eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 7

Week 7 QB rankings

eDraft's projections for every QB this week in Half PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 7 QB rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjPaYdPaTDIntRuYdRuTD
60Jake HaenerNYG@HOU5.073.30.40.36.80.1
59Haynes KingCARvsTB5.295.70.40.66.80.1
58Behren MortonNE@CHI5.396.70.50.66.90.1
57Carson BeckARIvsDEN5.598.80.50.67.00.1
56Kyle McCordMIA@NYJ5.599.10.50.67.10.1
55Aidan O'ConnellLVvsLAR5.685.80.40.37.60.1
54Tyson BagentCHIvsNE5.7123.90.30.78.00.1
53Stetson BennettLAR@LV6.083.60.50.29.50.1
52Tanner McKeePHIvsDAL6.194.90.50.36.60.1
51Sam HowellDAL@PHI6.187.80.50.38.10.1
50Will HowardPIT@NO6.2109.30.50.67.80.1
49Kurtis RourkeSF@ATL6.4111.70.50.68.00.1
48Drew LockSEAvsKC6.587.00.70.24.70.0
47Cade KlubnikNYJvsMIA6.9119.40.60.68.50.1
46Jarrett StidhamDEN@ARI7.0101.90.60.311.00.1
45Ty SimpsonLAR@LV7.0121.20.60.68.70.1
44Mitch TrubiskyTENvsCLE7.085.30.70.25.40.0
43J.J. McCarthyNYG@HOU7.2105.60.70.910.60.2
42Shedeur SandersCLE@TEN7.2123.20.60.912.90.1
41Cole PaytonPHIvsDAL7.4127.00.60.69.10.1
40Sam EhlingerDEN@ARI7.7131.80.60.69.40.1
39Tua TagovailoaATLvsSF8.1142.61.00.93.80.0
38Spencer RattlerNOvsPIT8.2137.20.70.613.20.0
37Mac JonesSF@ATL8.9141.90.80.46.00.0
36Tyler HuntleyBALvsCIN9.2104.60.60.118.40.2
35Case KeenumCHIvsNE9.4133.10.80.48.30.2
34Tyrod TaylorGB@DET9.5124.60.80.517.80.1
33Joe FlaccoCIN@BAL9.9162.91.00.64.40.1
32Daniel JonesIND@MIN10.0168.40.80.77.50.2
31Justin FieldsKC@SEA10.1100.30.60.224.70.3
30Davis MillsHOUvsNYG10.2139.50.80.210.40.1
29Jalon DanielsTB@CAR11.7158.71.00.827.90.1
28Sam DarnoldSEAvsKC11.7191.01.40.94.90.0
27Malik WillisMIA@NYJ11.7146.10.60.631.50.4
26Jameis WinstonNYG@HOU11.9173.11.20.79.90.1
25Carson WentzMINvsIND11.9175.11.10.59.50.0
24Cameron WardTENvsCLE12.2192.40.80.611.40.2
23Michael Penix Jr.ATLvsSF12.7208.41.00.36.60.1
22Baker MayfieldTBD@CAR13.3189.41.20.619.10.1
21Tyler ShoughNOvsPIT13.5207.41.20.814.00.2
20Kirk CousinsLVvsLAR13.8205.71.50.62.40.1
19Geno SmithNYJvsMIA14.4229.21.40.79.60.0
18Deshaun WatsonCLE@TEN14.7192.21.30.428.50.0
17Bryce YoungCARvsTB14.9207.91.50.69.30.2
16Jacoby BrissettARIvsDEN15.2213.31.60.812.00.1
15Aaron RodgersPIT@NO15.3225.41.70.65.50.1
14Kyler MurrayMINvsIND15.9224.21.10.532.20.1
13Patrick Mahomes IIKC@SEA16.3209.71.50.718.00.2
12Jared GoffDETvsGB16.7240.41.80.33.80.1
11Drake MayeNE@CHI17.1223.71.60.927.70.2
10Dak PrescottDAL@PHI18.0264.01.70.611.40.1
9C.J. StroudHOUvsNYG18.3276.31.50.515.10.2
8Lamar JacksonBALQvsCIN18.7225.31.70.430.50.2
7Joe BurrowCIN@BAL19.1252.42.20.69.10.1
6Jalen HurtsPHIvsDAL20.2236.11.90.525.10.3
5Bo NixDEN@ARI20.4268.31.70.619.00.3
4Brock PurdySF@ATL20.7241.32.30.821.80.2
3Caleb WilliamsCHIQvsNE21.7269.01.80.729.60.3
2Matthew StaffordLAR@LV22.2326.22.50.84.80.0
1Jordan LoveGB@DET22.5323.72.30.511.40.0

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free