eDraft

NFL 2026 · 2026 season

Fantasy points against: WR

How many Half PPR points each defense has given up to WRs per game, against a league average of 26.7. Rank 1 is the softest matchup. The yards, touchdowns and catches behind the points are alongside.

View
Fantasy points against WR
DefenseRankFP/GTotalGYdsTDRec
Houston Texans137.1148.44824660
Detroit Lions236.4145.64831561
Buffalo Bills334.4137.64751653
Arizona Cardinals433.8135.04685837
Washington Commanders533.1132.34681658
Cleveland Browns631.8127.14691644
Atlanta Falcons731.2124.64776358
Baltimore Ravens830.5121.94744359
Philadelphia Eagles930.5121.84658552
Dallas Cowboys1030.4121.74697548
Jacksonville Jaguars1130.0119.94889156
Indianapolis Colts1229.4117.84718444
New England Patriots1328.4113.54595552
Los Angeles Chargers1428.3113.14626541
Tennessee Titans1527.9111.44684350
New York Giants1627.0107.94574545
Green Bay Packers1726.4105.54580351
Los Angeles Rams1825.8103.14451636
Minnesota Vikings1924.799.04595343
New Orleans Saints2024.698.54490539
Cincinnati Bengals2124.397.04535439
Denver Broncos2223.794.64581337
Pittsburgh Steelers2323.092.04600244
Las Vegas Raiders2422.489.44614236
New York Jets2522.489.64511345
Carolina Panthers2622.288.74607148
San Francisco 49ers2721.786.84498342
Tampa Bay Buccaneers2821.284.84433335
Chicago Bears2920.682.54515334
Miami Dolphins3017.369.34438139
Seattle Seahawks3116.867.14391236
Kansas City Chiefs3216.264.84458038
What does fantasy points against mean?

It's the fantasy points a defense has allowed to players at a position, per game. A high number means the defense has been generous to that position, which makes it a good matchup; a low number means it has been stingy.

Why rank by per-game rather than total?

Teams play different numbers of games in any week range, and bye weeks vary, so per-game is the fair comparison.

Sign up free · it's free