eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 3

Week 3 QB rankings

eDraft's projections for every QB this week in Half PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 3 QB rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjPaYdPaTDIntRuYdRuTD
1Josh AllenBUFQuestionable · expected to playvsLAC24.4240.11.70.636.51.0
2Patrick Mahomes IIKC@MIA21.4295.82.00.730.00.4
3Brock PurdySFvsARI21.0281.22.40.924.30.4
4Lamar JacksonBALQ@DAL20.6235.21.60.532.90.2
5Jared GoffDETvsNYJ20.2312.82.50.54.60.0
6Jalen HurtsPHI@CHI19.5228.41.80.528.00.4
7Dak PrescottDALvsBAL19.2274.62.00.613.50.1
8Tyler ShoughNOQvsLV18.4251.61.40.716.10.3
9Drake MayeNE@JAX18.3271.01.80.833.70.2
10Justin HerbertLAC@BUF18.1281.21.80.834.40.1
11Matthew StaffordLAR@DEN17.4281.92.50.62.30.0
12Jordan LoveGBvsATL17.4270.92.00.512.70.0
13Trevor LawrenceJAXvsNE17.2204.11.50.716.40.3
14C.J. StroudHOU@IND16.8273.61.50.717.80.1
15Bo NixDENvsLAR16.7240.91.50.719.40.2
16Bryce YoungCAR@CLE16.6203.01.50.713.20.2
17Joe BurrowCIN@PIT16.3209.81.60.67.90.0
18Kyler MurrayMIN@TB15.7209.31.30.827.60.2
19Daniel JonesINDvsHOU15.6258.61.50.811.90.3
20Geno SmithNYJ@DET15.1239.41.30.911.00.0
21Deshaun WatsonCLEvsCAR14.9215.31.30.626.60.1
22Malik WillisMIAvsKC14.7212.20.90.525.20.3
23Kirk CousinsLV@NO14.5218.11.60.92.30.1
24Jacoby BrissettARI@SF14.4213.41.30.611.50.1
25Aaron RodgersPITvsCIN13.6208.11.30.54.90.1
26Michael Penix Jr.ATL@GB13.3254.21.20.58.60.1
27Jameis WinstonNYGvsTEN13.1227.71.21.09.10.2
28Cameron WardTEN@NYG12.6192.30.90.411.00.3
29Marcus MariotaWASDvsSEA12.3194.11.10.823.10.1
30Case KeenumCHIvsPHI7.0211.61.11.011.90.1
31Drew LockSEA@WAS5.800000
32Carson WentzMIN@TB2.75.50.00.00.30

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free