eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 14

Week 14 QB rankings

eDraft's projections for every QB this week in Half PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 14 QB rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjPaYdPaTDIntRuYdRuTD
1Josh AllenBUF@GB21.2208.91.30.836.81.0
2Brock PurdySFvsLAR20.4237.72.20.821.50.2
3Patrick Mahomes IIKC@CIN20.4258.51.80.722.20.3
4Caleb WilliamsCHIQ@MIA19.9247.81.60.727.30.3
5Jordan LoveGBvsBUF19.5282.22.00.59.90.0
6Jared GoffDETvsTEN19.1273.520.34.30.1
7Matthew StaffordLAR@SF18.9281.72.20.84.20.0
8Trevor LawrenceJAXvsPIT18.1223.01.70.718.20.3
9Jalen HurtsPHIvsIND17.9210.61.70.522.40.3
10C.J. StroudHOU@WAS17.7267.91.50.514.60.2
11Joe BurrowCINvsKC17.3229.92.00.68.30.1
12Jayden DanielsWASvsHOU16.9161.110.344.20.4
13Bryce YoungCARvsNO16.9234.51.70.610.50.2
14Deshaun WatsonCLEvsATL16.7216.81.50.432.10.0
15Lamar JacksonBALQvsTB16.6201.71.50.427.30.2
16Justin HerbertLAC@LV15.9224.91.41.033.50.1
17Tyler ShoughNO@CAR15.7237.21.30.816.00.2
18Bo NixDEN@NYJ15.5206.51.30.614.60.3
19Drake MayeNEvsMIN15.1199.71.40.924.80.2
20Cameron WardTEN@DET14.9229.71.00.613.60.3
21Sam DarnoldSEAvsNYG14.8234.71.70.960.0
22Daniel JonesIND@PHI14.7233.61.10.710.40.3
23Aaron RodgersPIT@JAX14.3211.41.60.65.20.1
24Kirk CousinsLVvsLAC14.2211.11.60.62.40.1
25Jameis WinstonNYG@SEA13.8197.21.40.711.30.1
26Michael Penix Jr.ATLQ@CLE13.3217.71.00.36.90.1
27Kyler MurrayMIN@NE12.8183.00.90.526.30.1
28Baker MayfieldTBD@BAL12.7182.21.10.618.30.1
29Justin FieldsKC@CIN12.6124.60.70.230.40.3
30Geno SmithNYJvsDEN12.2196.71.20.78.30.0
31Malik WillisMIAvsCHI11.8146.30.60.631.50.4
32Jalon DanielsTB@BAL11.1152.10.90.826.70.1
33Davis MillsHOU@WAS10.0136.60.80.310.10.1
34Carson WentzMIN@NE9.71440.90.57.80.0
35Spencer RattlerNO@CAR9.5156.80.80.615.10.0
36Marcus MariotaWASDvsHOU9.0116.50.80.417.60.1
37Joe FlaccoCINvsKC9.0149.10.90.64.00.1
38Jake BrowningLAC@LV8.9133.20.90.98.80.1
39Mac JonesSFvsLAR8.8140.50.80.46.00.0
40Case KeenumCHI@MIA8.7124.50.70.47.60.2
41Tua TagovailoaATL@CLE8.61491.00.94.00.0
42Mitch TrubiskyTEN@DET8.4103.50.90.26.40.1
43J.J. McCarthyNYG@SEA8.4120.30.70.912.10.2
44Shedeur SandersCLEvsATL8.3138.90.70.914.50.1
45Tyler HuntleyBALvsTB8.394.80.60.216.50.1
46Tyrod TaylorGBvsBUF8.2109.80.70.515.50.1
47Drew LockSEAQvsNYG8.2108.30.80.25.80.0
48Cole PaytonPHIvsIND6.5113.30.50.68.10.1
49Quinn EwersJAXvsPIT6.5120.60.60.76.00.1
50Kurtis RourkeSFvsLAR6.3110.00.50.67.80.1
51Riley LeonardIND@PHI6.399.70.50.66.80.3
52Garrett NussmeierKC@CIN6.3110.00.50.67.80.1
53Haynes KingCARvsNO6.1107.90.50.67.70.1
54Aidan O'ConnellLVvsLAC5.990.00.40.37.80.1
55Ty SimpsonLAR@SF5.9104.60.50.67.50.1
56Jake HaenerNYG@SEA5.985.80.50.37.70.1
57Will HowardPIT@JAX5.7102.50.50.67.30.1
58Cade KlubnikNYJvsDEN5.7102.50.50.67.30.1
59Sam EhlingerDEN@NYJ5.6101.40.50.67.20.1
60Kyle McCordMIAvsCHI5.599.20.50.67.10.1

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free