eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 1

Week 1 QB rankings

eDraft's projections for every QB this week in Half PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 1 QB rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjPaYdPaTDIntRuYdRuTD
1Jalen HurtsPHITanner McKee (Out) out: passing ×1.23vsWAS24.6279.82.10.529.60.6
2Brock PurdySF@LAR22.2282.72.41.123.40.3
3Justin HerbertLACvsARI22.0280.92.00.737.20.2
4Trevor LawrenceJAXQuinn Ewers (Out) out: passing ×1.25vsCLE20.2258.51.90.919.90.4
5Josh AllenBUF@HOU20.1214.71.40.732.80.7
6Drake MayeNE@SEA19.9258.41.80.833.40.2
7Joe BurrowCINvsTB19.3257.72.30.79.40.1
8Patrick Mahomes IIKCvsDEN18.5249.11.50.724.40.3
9Lamar JacksonBALQ@IND18.4221.91.70.6320.2
10Matthew StaffordLARvsSF18.4258.62.30.52.00.0
11Jaxson DartNYGIRvsDAL18.3190.61.20.434.70.6
12Jared GoffDETvsNO18.1276.72.00.53.80.0
13Caleb WilliamsCHIQ@CAR18.1237.81.60.623.20.2
14Kyler MurrayMINJ.J. McCarthy (Out) out: passing ×1.20vsGB17.7232.71.40.731.00.2
15Daniel JonesINDRiley Leonard (Out) out: passing ×1.24vsBAL17.4248.31.40.715.70.3
16Dak PrescottDAL@NYG17.2252.21.70.610.80.1
17Bryce YoungCARvsCHI17.1233.21.70.717.40.2
18Bo NixDEN@KC16.7220.11.40.720.00.2
19Malik WillisMIABrady Cook (Out) out: passing ×1.40@LV16.7209.81.10.432.40.3
20Kirk CousinsLVAidan O'Connell (Out) out: passing ×1.20vsMIA16.4262.01.60.73.80.1
21Baker MayfieldTBD@CIN15.9221.71.50.721.50.1
22Jayden DanielsWAS@PHI15.6191.31.10.535.30.3
23Tyler ShoughNOZach Wilson (Out) out: passing ×1.11@DET14.8232.31.00.716.50.2
24Cameron WardTENvsNYJ14.8239.71.20.512.80.1
25Jacoby BrissettARI@LAC14.7227.71.40.612.70.1
26Aaron RodgersPITvsATL14.7223.31.50.55.40.1
27Geno SmithNYJ@TEN14.6242.31.51.111.10.0
28Jordan LoveGB@MIN14.2208.21.40.511.90.0
29C.J. StroudHOUvsBUF13.8212.51.30.813.60.1
30Deshaun WatsonCLE@JAX11.7190.60.80.719.70.1
31Cooper RushATL@PIT8.0174.70.70.82.90.0
32Joe FlaccoCINvsTB2.743.70.30.21.10.0
33Mac JonesSF@LAR2.338.30.20.11.50
34Marcus MariotaWASD@PHI1.929.10.10.13.70.0
35Spencer RattlerNOZach Wilson (Out) out: passing ×1.11@DET1.728.30.10.12.30
36Shedeur SandersCLE@JAX1.424.10.10.12.10.0
37Jimmy GaroppoloFABye–1.222.20.10.10.80.0
38Davis MillsHOUvsBUF0.914.20.10.00.60
39Tyrod TaylorGB@MIN0.812.30.10.11.30
40Kenny PickettCARvsCHI0.813.00.10.10.50
41Jalon DanielsTB@CIN0.711.20.10.00.40
42Fernando MendozaLVAidan O'Connell (Out) out: passing ×1.20vsMIA0.710.30.10.00.40
43Trey LanceLACIRvsARI0.68.80.10.00.40
44Jameis WinstonNYGvsDAL0.611.30.10.10.20
45Joshua DobbsDETvsNO0.68.80.10.00.50.0
46Sam HowellDAL@NYG0.69.80.10.10.50
47Mitch TrubiskyTENvsNYJ0.59.10.10.00.10
48Kyle McCordMIABrady Cook (Out) out: passing ×1.40@LV0.59.30.00.00.30
49Tommy DevitoNE@SEA0.58.40.00.00.60
50Tyler HuntleyBAL@IND0.57.70.10.00.60
51Cade KlubnikNYJ@TEN0.58.50.10.10.40
52Gardner MinshewARI@LAC0.59.60.00.00.20
53Kyle AllenBUF@HOU0.47.70.00.00.20
54Drew LockSEAQSam Darnold (Out) out: passing ×1.40vsNE0.47.80.10.00.30
55Joe MiltonDAL@NYG0.000000
56Bailey ZappeFABye–0.000000
57Mark GronowskiHOUvsBUF0.000000
58Mason RudolphPITvsATL0.000000
59Aidan O'ConnellLVvsMIA0.000000
60Riley LeonardINDvsBAL0.000000

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free