eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 15

Week 15 QB rankings

eDraft's projections for every QB this week in Half PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 15 QB rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjPaYdPaTDIntRuYdRuTD
1Josh AllenBUFvsCHI22.5229.11.50.830.91.0
2Matthew StaffordLARvsDAL21.4318.22.50.84.70.0
3Brock PurdySF@LAC20.4238.52.20.822.90.2
4Trevor LawrenceJAX@HOU19.6237.01.90.619.10.4
5Joe BurrowCIN@CAR18.9272.32.00.78.70.2
6Patrick Mahomes IIKCvsNE18.8240.11.70.720.50.3
7Dak PrescottDAL@LAR18.7262.91.80.512.60.1
8Caleb WilliamsCHIOut@BUF17.5223.51.40.723.90.2
9Bo NixDEN@LV17.1225.01.40.616.40.3
10Bryce YoungCARvsCIN16.6231.51.60.610.20.2
11Jared GoffDET@MIN16.6248.51.80.33.90.0
12Jordan LoveGBvsMIA16.5238.81.80.58.70.0
13Tyler ShoughNOQ@TB16.2235.81.40.616.50.2
14Lamar JacksonBALQ@PIT16.0194.71.50.426.20.1
15Drake MayeNE@KC15.9217.01.50.929.00.1
16Deshaun WatsonCLE@NYG15.8209.61.40.526.80.0
17Jalen HurtsPHIvsSEA15.4176.21.50.521.00.3
18Michael Penix Jr.ATL@WAS15.1246.41.20.47.20.1
19Kirk CousinsLVvsDEN15.0217.81.70.72.30.1
20Kyler MurrayMINvsDET14.9216.91.00.627.10.1
21Sam DarnoldSEA@PHI14.8231.21.70.86.30.0
22Jacoby BrissettARIvsNYJ14.6211.71.50.811.40.1
23C.J. StroudHOUvsJAX14.3227.31.30.613.90.1
24Jameis WinstonNYGJaxson Dart (IR) out: passing ×1.17vsCLE14.3220.01.31.08.20.1
25Justin HerbertLACvsSF14.2207.71.31.027.10.1
26Geno SmithNYJ@ARI14.1223.71.40.79.10.0
27Aaron RodgersPITvsBAL13.9217.51.50.74.80.1
28Cameron WardTENvsIND13.7205.510.512.80.3
29Daniel JonesIND@TEN13.3205.41.10.89.70.3
30Marcus MariotaWASDvsATL12.8159.51.20.524.90.1
31J.J. McCarthyNYGJaxson Dart (IR) out: passing ×1.17vsCLE12.8180.61.21.215.70.3
32Baker MayfieldTBOutvsNO12.6180.81.10.618.60.1
33Jayden DanielsWASvsATL12.5136.91.00.330.10.1
34Carson WentzMINvsDET12.3180.81.10.510.50.0
35Tua TagovailoaATL@WAS11.7189.71.41.05.40.0
36Justin FieldsKCvsNE11.7116.60.70.228.80.3
37Case KeenumCHI@BUF11.1134.30.90.39.70.3
38Malik WillisMIA@GB11.0155.50.60.425.50.3
39Joe FlaccoCIN@CAR10.5170.61.00.65.00.1
40Spencer RattlerNO@TB9.4151.40.80.614.70.0
41Ty SimpsonLARvsDAL9.2141.60.80.711.10.1
42Jalon DanielsTBvsNO9.1127.80.81.227.60.1
43Mac JonesSF@LAC8.7138.20.80.46.30.0
44Davis MillsHOUvsJAX8.7118.60.70.29.40.1
45Cade KlubnikNYJ@ARI8.7135.30.80.710.60.1
46Quinn EwersJAX@HOU8.6145.80.80.78.10.1
47Tyrod TaylorGBvsMIA8.5114.00.70.617.40.1
48Shedeur SandersCLE@NYG8.2134.30.70.914.10.1
49Fernando MendozaLVvsDEN8.1127.70.70.710.00.1
50Kurtis RourkeSF@LAC8.0126.40.70.79.90.1
51Drew LockSEA@PHI8.0106.00.80.26.40.0
52Sam EhlingerDEN@LV7.9125.20.70.79.80.1
53Haynes KingCAROutvsCIN7.9125.20.70.79.80.1
54Will HowardPITvsBAL7.9125.20.70.79.80.1
55Jake HaenerNYGJaxson Dart (IR) out: passing ×1.17vsCLE7.8112.50.60.410.00.1
56Kyle McCordMIA@GB7.7122.60.70.79.60.1
57Mitch TrubiskyTENvsIND7.793.20.80.26.60.1
58Tyson BagentCHI@BUF7.6152.50.40.45.70.1
59D.J. UiagaleleiLACvsSF7.6121.40.70.79.50.1
60Carson BeckARIvsNYJ7.5118.80.70.79.30.1

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free