eDraft

NFL 2026 · 2026 season

Fantasy points against: QB

How many Half PPR points each defense has given up to QBs per game, against a league average of 16.8. Rank 1 is the softest matchup. The yards, touchdowns and catches behind the points are alongside.

View
Fantasy points against QB
DefenseRankFP/GTotalGYdsTD
Detroit Lions127.9111.54140013
Dallas Cowboys223.493.6411589
Washington Commanders322.590.14108312
Buffalo Bills421.385.14118910
Arizona Cardinals521.083.94105411
Indianapolis Colts620.582.0412237
Houston Texans719.577.8411458
Carolina Panthers819.377.4411167
Cleveland Browns918.473.6410469
Philadelphia Eagles1018.071.849657
Atlanta Falcons1117.770.6411107
Miami Dolphins1217.469.549798
Denver Broncos1317.168.3410527
Los Angeles Chargers1416.767.049468
Baltimore Ravens1516.565.949895
New Orleans Saints1616.566.249497
Las Vegas Raiders1716.365.449698
Cincinnati Bengals1816.164.4411575
Los Angeles Rams1915.562.146708
New York Giants2015.361.348829
Green Bay Packers2115.059.948806
Chicago Bears2214.959.548416
San Francisco 49ers2314.357.248875
Tampa Bay Buccaneers2414.357.449086
Jacksonville Jaguars2514.257.0412204
New England Patriots2614.055.948726
Tennessee Titans2713.654.649554
New York Jets2813.453.748505
Kansas City Chiefs2912.449.449844
Pittsburgh Steelers3012.349.249535
Seattle Seahawks3111.646.347506
Minnesota Vikings3210.542.049493
What does fantasy points against mean?

It's the fantasy points a defense has allowed to players at a position, per game. A high number means the defense has been generous to that position, which makes it a good matchup; a low number means it has been stingy.

Why rank by per-game rather than total?

Teams play different numbers of games in any week range, and bye weeks vary, so per-game is the fair comparison.

Sign up free · it's free