eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 14

Week 14 QB rankings

eDraft's projections for every QB this week in Half PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 14 QB rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjPaYdPaTDIntRuYdRuTD
60Kyle McCordMIAvsCHI5.599.20.50.67.10.1
59Sam EhlingerDEN@NYJ5.6101.40.50.67.20.1
58Cade KlubnikNYJvsDEN5.7102.50.50.67.30.1
57Will HowardPIT@JAX5.7102.50.50.67.30.1
56Jake HaenerNYG@SEA5.985.80.50.37.70.1
55Ty SimpsonLAR@SF5.9104.60.50.67.50.1
54Aidan O'ConnellLVvsLAC5.990.00.40.37.80.1
53Haynes KingCARvsNO6.1107.90.50.67.70.1
52Garrett NussmeierKC@CIN6.3110.00.50.67.80.1
51Riley LeonardIND@PHI6.399.70.50.66.80.3
50Kurtis RourkeSFvsLAR6.3110.00.50.67.80.1
49Quinn EwersJAXvsPIT6.5120.60.60.76.00.1
48Cole PaytonPHIvsIND6.5113.30.50.68.10.1
47Drew LockSEAQvsNYG8.2108.30.80.25.80.0
46Tyrod TaylorGBvsBUF8.2109.80.70.515.50.1
45Tyler HuntleyBALvsTB8.394.80.60.216.50.1
44Shedeur SandersCLEvsATL8.3138.90.70.914.50.1
43J.J. McCarthyNYG@SEA8.4120.30.70.912.10.2
42Mitch TrubiskyTEN@DET8.4103.50.90.26.40.1
41Tua TagovailoaATL@CLE8.61491.00.94.00.0
40Case KeenumCHI@MIA8.7124.50.70.47.60.2
39Mac JonesSFvsLAR8.8140.50.80.46.00.0
38Jake BrowningLAC@LV8.9133.20.90.98.80.1
37Joe FlaccoCINvsKC9.0149.10.90.64.00.1
36Marcus MariotaWASDvsHOU9.0116.50.80.417.60.1
35Spencer RattlerNO@CAR9.5156.80.80.615.10.0
34Carson WentzMIN@NE9.71440.90.57.80.0
33Davis MillsHOU@WAS10.0136.60.80.310.10.1
32Jalon DanielsTB@BAL11.1152.10.90.826.70.1
31Malik WillisMIAvsCHI11.8146.30.60.631.50.4
30Geno SmithNYJvsDEN12.2196.71.20.78.30.0
29Justin FieldsKC@CIN12.6124.60.70.230.40.3
28Baker MayfieldTBD@BAL12.7182.21.10.618.30.1
27Kyler MurrayMIN@NE12.8183.00.90.526.30.1
26Michael Penix Jr.ATLQ@CLE13.3217.71.00.36.90.1
25Jameis WinstonNYG@SEA13.8197.21.40.711.30.1
24Kirk CousinsLVvsLAC14.2211.11.60.62.40.1
23Aaron RodgersPIT@JAX14.3211.41.60.65.20.1
22Daniel JonesIND@PHI14.7233.61.10.710.40.3
21Sam DarnoldSEAvsNYG14.8234.71.70.960.0
20Cameron WardTEN@DET14.9229.71.00.613.60.3
19Drake MayeNEvsMIN15.1199.71.40.924.80.2
18Bo NixDEN@NYJ15.5206.51.30.614.60.3
17Tyler ShoughNO@CAR15.7237.21.30.816.00.2
16Justin HerbertLAC@LV15.9224.91.41.033.50.1
15Lamar JacksonBALQvsTB16.6201.71.50.427.30.2
14Deshaun WatsonCLEvsATL16.7216.81.50.432.10.0
13Bryce YoungCARvsNO16.9234.51.70.610.50.2
12Jayden DanielsWASvsHOU16.9161.110.344.20.4
11Joe BurrowCINvsKC17.3229.92.00.68.30.1
10C.J. StroudHOU@WAS17.7267.91.50.514.60.2
9Jalen HurtsPHIvsIND17.9210.61.70.522.40.3
8Trevor LawrenceJAXvsPIT18.1223.01.70.718.20.3
7Matthew StaffordLAR@SF18.9281.72.20.84.20.0
6Jared GoffDETvsTEN19.1273.520.34.30.1
5Jordan LoveGBvsBUF19.5282.22.00.59.90.0
4Caleb WilliamsCHIQ@MIA19.9247.81.60.727.30.3
3Patrick Mahomes IIKC@CIN20.4258.51.80.722.20.3
2Brock PurdySFvsLAR20.4237.72.20.821.50.2
1Josh AllenBUF@GB21.2208.91.30.836.81.0

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free