eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 12

Week 12 QB rankings

eDraft's projections for every QB this week in Half PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 12 QB rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjPaYdPaTDIntRuYdRuTD
1Patrick Mahomes IIKC@BUF21.6273.01.90.723.30.3
2Josh AllenBUFvsKC21.2217.31.40.829.31.0
3Caleb WilliamsCHIOut@DET19.6248.41.60.726.60.3
4Dak PrescottDALvsPHI19.5273.61.90.513.10.1
5Jalen HurtsPHI@DAL19.3216.81.80.525.80.4
6Lamar JacksonBALQ@HOU18.4222.21.70.429.90.2
7Brock PurdySFvsSEA18.4217.02.00.820.90.2
8Matthew StaffordLARvsGB18.3275.62.20.84.00.0
9Jared GoffDETvsCHI18.2270.92.00.34.20.0
10Joe BurrowCINvsNO18.0259.31.90.78.30.2
11Jacoby BrissettARIvsWAS17.4247.71.80.813.30.2
12Drake MayeNE@LAC17.4235.81.60.931.50.1
13Trevor LawrenceJAXvsTEN17.4212.21.60.617.10.3
14Tyler ShoughNOQ@CIN16.7243.21.40.617.00.2
15Deshaun WatsonCLEvsLV16.2213.91.50.527.30.0
16Bryce YoungCAR@TB16.1224.51.60.69.90.2
17Jordan LoveGB@LAR15.9231.71.70.58.50.0
18Bo NixDEN@PIT15.8209.11.30.615.30.3
19Kirk CousinsLV@CLE15.4222.11.80.72.30.1
20Jameis WinstonNYGJaxson Dart (IR) out: passing ×1.17@IND15.0228.61.41.08.50.1
21C.J. StroudHOUvsBAL14.9236.81.30.614.50.1
22Aaron RodgersPITvsDEN14.2221.91.50.74.90.1
23Justin HerbertLACvsNE14.0205.61.21.026.80.1
24Sam DarnoldSEA@SF13.9217.61.60.85.90.0
25Daniel JonesINDvsNYG13.8211.91.20.810.10.3
26Marcus MariotaWASD@ARI13.5167.31.20.526.10.1
27Justin FieldsKC@BUF13.4132.50.70.232.80.3
28J.J. McCarthyNYGJaxson Dart (IR) out: passing ×1.17@IND13.3187.61.21.216.30.3
29Baker MayfieldTBOutvsCAR13.3189.81.20.619.50.1
30Jayden DanielsWAS@ARI13.2143.61.00.331.60.2
31Geno SmithNYJ@MIA13.2211.11.30.78.60.0
32Kyler MurrayMINvsATL12.4184.40.90.623.00.1
33Case KeenumCHI@DET12.4149.31.00.310.80.3
34Michael Penix Jr.ATL@MIN12.1199.40.90.45.80.1
35Cameron WardTEN@JAX12.0182.40.90.511.30.2
36Malik WillisMIAvsNYJ10.7150.70.50.424.70.3
37Carson WentzMINvsATL10.4153.70.90.58.90.0
38Joe FlaccoCINvsNO9.9162.51.00.64.70.1
39Spencer RattlerNO@CIN9.7156.10.80.615.20.0
40Jalon DanielsTBvsCAR9.6134.20.91.229.00.1
41Tua TagovailoaATL@MIN9.1153.51.11.04.40.0
42Davis MillsHOUvsBAL9.1123.60.70.29.80.1
43Carson BeckARIvsWAS9.0139.10.80.710.90.1
44Garrett NussmeierKCOut@BUF8.8136.60.80.710.70.1
45Tyson BagentCHI@DET8.6169.50.40.46.30.1
46Shedeur SandersCLEvsLV8.5137.10.70.914.40.1
47Fernando MendozaLV@CLE8.3130.20.70.710.20.1
48Cade KlubnikNYJ@MIA8.1127.70.70.710.00.1
49Tyrod TaylorGB@LAR8.1110.60.70.616.90.1
50Will HowardPITvsDEN8.1127.70.70.710.00.1
51Jake HaenerNYGJaxson Dart (IR) out: passing ×1.17@IND8.1116.90.70.410.40.1
52Behren MortonNE@LAC8.0126.40.70.79.90.1
53Mac JonesSFvsSEA7.8125.80.80.45.70.0
54Ty SimpsonLARvsGB7.7122.60.70.79.60.1
55Haynes KingCAROut@TB7.6121.40.70.79.50.1
56Kyle McCordMIAvsNYJ7.5118.80.70.79.30.1
57Quinn EwersJAXvsTEN7.5130.60.70.77.20.1
58Drew LockSEA@SF7.599.80.80.26.10.0
59D.J. UiagaleleiLACvsNE7.5120.10.70.79.40.1
60Sam EhlingerDEN@PIT7.3116.30.70.79.10.1

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free