60
49Mitch TrubiskyTENvsNYJ0.59.10.10.00.10
50Cade KlubnikNYJ@TEN0.58.50.10.10.40
51Tommy DevitoNE@SEA0.58.40.00.00.60
52Gardner MinshewARI@LAC0.59.60.00.00.20
53Kyle AllenBUF@HOU0.47.70.00.00.20
54Drew LockSEASam Darnold (Out) out: passing ×1.40vsNE0.47.80.10.00.30
55Michael Penix Jr.ATL@PIT0.000000
56Tyson BagentCHI@CAR0.000000
57Carson WentzMINJ.J. McCarthy (Out) out: passing ×1.20vsGB0.000000
58Tua TagovailoaATL@PIT0.000000
59Zach WilsonNO@DET0.000000
60Brady CookMIA@LV0.000000

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free