eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 14

Week 14 QB rankings

eDraft's projections for every QB this week in Half PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 14 QB rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjPaYdPaTDIntRuYdRuTD
1Josh AllenBUF@GB22.5229.11.50.830.91.0
2Brock PurdySFvsLAR20.0233.72.20.822.50.2
3Patrick Mahomes IIKC@CIN19.6250.21.80.721.40.3
4Jalen HurtsPHIvsIND18.4207.11.70.524.70.3
5Matthew StaffordLAR@SF18.1272.82.10.840.0
6Tyler ShoughNOQ@CAR17.8257.91.50.618.00.3
7Jordan LoveGBvsBUF17.7255.41.90.59.30.0
8Jared GoffDETvsTEN17.5262.51.90.34.10.0
9Trevor LawrenceJAXvsPIT17.0207.71.60.616.70.3
10C.J. StroudHOU@WAS16.8263.11.40.616.10.1
11Bryce YoungCARvsNO16.8233.81.60.610.30.2
12Deshaun WatsonCLEvsATL16.7220.41.50.528.10.0
13Lamar JacksonBALQvsTB16.7203.21.50.427.40.2
14Joe BurrowCINvsKC16.4238.61.70.77.60.1
15Caleb WilliamsCHIOut@MIA16.3209.01.40.722.40.2
16Bo NixDEN@NYJ16.2213.71.30.615.60.3
17Cameron WardTEN@DET15.5230.51.10.514.30.3
18Drake MayeNEvsMIN15.2209.91.40.928.00.1
19Kirk CousinsLVvsLAC14.9215.61.70.72.30.1
20Justin HerbertLAC@LV14.7214.21.31.027.90.1
21Daniel JonesIND@PHI14.6222.81.20.810.60.3
22Michael Penix Jr.ATL@CLE14.1230.71.10.46.70.1
23Sam DarnoldSEAvsNYG14.0219.81.60.86.00.0
24Aaron RodgersPIT@JAX13.3208.81.40.74.60.1
25Marcus MariotaWASDvsHOU13.2164.21.20.525.60.1
26Geno SmithNYJvsDEN13.2211.11.30.78.60.0
27Jayden DanielsWASvsHOU12.9140.910.331.00.1
28Baker MayfieldTBOut@BAL12.5179.01.10.618.40.1
29Jameis WinstonNYGJaxson Dart (IR) out: passing ×1.17@SEA12.4194.41.11.07.20.1
30Justin FieldsKC@CIN12.3121.50.70.230.00.3
31Kyler MurrayMIN@NE11.4171.70.80.621.40.1
32Malik WillisMIAvsCHI11.0155.50.60.425.50.3
33Tua TagovailoaATL@CLE10.9177.61.31.05.10.0
34J.J. McCarthyNYGJaxson Dart (IR) out: passing ×1.17@SEA10.9159.61.01.213.90.3
35Spencer RattlerNO@CAR10.4165.60.90.616.10.0
36Case KeenumCHI@MIA10.3125.60.80.39.10.3
37Davis MillsHOU@WAS10.1137.30.80.210.90.1
38Carson WentzMIN@NE9.7143.20.90.58.30.0
39Tyrod TaylorGBvsBUF9.2121.90.80.618.60.1
40Joe FlaccoCINvsKC9.0149.50.90.64.40.1
41Jalon DanielsTB@BAL9.0126.50.81.227.30.1
42Shedeur SandersCLEvsATL8.7141.20.70.914.90.1
43Mac JonesSFvsLAR8.5135.50.80.46.20.0
44Mitch TrubiskyTEN@DET8.5104.50.90.27.40.1
45Cade KlubnikNYJvsDEN8.1127.70.70.710.00.1
46Fernando MendozaLVvsLAC8.0126.40.70.79.90.1
47Haynes KingCAROutvsNO8.0126.40.70.79.90.1
48D.J. UiagaleleiLAC@LV7.9125.20.70.79.80.1
49Garrett NussmeierKCOut@CIN7.9125.20.70.79.80.1
50Kurtis RourkeSFvsLAR7.8123.90.70.79.70.1
51Kyle McCordMIAvsCHI7.7122.60.70.79.60.1
52Ty SimpsonLAR@SF7.6121.40.70.79.50.1
53Drew LockSEAvsNYG7.6100.80.80.26.10.0
54Sam EhlingerDEN@NYJ7.5118.80.70.79.30.1
55Will HowardPIT@JAX7.5120.10.70.79.40.1
56Quinn EwersJAXvsPIT7.3127.80.70.77.10.1
57Tyson BagentCHI@MIA7.1142.70.40.45.30.0
58Riley LeonardIND@PHI7.1107.50.60.67.90.3
59Behren MortonNEvsMIN6.9112.50.60.78.80.1
60Jake HaenerNYGJaxson Dart (IR) out: passing ×1.17@SEA6.899.40.60.48.80.1

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free