eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 4

Week 4 QB rankings

eDraft's projections for every QB this week in Half PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 4 QB rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjPaYdPaTDIntRuYdRuTD
1Josh AllenBUFvsNE23.1216.01.50.733.30.9
2Brock PurdySFvsDEN19.8246.82.10.822.00.3
3Patrick Mahomes IIKC@LV19.6251.51.80.723.10.3
4Tyler ShoughNOvsATL19.5251.31.70.719.30.3
5Lamar JacksonBALQQuestionable · expected to playvsTEN18.9211.11.50.531.60.2
6Drake MayeNE@BUF18.8282.91.70.935.10.2
7Trevor LawrenceJAX@CIN18.7223.11.80.818.70.3
8Dak PrescottDAL@HOU18.5253.61.80.513.10.1
9Jared GoffDET@CAR18.5278.22.20.44.40.0
10Joe BurrowCINvsJAX18.4252.22.10.59.60.0
11Bryce YoungCARvsDET18.4241.61.80.713.80.2
12Matthew StaffordLAR@PHI18.4300.42.50.73.40.0
13C.J. StroudHOUvsDAL17.9284.11.60.618.40.1
14Bo NixDEN@SF17.3237.81.50.718.30.3
15Jalen HurtsPHIvsLAR17.0210.61.50.625.90.4
16Jordan LoveGB@TB16.5239.31.60.59.70.0
17Jacoby BrissettARI@NYG16.4232.41.60.511.50.2
18Daniel JonesIND@WAS16.4257.11.50.813.10.3
19Kyler MurrayMINvsMIA16.3192.71.30.726.90.2
20Sam DarnoldSEAvsLAC15.6240.31.70.76.10.0
21Geno SmithNYJ@CHI14.9217.11.30.810.20.0
22Aaron RodgersPIT@CLE14.9231.31.50.66.00.1
23Deshaun WatsonCLEvsPIT14.8189.51.10.527.80.1
24Justin HerbertLAC@SEA14.7226.21.30.926.40.1
25Michael Penix Jr.ATLQ@NO14.6280.81.40.68.10.1
26Jameis WinstonNYGvsARI14.3228.11.10.810.30.2
27Kirk CousinsLVvsKC14.0174.71.40.72.10.1
28Tyson BagentCHIvsNYJ13.8192.71.10.612.20.1
29Jalon DanielsTBvsGB13.3203.31.20.820.10.2
30Malik WillisMIA@MIN12.6174.90.50.526.40.2
31Cameron WardTEN@BAL12.4193.70.90.410.40.2
32Case KeenumCHIvsNYJ5.100000
33Shedeur SandersCLEvsPIT-0.312.70.10.11.30.0
34Drew LockSEAQvsLAC-0.300000

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free