eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 9

Week 9 QB rankings

eDraft's projections for every QB this week in Half PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 9 QB rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjPaYdPaTDIntRuYdRuTD
1Matthew StaffordLAR@WAS21.0312.52.50.84.60.0
2Dak PrescottDAL@IND20.5287.02.00.513.80.1
3Josh AllenBUF@MIN20.5210.21.40.828.40.9
4Brock PurdySFvsLV20.2236.12.20.822.70.2
5Jared GoffDET@MIA19.0282.02.00.34.40.0
6Patrick Mahomes IIKCvsNYJ18.6237.61.70.720.30.3
7Joe BurrowCIN@ATL18.4264.51.90.78.40.2
8Trevor LawrenceJAX@BAL18.4223.51.70.618.00.3
9Bo NixDEN@CAR18.2238.71.50.617.40.3
10Tyler ShoughNOQvsCLE17.52531.50.617.70.3
11Bryce YoungCARvsDEN17.0236.21.70.610.40.2
12Drake MayeNEvsGB16.8228.81.60.930.60.1
13Jalen HurtsPHIvsNYG16.6187.81.60.522.40.3
14Lamar JacksonBALQvsJAX16.5201.01.50.427.10.2
15Deshaun WatsonCLE@NO16.4216.01.50.527.60.0
16Daniel JonesINDvsDAL16.3244.71.30.811.60.4
17Justin HerbertLACvsHOU15.7227.21.41.029.60.1
18Sam DarnoldSEAvsARI15.7242.51.80.86.60.0
19Caleb WilliamsCHIOutvsTB15.4198.71.30.721.30.2
20Jordan LoveGB@NE15.4224.61.70.58.20.0
21C.J. StroudHOU@LAC15.1239.21.30.614.60.1
22Kirk CousinsLV@SF14.3207.01.60.72.20.1
23Jameis WinstonNYGJaxson Dart (IR) out: passing ×1.17@PHI14.2217.91.31.08.10.1
24Jacoby BrissettARI@SEA14.1204.91.50.811.00.1
25Malik WillisMIAvsDET14.0192.40.70.431.50.3
26Michael Penix Jr.ATLvsCIN13.5221.81.00.46.40.1
27Kyler MurrayMINvsBUF13.3195.20.90.624.40.1
28J.J. McCarthyNYGJaxson Dart (IR) out: passing ×1.17@PHI12.6178.91.11.215.60.3
29Marcus MariotaWASDvsLAR12.2153.21.10.523.90.1
30Baker MayfieldTBOut@CHI12.2175.31.10.618.00.1
31Jayden DanielsWASvsLAR12.0131.50.90.328.90.1
32Geno SmithNYJ@KC11.9192.31.20.77.80.0
33Justin FieldsKCvsNYJ11.7115.30.70.228.50.3
34Carson WentzMINvsBUF11.0162.810.59.40.0
35Tua TagovailoaATLvsCIN10.4170.71.21.04.90.0
36Spencer RattlerNOvsCLE10.2162.40.80.615.80.0
37Joe FlaccoCIN@ATL10.1165.71.00.64.80.1
38Kyle McCordMIAvsDET10.0151.70.80.711.90.1
39Case KeenumCHIvsTB9.8119.40.80.38.60.3
40Davis MillsHOU@LAC9.2124.80.70.29.90.1
41Ty SimpsonLAR@WAS9.0139.10.80.710.90.1
42Jalon DanielsTB@CHI8.8124.00.81.226.80.1
43Mac JonesSFvsLV8.6136.90.80.46.20.0
44Sam EhlingerDEN@CAR8.5132.80.80.710.40.1
45Shedeur SandersCLE@NO8.5138.40.70.914.60.1
46Drew LockSEAvsARI8.5111.20.90.26.80.1
47D.J. UiagaleleiLACvsHOU8.5132.80.80.710.40.1
48Haynes KingCAROutvsDEN8.1127.70.70.710.00.1
49Riley LeonardINDvsDAL8.0118.10.60.68.60.3
50Quinn EwersJAX@BAL8.0137.50.70.77.60.1
51Kurtis RourkeSFvsLV7.9125.20.70.79.80.1
52Tyrod TaylorGB@NE7.9107.20.70.616.30.1
53Behren MortonNEvsGB7.7122.60.70.79.60.1
54Brady CookMIAvsDET7.7143.90.60.811.70.1
55Jake HaenerNYGJaxson Dart (IR) out: passing ×1.17@PHI7.7111.50.60.49.90.1
56Fernando MendozaLV@SF7.6121.40.70.79.50.1
57Garrett NussmeierKCOutvsNYJ7.5118.80.70.79.30.1
58Cade KlubnikNYJ@KC7.3116.30.70.79.10.1
59Sam HowellDAL@IND7.2100.30.60.310.40.1
60Carson BeckARI@SEA7.1115.00.70.79.00.1

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free