eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 9

Week 9 QB rankings

eDraft's projections for every QB this week in Half PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 9 QB rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjPaYdPaTDIntRuYdRuTD
1Brock PurdySFvsLV21.8254.02.40.822.90.2
2Matthew StaffordLAR@WAS21.7319.42.50.84.70.0
3Jared GoffDET@MIA20.6292.82.10.34.60.1
4Joe BurrowCIN@ATL20.2264.92.30.69.50.1
5Trevor LawrenceJAX@BAL19.6239.61.90.719.60.3
6Dak PrescottDAL@IND19.4283.41.80.612.30.1
7Jayden DanielsWASvsLAR19.0180.61.10.349.60.5
8Josh AllenBUF@MIN18.8187.81.20.833.00.9
9Patrick Mahomes IIKCvsNYJ18.7238.31.70.720.50.3
10Jalen HurtsPHIvsNYG17.9210.61.70.522.40.3
11Caleb WilliamsCHIQvsTB17.7222.11.50.724.40.2
12Bo NixDEN@CAR17.2228.41.50.616.20.3
13Drake MayeNEvsGB17.0222.21.60.927.50.2
14Jordan LoveGB@NE16.6241.91.70.58.50.0
15Lamar JacksonBALQvsJAX16.6201.71.50.427.30.2
16Sam DarnoldSEAvsARI16.2254.81.80.96.50.0
17Bryce YoungCARvsDEN16.0222.71.60.6100.2
18Malik WillisMIAvsDET15.9190.80.80.641.10.5
19Deshaun WatsonCLE@NO15.7204.51.40.430.30.0
20Jameis WinstonNYG@PHI15.7220.61.50.712.60.1
21Jacoby BrissettARI@SEA15.4216.61.60.812.20.1
22C.J. StroudHOU@LAC15.3233.81.30.512.80.1
23Daniel JonesINDvsDAL15.1238.11.10.710.60.3
24Kyler MurrayMINvsBUF15.1213.51.00.530.70.1
25Kirk CousinsLV@SF14.4213.31.60.62.40.1
26Tyler ShoughNOvsCLE14.3218.91.20.814.80.2
27Michael Penix Jr.ATLvsCIN14.2231.31.10.37.30.1
28Justin HerbertLACvsHOU12.8187.81.11.028.00.1
29Geno SmithNYJ@KC11.7190.51.20.78.00.0
30Justin FieldsKCvsNYJ11.6114.00.60.228.00.3
31Baker MayfieldTBD@CHI11.4165.31.00.616.70.1
32Carson WentzMINvsBUF11.3166.71.00.59.10.0
33Joe FlaccoCIN@ATL10.5171.01.00.64.60.1
34Marcus MariotaWASDvsLAR10.2129.70.90.419.80.1
35Jalon DanielsTB@CHI9.9138.50.90.824.30.1
36J.J. McCarthyNYG@PHI9.6134.60.80.913.60.3
37Mac JonesSFvsLV9.4149.30.90.46.40.0
38Tua TagovailoaATLvsCIN9.2158.31.10.94.30.0
39Drew LockSEAvsARI8.8116.10.90.26.30.0
40Spencer RattlerNOvsCLE8.7144.80.70.613.90.0
41Davis MillsHOU@LAC8.6118.00.70.28.80.1
42Tyler HuntleyBALvsJAX8.293.70.60.116.50.1
43Shedeur SandersCLE@NO7.8131.10.60.913.70.1
44Kyle McCordMIAvsDET7.6129.40.60.69.20.1
45Case KeenumCHIvsTB7.5109.90.60.46.90.2
46Quinn EwersJAX@BAL7.0129.60.60.76.50.1
47Tyrod TaylorGB@NE6.893.10.60.513.30.1
48Kurtis RourkeSFvsLV6.8117.60.60.68.40.1
49Ty SimpsonLAR@WAS6.8118.70.60.68.50.1
50Sam HowellDAL@IND6.694.20.60.38.70.1
51Cole PaytonPHIvsNYG6.5113.30.50.68.10.1
52Jake HaenerNYG@PHI6.593.30.50.38.60.1
53Riley LeonardINDvsDAL6.4101.60.50.67.00.3
54Sam EhlingerDEN@CAR6.4112.20.50.68.00.1
55Stetson BennettLAR@WAS5.981.80.50.29.30.1
56Jarrett StidhamDEN@CAR5.986.70.50.39.40.1
57Aidan O'ConnellLV@SF5.888.90.40.37.80.1
58Haynes KingCARvsDEN5.7102.50.50.67.30.1
59Carson BeckARI@SEA5.6100.30.50.67.20.1
60Garrett NussmeierKCvsNYJ5.6101.40.50.67.20.1

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free