eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 7

Week 7 QB rankings

eDraft's projections for every QB this week in Half PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 7 QB rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjPaYdPaTDIntRuYdRuTD
1Jordan LoveGB@DET22.5323.72.30.511.40.0
2Matthew StaffordLAR@LV22.2326.22.50.84.80.0
3Caleb WilliamsCHIQvsNE21.7269.01.80.729.60.3
4Brock PurdySF@ATL20.7241.32.30.821.80.2
5Bo NixDEN@ARI20.4268.31.70.619.00.3
6Jalen HurtsPHIvsDAL20.2236.11.90.525.10.3
7Joe BurrowCIN@BAL19.1252.42.20.69.10.1
8Lamar JacksonBALQvsCIN18.7225.31.70.430.50.2
9C.J. StroudHOUvsNYG18.3276.31.50.515.10.2
10Dak PrescottDAL@PHI18.0264.01.70.611.40.1
11Drake MayeNE@CHI17.1223.71.60.927.70.2
12Jared GoffDETvsGB16.7240.41.80.33.80.1
13Patrick Mahomes IIKC@SEA16.3209.71.50.718.00.2
14Kyler MurrayMINvsIND15.9224.21.10.532.20.1
15Aaron RodgersPIT@NO15.3225.41.70.65.50.1
16Jacoby BrissettARIvsDEN15.2213.31.60.812.00.1
17Bryce YoungCARvsTB14.9207.91.50.69.30.2
18Deshaun WatsonCLE@TEN14.7192.21.30.428.50.0
19Geno SmithNYJvsMIA14.4229.21.40.79.60.0
20Kirk CousinsLVvsLAR13.8205.71.50.62.40.1
21Tyler ShoughNOvsPIT13.5207.41.20.814.00.2
22Baker MayfieldTBD@CAR13.3189.41.20.619.10.1
23Michael Penix Jr.ATLvsSF12.7208.41.00.36.60.1
24Cameron WardTENvsCLE12.2192.40.80.611.40.2
25Carson WentzMINvsIND11.9175.11.10.59.50.0
26Jameis WinstonNYG@HOU11.9173.11.20.79.90.1
27Malik WillisMIA@NYJ11.7146.10.60.631.50.4
28Sam DarnoldSEAvsKC11.7191.01.40.94.90.0
29Jalon DanielsTB@CAR11.7158.71.00.827.90.1
30Davis MillsHOUvsNYG10.2139.50.80.210.40.1
31Justin FieldsKC@SEA10.1100.30.60.224.70.3
32Daniel JonesIND@MIN10.0168.40.80.77.50.2
33Joe FlaccoCIN@BAL9.9162.91.00.64.40.1
34Tyrod TaylorGB@DET9.5124.60.80.517.80.1
35Case KeenumCHIvsNE9.4133.10.80.48.30.2
36Tyler HuntleyBALvsCIN9.2104.60.60.118.40.2
37Mac JonesSF@ATL8.9141.90.80.46.00.0
38Spencer RattlerNOvsPIT8.2137.20.70.613.20.0
39Tua TagovailoaATLvsSF8.1142.61.00.93.80.0
40Sam EhlingerDEN@ARI7.7131.80.60.69.40.1
41Cole PaytonPHIvsDAL7.4127.00.60.69.10.1
42Shedeur SandersCLE@TEN7.2123.20.60.912.90.1
43J.J. McCarthyNYG@HOU7.2105.60.70.910.60.2
44Mitch TrubiskyTENvsCLE7.085.30.70.25.40.0
45Ty SimpsonLAR@LV7.0121.20.60.68.70.1
46Jarrett StidhamDEN@ARI7.0101.90.60.311.00.1
47Cade KlubnikNYJvsMIA6.9119.40.60.68.50.1
48Drew LockSEAvsKC6.587.00.70.24.70.0
49Kurtis RourkeSF@ATL6.4111.70.50.68.00.1
50Will HowardPIT@NO6.2109.30.50.67.80.1
51Sam HowellDAL@PHI6.187.80.50.38.10.1
52Tanner McKeePHIvsDAL6.194.90.50.36.60.1
53Stetson BennettLAR@LV6.083.60.50.29.50.1
54Tyson BagentCHIvsNE5.7123.90.30.78.00.1
55Aidan O'ConnellLVvsLAR5.685.80.40.37.60.1
56Kyle McCordMIA@NYJ5.599.10.50.67.10.1
57Carson BeckARIvsDEN5.598.80.50.67.00.1
58Behren MortonNE@CHI5.396.70.50.66.90.1
59Haynes KingCARvsTB5.295.70.40.66.80.1
60Jake HaenerNYG@HOU5.073.30.40.36.80.1

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free