eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 15

Week 15 QB rankings

eDraft's projections for every QB this week in Half PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 15 QB rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjPaYdPaTDIntRuYdRuTD
60Garrett NussmeierKCvsNE5.8103.60.50.67.40.1
59Kurtis RourkeSF@LAC5.8103.60.50.67.40.1
58Riley LeonardIND@TEN5.994.90.50.66.50.2
57Jake HaenerNYGvsCLE6.086.20.50.38.00.1
56Jarrett StidhamDEN@LV6.190.90.60.39.80.1
55Will HowardPITvsBAL6.2109.00.50.67.80.1
54Quinn EwersJAX@HOU6.2116.70.60.75.90.0
53Haynes KingCARvsCIN6.3110.00.50.67.80.1
52Sam HowellDAL@LAR6.491.50.50.38.40.1
51Ty SimpsonLARvsDAL6.5114.30.50.68.20.1
50Sam EhlingerDEN@LV6.8117.60.60.68.40.1
49Cade KlubnikNYJ@ARI7.2123.00.60.68.80.1
48Mitch TrubiskyTENvsIND7.289.10.80.25.70.0
47Tyrod TaylorGBvsMIA7.6102.80.60.514.70.1
46Drew LockSEA@PHI8.0105.90.80.25.80.0
45Tyler HuntleyBAL@PIT8.192.70.60.116.30.1
44Shedeur SandersCLE@NYG8.2137.60.70.914.40.1
43Mac JonesSF@LAC8.2131.50.80.45.60.0
42Davis MillsHOUvsJAX8.5116.80.70.28.70.1
41Spencer RattlerNO@TB8.6143.30.70.613.80.0
40J.J. McCarthyNYGvsCLE8.7124.20.80.912.50.2
39Case KeenumCHI@BUF9.1129.60.70.48.10.2
38Tua TagovailoaATL@WAS10.2170.71.20.94.60.0
37Joe FlaccoCIN@CAR10.3167.81.00.64.50.1
36Marcus MariotaWASDvsATL10.7134.80.90.420.50.1
35Jalon DanielsTBvsNO11.0150.60.90.826.40.1
34Malik WillisMIA@GB11.3141.50.60.630.50.3
33Justin FieldsKCvsNE11.8116.40.70.228.60.3
32Carson WentzMINvsDET12.2178.61.10.59.70.0
31Baker MayfieldTBDvsNO12.5179.71.10.618.10.1
30Cameron WardTENvsIND12.9201.00.90.611.90.2
29Daniel JonesIND@TEN13.9222.31.10.79.90.3
28Justin HerbertLACvsSF13.9200.21.21.029.90.1
27Kirk CousinsLVvsDEN14.1208.91.60.62.40.1
26Tyler ShoughNO@TB14.1216.61.20.814.60.2
25Jameis WinstonNYGvsCLE14.3203.61.40.711.60.1
24Sam DarnoldSEA@PHI14.6232.51.70.95.90.0
23Geno SmithNYJ@ARI14.9236.11.50.79.90.0
22C.J. StroudHOUvsJAX15.2231.41.30.512.60.1
21Michael Penix Jr.ATL@WAS15.3249.51.20.37.90.1
20Aaron RodgersPITvsBAL15.3224.81.70.65.50.1
19Jared GoffDET@MIN15.32211.60.33.50.1
18Jalen HurtsPHIvsSEA15.7186.51.50.519.80.3
17Jacoby BrissettARIvsNYJ15.7218.91.60.812.30.1
16Kyler MurrayMINvsDET16.3228.71.10.532.90.1
15Lamar JacksonBALQ@PIT16.5199.61.50.4270.2
14Deshaun WatsonCLE@NYG16.5214.81.50.431.80.0
13Bryce YoungCARvsCIN17.2239.21.70.610.70.2
12Trevor LawrenceJAX@HOU17.5215.91.70.717.60.3
11Drake MayeNE@KC17.7229.71.70.928.50.2
10Bo NixDEN@LV18.1239.41.50.617.00.3
9Jordan LoveGBvsMIA18.4267.11.90.59.40.0
8Dak PrescottDAL@LAR18.8275.31.80.611.90.1
7Patrick Mahomes IIKCvsNE19.1243.31.70.720.90.3
6Brock PurdySF@LAC19.1223.72.10.820.20.2
5Jayden DanielsWASvsATL19.8187.71.20.351.50.5
4Joe BurrowCIN@CAR19.8259.92.30.69.30.1
3Matthew StaffordLARvsDAL20.9307.82.40.84.50.0
2Caleb WilliamsCHIQ@BUF21.1261.91.70.728.80.3
1Josh AllenBUFvsCHI21.9215.91.40.838.01.0

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free