eDraft

Fantasy football · 2026 · Week 9

Week 9 QB rankings

eDraft's projections for every QB this week in Half PPR scoring, with the projected line and the matchup. Change position or scoring below; every view has its own link.

Week 9 QB rankings
PlayerOppKickoffProjPaYdPaTDIntRuYdRuTD
60Garrett NussmeierKCvsNYJ5.6101.40.50.67.20.1
59Carson BeckARI@SEA5.6100.30.50.67.20.1
58Haynes KingCARvsDEN5.7102.50.50.67.30.1
57Aidan O'ConnellLV@SF5.888.90.40.37.80.1
56Jarrett StidhamDEN@CAR5.986.70.50.39.40.1
55Stetson BennettLAR@WAS5.981.80.50.29.30.1
54Sam EhlingerDEN@CAR6.4112.20.50.68.00.1
53Riley LeonardINDvsDAL6.4101.60.50.67.00.3
52Jake HaenerNYG@PHI6.593.30.50.38.60.1
51Cole PaytonPHIvsNYG6.5113.30.50.68.10.1
50Sam HowellDAL@IND6.694.20.60.38.70.1
49Ty SimpsonLAR@WAS6.8118.70.60.68.50.1
48Kurtis RourkeSFvsLV6.8117.60.60.68.40.1
47Tyrod TaylorGB@NE6.893.10.60.513.30.1
46Quinn EwersJAX@BAL7.0129.60.60.76.50.1
45Case KeenumCHIvsTB7.5109.90.60.46.90.2
44Kyle McCordMIAvsDET7.6129.40.60.69.20.1
43Shedeur SandersCLE@NO7.8131.10.60.913.70.1
42Tyler HuntleyBALvsJAX8.293.70.60.116.50.1
41Davis MillsHOU@LAC8.6118.00.70.28.80.1
40Spencer RattlerNOvsCLE8.7144.80.70.613.90.0
39Drew LockSEAvsARI8.8116.10.90.26.30.0
38Tua TagovailoaATLvsCIN9.2158.31.10.94.30.0
37Mac JonesSFvsLV9.4149.30.90.46.40.0
36J.J. McCarthyNYG@PHI9.6134.60.80.913.60.3
35Jalon DanielsTB@CHI9.9138.50.90.824.30.1
34Marcus MariotaWASDvsLAR10.2129.70.90.419.80.1
33Joe FlaccoCIN@ATL10.5171.01.00.64.60.1
32Carson WentzMINvsBUF11.3166.71.00.59.10.0
31Baker MayfieldTBD@CHI11.4165.31.00.616.70.1
30Justin FieldsKCvsNYJ11.6114.00.60.228.00.3
29Geno SmithNYJ@KC11.7190.51.20.78.00.0
28Justin HerbertLACvsHOU12.8187.81.11.028.00.1
27Michael Penix Jr.ATLvsCIN14.2231.31.10.37.30.1
26Tyler ShoughNOvsCLE14.3218.91.20.814.80.2
25Kirk CousinsLV@SF14.4213.31.60.62.40.1
24Kyler MurrayMINvsBUF15.1213.51.00.530.70.1
23Daniel JonesINDvsDAL15.1238.11.10.710.60.3
22C.J. StroudHOU@LAC15.3233.81.30.512.80.1
21Jacoby BrissettARI@SEA15.4216.61.60.812.20.1
20Jameis WinstonNYG@PHI15.7220.61.50.712.60.1
19Deshaun WatsonCLE@NO15.7204.51.40.430.30.0
18Malik WillisMIAvsDET15.9190.80.80.641.10.5
17Bryce YoungCARvsDEN16.0222.71.60.6100.2
16Sam DarnoldSEAvsARI16.2254.81.80.96.50.0
15Lamar JacksonBALQvsJAX16.6201.71.50.427.30.2
14Jordan LoveGB@NE16.6241.91.70.58.50.0
13Drake MayeNEvsGB17.0222.21.60.927.50.2
12Bo NixDEN@CAR17.2228.41.50.616.20.3
11Caleb WilliamsCHIQvsTB17.7222.11.50.724.40.2
10Jalen HurtsPHIvsNYG17.9210.61.70.522.40.3
9Patrick Mahomes IIKCvsNYJ18.7238.31.70.720.50.3
8Josh AllenBUF@MIN18.8187.81.20.833.00.9
7Jayden DanielsWASvsLAR19.0180.61.10.349.60.5
6Dak PrescottDAL@IND19.4283.41.80.612.30.1
5Trevor LawrenceJAX@BAL19.6239.61.90.719.60.3
4Joe BurrowCIN@ATL20.2264.92.30.69.50.1
3Jared GoffDET@MIA20.6292.82.10.34.60.1
2Matthew StaffordLAR@WAS21.7319.42.50.84.70.0
1Brock PurdySFvsLV21.8254.02.40.822.90.2

Projected stats are expected values, so fractional touchdowns are normal. Players marked Q carry their current designation and are listed at their value if they play, with a note when the books have pulled their lines; a player ruled out drops to zero.

How are these rankings made?

They come from eDraft's proprietary projection model, which includes many factors such as recent usage, the matchup, the total and spread, injury status, opportunity, and more. The list is ordered by projected points in the scoring you pick.

When do they update?

Projections refresh through the week as practice reports, injury designations and betting lines change, with a final pass before each kickoff window.

Sign up free · it's free