eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 1

Week 1 QB rankings

eDraft's projections for every QB this week in Half PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 1 QB rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjPaYdPaTDIntRuYdRuTD
60Riley LeonardINDvsBAL0.000000
59Aidan O'ConnellLVvsMIA0.000000
58Mason RudolphPITvsATL0.000000
57Mark GronowskiHOUvsBUF0.000000
56Bailey ZappeFABye–0.000000
55Joe MiltonDAL@NYG0.000000
54Drew LockSEAQSam Darnold (Out) out: passing ×1.40vsNE0.47.80.10.00.30
53Kyle AllenBUF@HOU0.47.70.00.00.20
52Gardner MinshewARI@LAC0.59.60.00.00.20
51Cade KlubnikNYJ@TEN0.58.50.10.10.40
50Tyler HuntleyBAL@IND0.57.70.10.00.60
49Tommy DevitoNE@SEA0.58.40.00.00.60
48Kyle McCordMIABrady Cook (Out) out: passing ×1.40@LV0.59.30.00.00.30
47Mitch TrubiskyTENvsNYJ0.59.10.10.00.10
46Sam HowellDAL@NYG0.69.80.10.10.50
45Joshua DobbsDETvsNO0.68.80.10.00.50.0
44Jameis WinstonNYGvsDAL0.611.30.10.10.20
43Trey LanceLACIRvsARI0.68.80.10.00.40
42Fernando MendozaLVAidan O'Connell (Out) out: passing ×1.20vsMIA0.710.30.10.00.40
41Jalon DanielsTB@CIN0.711.20.10.00.40
40Kenny PickettCARvsCHI0.813.00.10.10.50
39Tyrod TaylorGB@MIN0.812.30.10.11.30
38Davis MillsHOUvsBUF0.914.20.10.00.60
37Jimmy GaroppoloFABye–1.222.20.10.10.80.0
36Shedeur SandersCLE@JAX1.424.10.10.12.10.0
35Spencer RattlerNOZach Wilson (Out) out: passing ×1.11@DET1.728.30.10.12.30
34Marcus MariotaWASD@PHI1.929.10.10.13.70.0
33Mac JonesSF@LAR2.338.30.20.11.50
32Joe FlaccoCINvsTB2.743.70.30.21.10.0
31Cooper RushATL@PIT8.0174.70.70.82.90.0
30Deshaun WatsonCLE@JAX11.7190.60.80.719.70.1
29C.J. StroudHOUvsBUF13.8212.51.30.813.60.1
28Jordan LoveGB@MIN14.2208.21.40.511.90.0
27Geno SmithNYJ@TEN14.6242.31.51.111.10.0
26Aaron RodgersPITvsATL14.7223.31.50.55.40.1
25Jacoby BrissettARI@LAC14.7227.71.40.612.70.1
24Cameron WardTENvsNYJ14.8239.71.20.512.80.1
23Tyler ShoughNOZach Wilson (Out) out: passing ×1.11@DET14.8232.31.00.716.50.2
22Jayden DanielsWAS@PHI15.6191.31.10.535.30.3
21Baker MayfieldTBD@CIN15.9221.71.50.721.50.1
20Kirk CousinsLVAidan O'Connell (Out) out: passing ×1.20vsMIA16.4262.01.60.73.80.1
19Malik WillisMIABrady Cook (Out) out: passing ×1.40@LV16.7209.81.10.432.40.3
18Bo NixDEN@KC16.7220.11.40.720.00.2
17Bryce YoungCARvsCHI17.1233.21.70.717.40.2
16Dak PrescottDAL@NYG17.2252.21.70.610.80.1
15Daniel JonesINDRiley Leonard (Out) out: passing ×1.24vsBAL17.4248.31.40.715.70.3
14Kyler MurrayMINJ.J. McCarthy (Out) out: passing ×1.20vsGB17.7232.71.40.731.00.2
13Caleb WilliamsCHIQ@CAR18.1237.81.60.623.20.2
12Jared GoffDETvsNO18.1276.72.00.53.80.0
11Jaxson DartNYGIRvsDAL18.3190.61.20.434.70.6
10Matthew StaffordLARvsSF18.4258.62.30.52.00.0
9Lamar JacksonBALQ@IND18.4221.91.70.6320.2
8Patrick Mahomes IIKCvsDEN18.5249.11.50.724.40.3
7Joe BurrowCINvsTB19.3257.72.30.79.40.1
6Drake MayeNE@SEA19.9258.41.80.833.40.2
5Josh AllenBUF@HOU20.1214.71.40.732.80.7
4Trevor LawrenceJAXQuinn Ewers (Out) out: passing ×1.25vsCLE20.2258.51.90.919.90.4
3Justin HerbertLACvsARI22.0280.92.00.737.20.2
2Brock PurdySF@LAR22.2282.72.41.123.40.3
1Jalen HurtsPHITanner McKee (Out) out: passing ×1.23vsWAS24.6279.82.10.529.60.6

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free