eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 12

Week 12 QB rankings

eDraft's projections for every QB this week in Half PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 12 QB rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjPaYdPaTDIntRuYdRuTD
60Anthony RichardsonINDvsNYG5.473.30.40.26.70.1
59Carson BeckARIQvsWAS5.5103.30.50.67.70.1
58Sam HowellDALvsPHI5.5102.30.50.67.70.1
57Tyson BagentCHI@DET5.5123.10.30.78.10.0
56Jake BrowningLACvsNE5.589.80.70.94.90.1
55Cade KlubnikNYJ@MIA5.6104.20.50.67.80.1
54Jarrett StidhamDEN@PIT5.683.30.50.49.20.0
53Joe MiltonPHIJalen Hurts (IR) out: passing ×1.40@DAL5.7110.20.50.89.90.0
52Garrett NussmeierKC@BUF5.7106.20.50.68.00.1
51Riley LeonardINDvsNYG5.995.50.40.66.70.2
50Aidan O'ConnellLV@CLE6.191.70.50.38.30.1
49Quinn EwersJAXvsTEN6.3120.40.60.76.10.0
48Tua TagovailoaATL@MIN6.7122.00.80.93.30.0
47Mitch TrubiskyTEN@JAX7.186.60.80.25.70.0
46Jalon DanielsTBvsCAR7.2104.70.60.718.10.0
45Tyrod TaylorGB@LAR7.51020.60.514.60.1
44Drew LockSEAQ@SF7.9104.30.80.25.90.0
43Mac JonesSFvsSEA7.9127.40.80.45.60.0
42Shedeur SandersCLEvsLV8.7145.10.70.915.50.1
41Davis MillsHOUvsBAL8.8120.10.70.29.20.1
40Spencer RattlerNO@CIN9.0150.20.70.614.70.0
39Jameis WinstonNYG@IND9.5142.50.90.78.70.1
38Case KeenumCHIOut@DET10.2142.60.80.49.30.2
37Joe FlaccoCINvsNO10.4169.21.00.64.70.1
36Carson WentzMINvsATL10.5155.51.00.58.70.0
35J.J. McCarthyNYG@IND11.4154.81.01.016.40.3
34Marcus MariotaWASOut@ARI11.5144.31.00.422.00.1
33Cameron WardTEN@JAX11.5179.10.90.610.70.2
32Tyler HuntleyBAL@HOU11.6130.30.80.123.40.2
31Tanner McKeePHIJalen Hurts (IR) out: passing ×1.40@DAL11.7194.71.00.450.0
30Michael Penix Jr.ATL@MIN12.0180.91.10.35.10.1
29Malik WillisMIAvsNYJ12.6155.30.70.633.40.4
28Sam DarnoldSEA@SF13.2224.81.41.07.30.0
27Justin FieldsKC@BUF13.4132.80.80.232.50.3
26Lamar JacksonBALOut@HOU13.5166.11.20.422.20.1
25Geno SmithNYJ@MIA13.5219.51.30.78.00.0
24Justin HerbertLACvsNE13.7203.11.11.030.70.1
23Baker MayfieldTBQvsCAR13.8199.71.20.720.00.1
22Kyler MurrayMINvsATL13.8195.80.90.528.00.1
21Bo NixDEN@PIT14.2195.51.20.513.70.2
20Kirk CousinsLV@CLE14.6222.01.60.72.20.1
19Aaron RodgersPITvsDEN14.8221.31.60.64.80.1
18Daniel JonesINDvsNYG14.9240.71.10.812.80.3
17Bryce YoungCAR@TB15.7219.11.50.59.60.2
16C.J. StroudHOUvsBAL16.0241.51.50.611.40.1
15Deshaun WatsonCLEvsLV16.5224.11.30.333.50.0
14Jacoby BrissettARIvsWAS16.5242.31.60.812.40.1
13Tyler ShoughNO@CIN16.8221.71.50.717.60.3
12Matthew StaffordLARvsGB16.8247.82.00.73.50.0
11Brock PurdySFvsSEA17.8217.31.90.719.90.2
10Jordan LoveGB@LAR18.0260.11.70.69.40.1
9Dak PrescottDALvsPHI18.5278.81.70.711.90.1
8Drake MayeNE@LAC18.5234.71.70.825.50.3
7Joe BurrowCINvsNO19.7259.52.20.69.10.1
6Trevor LawrenceJAXvsTEN19.9241.32.00.718.30.3
5Patrick Mahomes IIKC@BUF20.4275.01.70.722.60.3
4Jared GoffDETvsCHI20.7295.22.10.34.50.1
3Jayden DanielsWAS@ARI21.2218.81.40.347.20.4
2Josh AllenBUFvsKC21.5220.61.40.733.70.9
1Caleb WilliamsCHI@DET22.3293.61.70.527.90.3

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free