eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 7

Week 7 QB rankings

eDraft's projections for every QB this week in Half PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 7 QB rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjPaYdPaTDIntRuYdRuTD
1Brock PurdySF@ATL20.9243.32.30.823.40.3
2Jordan LoveGB@DET19.8283.72.10.510.40.0
3Dak PrescottDAL@PHI19.5273.61.90.513.10.1
4Jalen HurtsPHIvsDAL19.3216.81.80.525.80.4
5Matthew StaffordLAR@LV18.7281.32.20.84.10.0
6Bo NixDEN@ARI18.5243.21.50.617.80.3
7Jared GoffDETvsGB18.2270.92.00.34.20.0
8Patrick Mahomes IIKC@SEA18.0230.01.60.719.60.3
9Joe BurrowCIN@BAL17.8256.71.90.78.20.2
10Lamar JacksonBALQvsCIN17.3209.51.60.428.20.2
11Drake MayeNE@CHI16.8228.81.60.930.60.1
12Bryce YoungCARvsTB16.1224.51.60.69.90.2
13Jacoby BrissettARIvsDEN15.9227.41.60.812.20.1
14Tyler ShoughNOQvsPIT15.4226.01.30.615.80.2
15Caleb WilliamsCHIOutvsNE15.3196.61.30.721.00.2
16Deshaun WatsonCLE@TEN15.3203.11.40.525.90.0
17Kirk CousinsLVvsLAR14.6211.31.70.72.20.1
18C.J. StroudHOUvsNYG14.6232.01.30.614.20.1
19Jameis WinstonNYGJaxson Dart (IR) out: passing ×1.17@HOU14.6224.31.31.08.30.1
20Aaron RodgersPIT@NO14.0219.71.50.74.80.1
21Baker MayfieldTBOut@CAR13.3189.81.20.619.50.1
22Sam DarnoldSEAvsKC13.2208.51.50.85.70.0
23Geno SmithNYJvsMIA13.2211.11.30.78.60.0
24Cameron WardTENvsCLE13.1197.81.00.512.30.2
25J.J. McCarthyNYGJaxson Dart (IR) out: passing ×1.17@HOU13.1184.11.21.2160.3
26Michael Penix Jr.ATLvsSF13.1215.01.00.46.20.1
27Kyler MurrayMINvsIND13.1193.40.90.624.10.1
28Daniel JonesIND@MIN12.5194.41.10.89.20.3
29Justin FieldsKC@SEA11.3111.70.60.227.60.3
30Carson WentzMINvsIND10.9161.21.00.59.40.0
31Malik WillisMIA@NYJ10.7150.70.50.424.70.3
32Tyrod TaylorGB@DET10.3135.40.80.620.60.1
33Tua TagovailoaATLvsSF10.0165.61.21.04.80.0
34Joe FlaccoCIN@BAL9.8160.91.00.64.70.1
35Case KeenumCHIvsNE9.7118.20.80.38.50.3
36Jalon DanielsTB@CAR9.6134.20.91.229.00.1
37Spencer RattlerNOvsPIT9.0145.10.80.614.10.0
38Mac JonesSF@ATL8.91410.80.46.40.0
39Davis MillsHOUvsNYG8.9121.10.70.29.60.1
40Sam EhlingerDEN@ARI8.7135.30.80.710.60.1
41Kurtis RourkeSF@ATL8.2129.00.70.710.10.1
42Carson BeckARIvsDEN8.1127.70.70.710.00.1
43Cade KlubnikNYJvsMIA8.1127.70.70.710.00.1
44Will HowardPIT@NO8.0126.40.70.79.90.1
45Ty SimpsonLAR@LV7.9125.20.70.79.80.1
46Shedeur SandersCLE@TEN7.9130.10.70.913.70.1
47Jake HaenerNYGJaxson Dart (IR) out: passing ×1.17@HOU7.9114.70.70.410.20.1
48Fernando MendozaLVvsLAR7.8123.90.70.79.70.1
49Behren MortonNE@CHI7.7122.60.70.79.60.1
50Haynes KingCAROutvsTB7.6121.40.70.79.50.1
51Kyle McCordMIA@NYJ7.5118.80.70.79.30.1
52Mitch TrubiskyTENvsCLE7.489.70.80.26.40.1
53Drew LockSEAvsKC7.295.60.70.25.80.0
54Garrett NussmeierKCOut@SEA7.1115.00.70.79.00.1
55Tanner McKeePHIvsDAL6.9113.80.60.57.30.1
56Tyler HuntleyBALvsCIN6.885.80.40.218.30.0
57Sam HowellDAL@PHI6.895.60.60.39.90.1
58Tyson BagentCHIvsNE6.6134.20.30.45.00.0
59Jarrett StidhamDEN@ARI6.392.30.60.410.80.1
60Aidan O'ConnellLVvsLAR6.293.10.40.39.10.1

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free