eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 15

Week 15 QB rankings

eDraft's projections for every QB this week in Half PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 15 QB rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjPaYdPaTDIntRuYdRuTD
1Josh AllenBUFvsCHI21.9215.91.40.838.01.0
2Caleb WilliamsCHIQ@BUF21.1261.91.70.728.80.3
3Matthew StaffordLARvsDAL20.9307.82.40.84.50.0
4Joe BurrowCIN@CAR19.8259.92.30.69.30.1
5Jayden DanielsWASvsATL19.8187.71.20.351.50.5
6Brock PurdySF@LAC19.1223.72.10.820.20.2
7Patrick Mahomes IIKCvsNE19.1243.31.70.720.90.3
8Dak PrescottDAL@LAR18.8275.31.80.611.90.1
9Jordan LoveGBvsMIA18.4267.11.90.59.40.0
10Bo NixDEN@LV18.1239.41.50.617.00.3
11Drake MayeNE@KC17.7229.71.70.928.50.2
12Trevor LawrenceJAX@HOU17.5215.91.70.717.60.3
13Bryce YoungCARvsCIN17.2239.21.70.610.70.2
14Deshaun WatsonCLE@NYG16.5214.81.50.431.80.0
15Lamar JacksonBALQ@PIT16.5199.61.50.4270.2
16Kyler MurrayMINvsDET16.3228.71.10.532.90.1
17Jacoby BrissettARIvsNYJ15.7218.91.60.812.30.1
18Jalen HurtsPHIvsSEA15.7186.51.50.519.80.3
19Jared GoffDET@MIN15.32211.60.33.50.1
20Aaron RodgersPITvsBAL15.3224.81.70.65.50.1
21Michael Penix Jr.ATL@WAS15.3249.51.20.37.90.1
22C.J. StroudHOUvsJAX15.2231.41.30.512.60.1
23Geno SmithNYJ@ARI14.9236.11.50.79.90.0
24Sam DarnoldSEA@PHI14.6232.51.70.95.90.0
25Jameis WinstonNYGvsCLE14.3203.61.40.711.60.1
26Tyler ShoughNO@TB14.1216.61.20.814.60.2
27Kirk CousinsLVvsDEN14.1208.91.60.62.40.1
28Justin HerbertLACvsSF13.9200.21.21.029.90.1
29Daniel JonesIND@TEN13.9222.31.10.79.90.3
30Cameron WardTENvsIND12.9201.00.90.611.90.2
31Baker MayfieldTBDvsNO12.5179.71.10.618.10.1
32Carson WentzMINvsDET12.2178.61.10.59.70.0
33Justin FieldsKCvsNE11.8116.40.70.228.60.3
34Malik WillisMIA@GB11.3141.50.60.630.50.3
35Jalon DanielsTBvsNO11.0150.60.90.826.40.1
36Marcus MariotaWASDvsATL10.7134.80.90.420.50.1
37Joe FlaccoCIN@CAR10.3167.81.00.64.50.1
38Tua TagovailoaATL@WAS10.2170.71.20.94.60.0
39Case KeenumCHI@BUF9.1129.60.70.48.10.2
40J.J. McCarthyNYGvsCLE8.7124.20.80.912.50.2
41Spencer RattlerNO@TB8.6143.30.70.613.80.0
42Davis MillsHOUvsJAX8.5116.80.70.28.70.1
43Mac JonesSF@LAC8.2131.50.80.45.60.0
44Shedeur SandersCLE@NYG8.2137.60.70.914.40.1
45Tyler HuntleyBAL@PIT8.192.70.60.116.30.1
46Drew LockSEA@PHI8.0105.90.80.25.80.0
47Tyrod TaylorGBvsMIA7.6102.80.60.514.70.1
48Mitch TrubiskyTENvsIND7.289.10.80.25.70.0
49Cade KlubnikNYJ@ARI7.2123.00.60.68.80.1
50Sam EhlingerDEN@LV6.8117.60.60.68.40.1
51Ty SimpsonLARvsDAL6.5114.30.50.68.20.1
52Sam HowellDAL@LAR6.491.50.50.38.40.1
53Haynes KingCARvsCIN6.3110.00.50.67.80.1
54Quinn EwersJAX@HOU6.2116.70.60.75.90.0
55Will HowardPITvsBAL6.2109.00.50.67.80.1
56Jarrett StidhamDEN@LV6.190.90.60.39.80.1
57Jake HaenerNYGvsCLE6.086.20.50.38.00.1
58Riley LeonardIND@TEN5.994.90.50.66.50.2
59Kurtis RourkeSF@LAC5.8103.60.50.67.40.1
60Garrett NussmeierKCvsNE5.8103.60.50.67.40.1

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free